2022 European Youth Olympic Festival Results

The 2022 European Youth Olympic Festival was held from July 24 through July 30 in Banska Bystrica, Slovakia.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Helen Kevric Germany 14.000 13.350 11.550 12.850 51.750
2 Amalia Puflea Romania 13.250 12.500 12.900 13.000 51.650
3 Lilou Viallat France 13.200 12.850 13.000 12.600 51.650
4 Anna Lashchevska Ukraine 12.750 13.050 12.900 12.100 50.800
5 Amalia Ghigoarta Romania 12.950 13.000 12.000 12.600 50.550
6 Elina Grawin Sweden 12.250 13.250 12.600 12.250 50.350
7 Meolie Jauch Germany 13.050 13.350 11.300 12.350 50.050
8 July Marano Italy 13.250 12.050 11.550 13.000 49.850
9 Lucia Dobrocka Slovakia 12.900 12.600 12.350 11.700 49.550
10 Arianna Grillo Italy 13.150 11.350 12.550 12.350 49.400
11 Samira Raffin Switzerland 12.850 12.350 11.700 12.400 49.300
Sabrina Voinea Romania 13.650 11.200 11.450 12.650 48.950
Martina Pieratti Italy 11.100 13.250 12.550 12.000 48.900
12 Lili Czifra Hungary 12.650 11.900 12.400 11.900 48.850
13 Ambre Frotté France 13.000 12.400 11.200 12.200 48.800
Marlene Gotthardt Germany 13.000 11.850 12.000 11.800 48.650
14 Anastasiia Zubkova Ukraine 13.150 12.050 11.000 12.400 48.600
15 Abi Martin Great Britain 13.000 11.400 11.700 12.450 48.550
16 Alice Vlkova Czech Republic 12.900 11.550 12.200 11.850 48.500
17 Sona Artamonova Czech Republic 12.300 11.250 12.800 12.000 48.350
18 Evie Flage-Donovan Great Britain 12.950 11.900 12.300 10.950 48.100
19 Leni Bohle Austria 13.300 10.400 12.450 11.750 47.900
20 Kiara Raffin Switzerland 12.000 11.550 11.950 12.250 47.750
21 Nazanin Teymurova Azerbaijan 13.150 10.950 12.000 11.500 47.600
Lou-Anne Citherlet Switzerland 12.200 11.350 12.100 11.800 47.450
Lana Pondart France 12.450 10.500 12.500 11.750 47.200
22 Atiye Karademir Turkey 12.900 10.300 12.050 11.900 47.150
Polina Diachenko Ukraine 13.050 11.400 10.850 11.850 47.150
Ruby Evans Great Britain 13.550 10.450 10.800 12.100 46.900
23 Wiktoria Grzesikiewicz Poland 11.800 11.400 12.000 11.400 46.600
24 Sainza Garcia Spain 13.300 9.900 11.300 11.900 46.400
25 Sara Jacobsen Denmark 13.450 9.600 11.300 11.800 46.150
Vanesa Masova Czech Republic 11.250 12.650 11.000 11.200 46.100
26 Zeynep Kurtulus Turkey 11.950 11.300 11.150 11.600 46.000
27 Yelena Devreker Belgium 11.500 11.400 11.700 11.200 45.800
28 Keisha Lockert Norway 12.700 10.400 10.800 11.800 45.700
29 Natalie Jensen Denmark 11.600 9.650 12.250 11.650 45.150
30 Mila Prpic Croatia 13.000 10.400 10.150 11.600 45.150
31 Maria Drobniak Poland 11.950 10.150 11.450 11.600 45.150
32 Lily Russell Ireland 12.000 10.000 11.800 11.300 45.100
33 Eva Bruynseels Belgium 11.900 11.050 11.150 10.950 45.050
34 Aurea Wutschka Austria 12.500 9.000 11.600 11.750 44.850
Magdalena Grygiel Poland 12.350 9.900 10.900 11.700 44.850
35 Yali Shoshani Israel 12.050 10.000 11.200 11.250 44.500
36 Kristine Hammerø Norway 11.750 9.300 11.500 11.900 44.450
Hanne Degryse Belgium 12.300 10.800 10.500 10.750 44.350
37 Athanasia Mesiri Greece 12.550 10.150 9.800 11.800 44.300
38 Maria Menezes Portugal 12.900 10.500 9.450 11.350 44.200
Hannah Lassen Denmark 12.050 9.650 11.200 10.950 43.850
39 Sophie McGuinness Ireland 12.000 9.800 11.400 10.650 43.850
40 Nitzan Steinberg Israel 11.850 9.900 10.450 11.650 43.850
41 Fruzsina Maraczi Hungary 11.400 10.550 10.250 11.650 43.850
42 Marieta Buchakhchyan Armenia 12.500 9.450 10.500 11.250 43.700
43 Melina Gousiou Greece 11.800 9.750 10.350 11.800 43.700
Valentina Frint Austria 12.050 10.100 10.900 10.650 43.700
44 Sofia Banovicova Slovakia 11.700 9.500 11.100 11.300 43.600
Ema Bazikova Slovakia 12.500 9.200 12.100 9.400 43.200
45 Gabriela Alves Portugal 11.400 10.350 9.950 11.500 43.200
46 Lucka Ravnihar Slovenia 11.300 10.200 11.600 9.900 43.000
Beren Bay Turkey 11.450 9.800 10.550 11.050 42.850
47 Valerija Ratobilska Latvia 11.300 9.900 10.250 11.400 42.850
Hanna Balzsay Hungary 12.100 7.950 11.000 11.650 42.700
48 Ares Lopez Spain 12.400 8.550 10.650 11.100 42.700
Natalia Subiros Spain 11.700 11.550 9.800 9.350 42.400
Maria Veletzeki Greece 11.250 9.200 11.000 10.700 42.150
Tomine Gadderud Norway 11.500 7.850 11.700 10.900 41.950
49 Maeva Ventura Luxembourg 11.500 9.650 10.450 10.350 41.950
50 Julia Weissenhofer Liechtenstein 12.200 8.600 9.900 10.900 41.600
51 Philippa Busuttil Malta 11.900 7.600 11.150 10.600 41.250
52 Elena Nikolova Bulgaria 11.600 10.600 8.750 10.100 41.050
53 Duyghu Majidzade Azerbaijan 12.000 7.250 9.650 11.650 40.550
Maeve McGuinness Ireland 11.900 7.800 9.750 11.050 40.500
Almog Leizerovich Israel 12.050 10.250 7.550 10.550 40.400
54 Revekka Loizou Cyprus 11.850 9.700 8.450 9.550 39.550
55 Anni Piperi Cyprus 12.300 7.150 9.000 10.450 38.900
56 Tara Stefanovic Serbia 12.400 7.750 7.500 10.950 38.600
57 Arna Birgisdottir Iceland 11.800 7.000 9.200 10.450 38.450
58 Pien van Daal Netherlands 12.450 4.000 10.200 10.900 37.550
59 Natalia Runarsdottir Iceland 11.900 7.150 8.650 9.800 37.500
Vileza Zeqiri Kosovo 10.250 —— —— 9.400 19.650
Elizabeta Korkia Georgia 11.700 —— 7.200 —— 18.900
Ragnheidur Johannsdottir Iceland —— 6.350 8.950 —— 15.300

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Helen Kevric Germany 5.0 8.666 13.666 13.516
4.2 9.166 13.366
2 Ruby Evans Great Britain 5.0 8.833 13.833 13.483
4.2 8.933 13.133
3 Sara Jacobsen Denmark 4.6 8.833 13.433 13.299
4.2 8.966 13.166
4 Sabrina Voinea Romania 4.2 8.766 12.966 13.266
5.0 8.566 13.566
5 Nazanin Teymurova Azerbaijan 4.4 8.533 -0.1 12.833 12.833
4.0 8.833 12.833
6 Marlene Gotthardt Germany 4.2 8.100 12.300 12.583
4.2 8.666 12.866
7 Alice Vlkova Czech Republic 4.2 8.633 -1.1 11.733 12.466
4.4 8.800 13.200
8 July Marano Italy 4.6 7.633 -0.3 11.933 12.466
4.2 8.800 13.000

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Martina Pieratti Italy 5.8 7.766 13.566
2 Helen Kevric Germany 5.4 8.066 13.466
3 Meolie Jauch Germany 5.5 7.700 13.200
4 Anna Lashchevska Ukraine 5.3 7.733 13.033
5 Amalia Ghigoarta Romania 5.1 7.833 12.933
6 Lilou Viallat France 4.8 8.000 12.800
7 Vanesa Masova Czech Republic 4.9 7.733 12.633
8 Elina Grawin Sweden 4.1 6.466 10.566

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Amalia Puflea Romania 5.3 8.066 13.366
2 Anna Lashchevska Ukraine 5.3 7.700 13.000
3 Arianna Grillo Italy 4.8 8.100 12.900
4 Elina Grawin Sweden 4.7 8.100 12.800
5 Lilou Viallat France 4.6 8.133 12.733
6 Martina Pieratti Italy 5.2 7.466 12.666
7 Sona Artamonova Czech Republic 4.8 7.600 12.400
8 Lana Pondart France 4.7 6.600 11.300

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Amalia Puflea Romania 5.1 8.100 13.200
2 Helen Kevric Germany 5.0 8.066 13.066
July Marano Italy 5.0 8.066 13.066
4 Abi Martin Great Britain 5.0 7.900 12.900
5 Sabrina Voinea Romania 4.9 7.800 12.700
6 Samira Raffin Switzerland 4.4 8.100 12.500
7 Arianna Grillo Italy 4.8 7.800 -0.3 12.300
8 Anastasiia Zubkova Ukraine 4.5 7.533 -0.1 11.933

Team Final Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX Total
1 ROMANIA 26.900 25.500 24.900 25.650 102.950
Amalia Ghigoarta —— 13.000 12.000 ——
Amalia Puflea 13.250 12.500 12.900 13.000
Sabrina Voinea 13.650 —— —— 12.650
2 GERMANY 27.050 26.700 23.550 25.200 102.500
Marlene Gotthardt —— —— 12.000 ——
Meolie Jauch 13.050 13.350 —— 12.350
Helen Kevric 14.000 13.350 11.550 12.850
3 ITALY 26.400 25.300 25.100 25.350 102.150
Arianna Grillo 13.150 —— 12.550 12.350
July Marano 13.250 12.050 —— 13.000
Martina Pieratti —— 13.250 12.550 ——
4 FRANCE 26.200 25.250 25.500 24.800 101.750
Ambre Frotté 13.000 12.400 —— 12.200
Lana Pondart —— —— 12.500 ——
Lilou Viallat 13.200 12.850 13.000 12.600
5 UKRAINE 26.200 25.100 23.900 24.500 99.700
Polina Diachenko 13.050 —— —— ——
Anna Lashchevska —— 13.050 12.900 12.100
Anastasiia Zubkova 13.150 12.050 11.000 12.400
6 GREAT BRITAIN 26.550 23.300 24.000 24.550 98.400
Ruby Evans 13.550 —— —— 12.100
Evie Flage-Donovan —— 11.900 12.300 ——
Abi Martin 13.000 11.400 11.700 12.450
7 CZECH REPUBLIC 25.200 24.200 25.000 23.850 98.250
Sona Artamonova 12.300 —— 12.800 12.000
Vanesa Masova —— 12.650 —— ——
Alice Vlkova 12.900 11.550 12.200 11.850
8 SWITZERLAND 25.050 23.900 24.050 24.650 97.650
Lou-Anne Citherlet 12.200 —— 12.100 ——
Kiara Raffin —— 11.550 11.950 12.250
Samira Raffin 12.850 12.350 —— 12.400
9 SLOVAKIA 25.400 22.100 24.450 23.000 94.950
Sofia Banovicova —— 9.500 —— 11.300
Ema Bazikova 12.500 —— 12.100 ——
Lucia Dobrocka 12.900 12.600 12.350 11.700
10 HUNGARY 24.750 22.450 23.400 23.550 94.150
Hanna Balzsay 12.100 —— 11.000 11.650
Lili Czifra 12.650 11.900 12.400 11.900
Fruzsina Maraczi —— 10.550 —— ——
11 AUSTRIA 25.800 20.500 24.050 23.500 93.850
Leni Bohle 13.300 10.400 12.450 11.750
Valentina Frint —— 10.100 —— ——
Aurea Wutschka 12.500 —— 11.600 11.750
12 TURKEY 24.850 21.600 23.200 23.500 93.150
Beren Bay —— —— —— ——
Atiye Karademir 12.900 10.300 12.050 11.900
Zeynep Kurtulus 11.950 11.300 11.150 11.600
13 POLAND 24.300 21.550 23.450 23.300 92.600
Maria Drobniak 11.950 10.150 11.450 11.600
Magdalena Grygiel 12.350 —— —— 11.700
Wiktoria Grzesikiewicz —— 11.400 12.000 ——
14 SPAIN 25.700 21.450 21.950 23.000 92.100
Sainza Garcia 13.300 9.900 11.300 11.900
Ares Lopez 12.400 —— 10.650 11.100
Natalia Subiros —— 11.550 —— ——
15 DENMARK 25.500 19.300 23.550 23.450 91.800
Sara Jacobsen 13.450 —— 11.300 11.800
Natalie Jensen —— 9.650 12.250 11.650
Hannah Lassen 12.050 9.650 —— ——
16 BELGIUM 24.200 22.450 22.850 22.150 91.650
Eva Bruynseels 11.900 11.050 11.150 10.950
Hanne Degryse 12.300 —— —— ——
Yelena Devreker —— 11.400 11.700 11.200
17 NORWAY 24.450 19.700 23.200 23.700 91.050
Tomine Gadderud —— —— 11.700 ——
Kristine Hammerø 11.750 9.300 11.500 11.900
Keisha Lockert 12.700 10.400 —— 11.800
18 IRELAND 24.000 19.800 23.200 22.350 89.350
Maeve McGuinness —— —— —— 11.050
Sophie McGuinness 12.000 9.800 11.400 ——
Lily Russell 12.000 10.000 11.800 11.300
19 GREECE 24.350 19.900 21.350 23.600 89.200
Melina Gousiou 11.800 9.750 10.350 11.800
Athanasia Mesiri 12.550 10.150 —— 11.800
Maria Veletzeki —— —— 11.000 ——
20 ISRAEL 24.100 20.250 21.650 22.900 88.900
Almog Leizerovich 12.050 10.250 —— ——
Yali Shoshani 12.050 10.000 11.200 11.250
Nitzan Steinberg —— —— 10.450 11.650
21 AZERBAIJAN 25.150 18.200 21.650 23.150 88.150
Duyghu Majidzade 12.000 7.250 9.650 11.650
Nazanin Teymurova 13.150 10.950 12.000 11.500
22 PORTUGAL 24.300 20.850 19.400 22.850 87.400
Gabriela Alves 11.400 10.350 9.950 11.500
Maria Menezes 12.900 10.500 9.450 11.350
23 CYPRUS 24.150 16.850 17.450 20.000 78.450
Revekka Loizou 11.850 9.700 8.450 9.550
Anni Piperi 12.300 7.150 9.000 10.450
24 ICELAND 23.700 14.150 18.150 20.250 76.250
Arna Birgisdottir 11.800 7.000 9.200 10.450
Ragnheidur Johannsdottir —— —— 8.950 ——
Natalia Runarsdottir 11.900 7.150 —— 9.800

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Helen Kevric Germany 5.0 9.000 14.000 13.725
4.2 9.250 13.450
2 Ruby Evans Great Britain 5.0 8.650 -0.1 13.550 13.425
4.2 9.100 13.300
3 Sara Jacobsen Denmark 4.6 8.850 13.450 13.300
4.2 8.950 13.150
4 Sabrina Voinea Romania 5.0 8.650 13.650 13.275
4.2 8.700 12.900
5 July Marano Italy 4.6 8.750 -0.1 13.250 13.100
4.2 8.750 12.950
6 Nazanin Teymurova Azerbaijan 4.4 8.750 13.150 13.075
4.0 9.000 13.000
7 Alice Vlkova Czech Republic 4.2 8.700 12.900 13.050
4.4 8.800 13.200
8 Marlene Gotthardt Germany 4.0 9.000 13.000 13.050
4.2 8.900 13.100
9 Arianna Grillo Italy 4.2 8.950 13.150 12.950
3.6 9.150 12.750
10 Anastasiia Zubkova Ukraine 4.2 8.950 13.150 12.925
3.8 8.900 12.700
11 Leni Bohle Austria 4.2 9.100 13.300 12.900
3.6 8.900 12.500
Sainza Garcia Spain 4.2 9.100 13.300 12.900
3.6 8.900 12.500
13 Lucia Dobrocka Slovakia 3.8 9.100 12.900 12.775
4.2 8.750 -0.3 12.650
14 Atiye Karademir Turkey 4.2 8.700 12.900 12.775
3.8 8.850 12.650
15 Abi Martin Great Britain 4.2 8.800 13.000 12.750
3.6 8.900 12.500
16 Maria Menezes Portugal 4.2 8.700 12.900 12.725
3.6 8.950 12.550
17 Evie Flage-Donovan Great Britain 4.2 8.750 12.950 12.700
3.6 8.850 12.450
18 Amalia Puflea Romania 4.2 9.050 13.250 12.625
3.4 8.600 12.000
19 Lili Czifra Hungary 3.8 8.850 12.650 12.600
3.8 8.750 12.550
20 Athanasia Mesiri Greece 3.6 8.950 12.550 12.425
3.8 8.500 12.300
21 Pien van Daal Netherlands 4.2 8.550 -0.3 12.450 12.400
3.6 8.750 12.350
22 Samira Raffin Switzerland 4.2 8.650 12.850 12.275
3.2 8.500 11.700
23 Marieta Buchakhchyan Armenia 3.8 8.700 12.500 12.275
3.4 8.650 12.050
24 Lou-Anne Citherlet Switzerland 3.6 8.600 12.200 12.275
3.8 8.550 12.350
25 Tara Stefanovic Serbia 3.6 8.800 12.400 12.200
3.4 8.600 12.000
26 Ema Bazikova Slovakia 3.6 8.900 12.500 12.150
3.4 8.400 11.800
27 Magdalena Grygiel Poland 3.6 8.750 12.350 12.100
3.4 8.450 11.850
28 Keisha Lockert Norway 3.8 8.900 12.700 11.975
3.0 8.250 11.250
29 Kiara Raffin Switzerland 3.4 8.600 12.000 11.925
3.2 8.650 11.850
30 Almog Leizerovich Israel 3.4 8.650 12.050 11.900
3.2 8.550 11.750
31 Beren Bay Turkey 3.4 8.350 -0.3 11.450 11.875
3.6 8.700 12.300
32 Maria Drobniak Poland 3.4 8.550 11.950 11.875
3.2 8.600 11.800
33 Natalia Subiros Spain 3.2 8.500 11.700 11.825
3.4 8.550 11.950
34 Arna Birgisdottir Iceland 3.4 8.400 11.800 11.775
3.6 8.150 11.750
35 Fruzsina Maraczi Hungary 4.2 7.300 -0.1 11.400 10.700
3.6 8.400 12.000
36 Anni Piperi Cyprus 4.2 8.400 -0.3 12.300 11.675
3.4 7.650 11.050
37 Julia Weissenhofer Liechtenstein 3.4 8.800 12.200 11.675
3.6 7.850 -0.3 11.150
38 Natalie Jensen Denmark 4.2 7.400 11.600 11.650
3.2 8.500 11.700
39 Elizabeta Korkia Georgia 3.6 8.100 11.700 11.625
3.4 8.250 -0.1 11.550
40 Philippa Busuttil Malta 3.4 8.500 11.900 11.600
3.2 8.200 -0.1 11.300
41 Zeynep Kurtulus Turkey 3.4 8.550 11.950 11.425
3.6 7.600 -0.3 10.900
42 Maria Veletzeki Greece 3.0 8.350 -0.1 11.250 11.425
3.2 8.400 11.600
43 Mila Prpic Croatia 4.2 8.800 13.000 11.300
1.6 8.100 -0.1 9.600
44 Gabriela Alves Portugal 3.2 8.200 11.400 11.300
3.0 8.300 -0.1 11.200

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Helen Kevric Germany 5.4 7.950 13.350
2 Meolie Jauch Germany 5.5 7.850 13.350
3 Elina Grawin Sweden 4.9 8.350 13.250
4 Martina Pieratti Italy 5.6 7.650 13.250
5 Anna Lashchevska Ukraine 5.3 7.750 13.050
6 Amalia Ghigoarta Romania 5.0 8.000 13.000
7 Lilou Viallat France 4.8 8.050 12.850
8 Vanesa Masova Czech Republic 4.9 7.750 12.650
9 Lucia Dobrocka Slovakia 4.7 7.900 12.600
10 Amalia Puflea Romania 5.3 7.200 12.500
11 Ambre Frotté France 4.2 8.200 12.400
12 Samira Raffin Switzerland 4.3 8.050 12.350
13 July Marano Italy 4.7 7.350 12.050
14 Anastasiia Zubkova Ukraine 4.8 7.250 12.050
15 Lili Czifra Hungary 4.2 7.700 11.900
16 Evie Flage-Donovan Great Britain 4.4 7.500 11.900
17 Marlene Gotthardt Germany 4.1 7.750 11.850
18 Kiara Raffin Switzerland 4.3 7.250 11.550
Alice Vlkova Czech Republic 4.3 7.250 11.550
20 Natalia Subiros Spain 4.4 7.150 11.550
21 Wiktoria Grzesikiewicz Poland 4.0 7.400 11.400
22 Abi Martin Great Britain 4.4 7.000 11.400
23 Yelena Devreker Belgium 4.5 6.900 11.400
24 Polina Diachenko Ukraine 4.7 6.700 11.400
25 Lou-Anne Citherlet Switzerland 4.2 7.150 11.350
Arianna Grillo Italy 4.2 7.150 11.350
27 Zeynep Kurtulus Turkey 3.8 7.500 11.300
28 Sona Artamonova Czech Republic 3.5 7.750 11.250
29 Sabrina Voinea Romania 4.9 6.300 11.200
30 Eva Bruynseels Belgium 3.9 7.150 11.050
31 Nazanin Teymurova Azerbaijan 4.4 6.550 10.950
32 Hanne Degryse Belgium 3.4 7.400 10.800
33 Elena Nikolova Bulgaria 2.7 7.900 10.600
34 Fruzsina Maraczi Hungary 3.0 7.550 10.550
35 Lana Pondart France 3.5 7.000 10.500
36 Maria Menezes Portugal 4.1 6.400 10.500
37 Ruby Evans Great Britain 4.3 6.150 10.450
38 Keisha Lockert Norway 3.3 7.100 10.400
39 Leni Bohle Austria 4.2 6.200 10.400
Mila Prpic Croatia 4.2 6.200 10.400
41 Gabriela Alves Portugal 4.1 6.250 10.350
42 Atiye Karademir Turkey 4.1 6.200 10.300
43 Almog Leizerovich Israel 3.5 6.750 10.250
44 Lucka Ravnihar Slovenia 2.6 7.600 10.200
45 Maria Drobniak Poland 2.7 7.450 10.150
46 Athanasia Mesiri Greece 4.0 6.150 10.150
47 Valentina Frint Austria 3.2 6.900 10.100
48 Lily Russell Ireland 2.1 7.900 10.000
49 Yali Shoshani Israel 3.3 6.700 10.000
50 Valerija Ratobilska Latvia 2.6 7.300 9.900
51 Nitzan Steinberg Israel 2.7 7.200 9.900
52 Magdalena Grygiel Poland 4.1 5.800 9.900
53 Sainza Garcia Spain 4.6 5.300 9.900
54 Sophie McGuinness Ireland 2.5 7.300 9.800
55 Beren Bay Turkey 2.8 7.000 9.800
56 Melina Gousiou Greece 1.5 8.250 9.750
57 Revekka Loizou Cyprus 2.2 7.500 9.700
58 Hannah Lassen Denmark 2.0 7.650 9.650
59 Natalie Jensen Denmark 2.7 6.950 9.650
Maeva Ventura Luxembourg 2.7 6.950 9.650
61 Sara Jacobsen Denmark 3.2 6.400 9.600
62 Sofia Banovicova Slovakia 3.5 6.000 9.500
63 Marieta Buchakhchyan Armenia 2.5 6.950 9.450
64 Kristine Hammerø Norway 2.6 6.700 9.300
65 Ema Bazikova Slovakia 3.0 6.200 9.200
66 Maria Veletzeki Greece 4.4 4.800 9.200
67 Aurea Wutschka Austria 2.0 7.000 9.000
68 Julia Weissenhofer Liechtenstein 2.6 6.000 8.600
69 Ares Lopez Spain 2.9 5.650 8.550
70 Hanna Balzsay Hungary 3.2 4.750 7.950
71 Tomine Gadderud Norway 2.5 5.350 7.850
72 Maeve McGuinness Ireland 2.6 5.200 7.800
73 Tara Stefanovic Serbia 1.9 5.850 7.750
74 Philippa Busuttil Malta 3.6 4.000 7.600
75 Duyghu Majidzade Azerbaijan 2.9 4.350 7.250
76 Anni Piperi Cyprus 2.2 4.950 7.150
77 Natalia Runarsdottir Iceland 2.6 4.550 7.150
78 Arna Birgisdottir Iceland 1.4 5.600 7.000
79 Ragnheidur Johannsdottir Iceland 2.5 4.150 -0.3 6.350
80 Pien van Daal Netherlands 4.0 0.000 4.000

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lilou Viallat France 4.6 8.400 13.000
2 Amalia Puflea Romania 5.3 7.600 12.900
3 Anna Lashchevska Ukraine 5.4 7.500 12.900
4 Sona Artamonova Czech Republic 4.8 8.000 12.800
5 Elina Grawin Sweden 4.7 7.900 12.600
6 Arianna Grillo Italy 4.8 7.750 12.550
7 Martina Pieratti Italy 4.9 7.650 12.550
8 Lana Pondart France 4.7 7.800 12.500
9 Leni Bohle Austria 4.6 7.850 12.450
10 Lili Czifra Hungary 4.7 7.700 12.400
11 Lucia Dobrocka Slovakia 4.8 7.550 12.350
12 Evie Flage-Donovan Great Britain 4.8 7.500 12.300
13 Natalie Jensen Denmark 4.7 7.550 12.250
14 Alice Vlkova Czech Republic 4.6 7.600 12.200
15 Lou-Anne Citherlet Switzerland 4.3 7.800 12.100
16 Ema Bazikova Slovakia 4.6 7.500 12.100
17 Atiye Karademir Turkey 5.1 7.050 -0.1 12.050
18 Wiktoria Grzesikiewicz Poland 4.5 7.500 12.000
19 Marlene Gotthardt Germany 4.8 7.200 12.000
20 Amalia Ghogoarta Romania 5.0 7.000 12.000
Nazanin Teymurova Azerbaijan 5.0 7.000 12.000
22 Kiara Raffin Switzerland 4.5 7.550 -0.1 11.950
23 Lily Russell Ireland 4.4 7.400 11.800
24 Tomine Gadderud Norway 4.3 7.400 11.700
25 Yelena Devreker Belgium 4.7 7.000 11.700
Samira Raffin Switzerland 4.7 7.000 11.700
27 Abi Martin Great Britain 4.9 6.800 11.700
28 Aurea Wutschka Austria 4.1 7.500 11.600
29 Lucka Ravnihar Slovenia 4.2 7.400 11.600
30 Helen Kevric Germany 4.2 7.350 11.550
31 July Marano Itauly 4.6 6.950 11.550
32 Kristine Hammerø Norway 4.4 7.100 11.500
33 Maria Drobniak Poland 4.2 7.250 11.450
34 Sabrina Voinea Romania 4.6 6.850 11.450
35 Sophie McGuinness Ireland 3.9 7.500 11.400
36 Sainza Garcia Spain 4.1 7.200 11.300
37 Sara Jacobsen Denmark 4.5 6.900 -0.1 11.300
38 Meolie Jauch Germany 4.6 6.700 11.300
39 Hannah Lassen Denmark 4.0 7.200 11.200
40 Yali Shoshani Israel 4.5 6.700 11.200
41 Ambre Frotté France 4.7 6.500 11.200
42 Eva Bruynseels Belgium 4.2 6.950 11.150
43 Philippa Busuttil Malta 4.6 6.550 11.150
Zeynep Kurtulus Turkey 4.6 6.550 11.150
45 Sofia Banovicova Slovakia 4.3 6.800 11.100
46 Maria Veletzeki Greece 4.6 6.500 -0.1 11.000
47 Hanna Balzsay Hungary 4.8 6.200 11.000
48 Vanesa Masova Czech Republic 4.9 6.100 11.000
Anastasiia Zubkova Ukraine 4.9 6.100 11.000
50 Valentina Frint Austria 4.0 6.900 10.900
51 Magdalena Grygiel Poland 4.2 6.700 10.900
52 Polina Diachenko Ukraine 5.1 5.750 10.850
53 Ruby Evans Great Britain 4.5 6.300 10.800
54 Keisha Lockert Norway 4.7 6.100 10.800
55 Ares Lopez Spain 4.4 6.250 10.650
56 Beren Bay Turkey 4.3 6.250 10.550
57 Hanne Degryse Belgium 4.0 6.500 10.500
58 Marieta Buchakhchyan Armenia 4.2 6.300 10.500
59 Maeva Ventura Luxembourg 4.3 6.150 10.450
60 Nitzan Steinberg Israel 4.4 6.050 10.450
61 Melina Gousiou Greece 4.4 5.950 10.350
62 Valerija Ratobilska Latvia 3.9 6.350 10.250
63 Fruzsina Maraczi Hungary 4.1 6.250 -0.1 10.250
64 Pien van Daal Netherlands 4.3 5.900 10.200
65 Mila Prpic Croatia 4.7 5.450 10.150
66 Gabriela Alves Portugal 3.9 6.050 9.950
67 Julia Weissenhofer Liechtenstein 4.3 5.600 9.900
68 Natalia Subiros Spain 3.8 6.000 9.800
69 Athanasia Mesiri Greece 4.5 5.300 9.800
70 Maeve McGuinness Ireland 4.0 5.750 9.750
71 Duyghu Majidzade Azerbaijan 4.4 5.250 9.650
72 Maria Menezes Portugal 4.4 5.150 -0.1 9.450
73 Arna Birgisdottir Iceland 4.0 5.200 9.200
74 Anni Piperi Cyprus 4.3 4.700 9.000
75 Ragnheidur Johannsdottir Iceland 4.2 4.850 -0.1 8.950
76 Elena Nikolova Bulgaria 4.3 4.450 8.750
77 Natalia Runarsdottir Iceland 4.3 4.450 -0.1 8.650
78 Revekka Loizou Cyprus 3.9 4.550 8.450
79 Almog Leizerovich Israel 4.3 3.250 7.550
80 Tara Stefanovic Serbia 4.6 3.000 -0.1 7.500
81 Elizabeta Korkia Georgia 3.5 3.700 7.200

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 July Marano Italy 5.0 8.000 13.000
2 Amalia Puflea Romania 5.1 7.900 13.000
3 Helen Kevric Germany 5.0 7.850 12.850
4 Sabrina Voinea Romania 4.9 7.750 12.650
5 Lilou Viallat France 4.4 8.200 12.600
6 Amalia Ghigoarta Romania 4.7 7.900 12.600
7 Abi Martin Great Britain 5.0 7.450 12.450
8 Samira Raffin Switzerland 4.4 8.000 12.400
9 Anastasiia Zubkova Ukraine 4.6 7.800 12.400
10 Arianna Grillo Italy 4.8 7.850 -0.3 12.350
11 Meolie Jauch Germany 4.6 7.750 12.350
12 Kiara Raffin Switzerland 4.2 8.050 12.250
13 Elina Grawin Sweden 4.3 7.950 12.250
14 Ambre Frotté France 4.5 7.700 12.200
15 Ruby Evans Great Britain 4.7 7.500 -0.1 12.100
16 Anna Lashchevska Ukraine 4.6 7.500 12.100
17 Sona Artamonova Czech Republic 4.6 7.500 -0.1 12.000
18 Martina Pieratti Italy 4.7 7.300 12.000
19 Kristine Hammerø Norway 4.1 7.800 11.900
20 Sainza Garcia Spain 4.3 7.600 11.900
21 Atiye Karademir Turkey 4.5 7.400 11.900
22 Lili Czifra Hungary 4.7 7.200 11.900
23 Alice Vlkova Czech Republic 4.4 7.550 -0.1 11.850
24 Polina Diachenko Ukraine 4.8 7.350 -0.3 11.850
25 Athanasia Mesiri Greece 4.1 7.700 11.800
26 Lou-Anne Citherlet Switzerland 4.3 7.500 11.800
Melina Gousiou Greece 4.3 7.500 11.800
28 Sara Jacobsen Denmark 4.4 7.400 11.800
29 Keisha Lockert Norway 4.5 7.300 11.800
30 Marlene Gotthardt Germany 4.9 6.900 11.800
31 Leni Bohle Austria 4.3 7.450 11.750
Aurea Wutschka Austria 4.3 7.450 11.750
33 Lana Pondart France 4.5 7.250 11.750
34 Lucia Dobrocka Slovakia 4.3 7.400 11.700
Magdalena Grygiel Poland 4.3 7.400 11.750
36 Duyghu Majidzade Azerbaijan 4.0 7.650 11.650
37 Natalie Jensen Denmark 4.4 7.550 -0.3 11.650
38 Hanna Balzsay Hungary 4.5 7.450 -0.3 11.650
39 Fruzsina Maraczi Hungary 4.3 7.350 11.650
40 Nitzan Steinberg Israel 4.5 7.150 11.650
41 Zeynep Kurtulus Turkey 4.3 7.300 11.600
42 Mila Prpic Croatia 4.4 7.200 11.600
43 Maria Drobniak Poland 4.5 7.100 11.600
44 Gabriela Alves Portugal 4.2 7.300 11.500
45 Nazanin Teymurova Azerbaijan 4.7 6.900 -0.1 11.500
46 Wiktoria Grzesikiewicz Poland 4.0 7.400 11.400
47 Valerija Ratobilska Latvia 4.4 7.000 11.400
48 Maria Menezes Portugal 4.3 7.250 -0.2 11.350
49 Sofia Banovicova Slovakia 4.1 7.200 11.300
50 Lily Russell Ireland 4.3 7.000 11.300
51 Yali Shoshani Israel 3.9 7.350 11.250
52 Marieta Buchakhchyan Armenia 4.2 7.050 11.250
53 Vanesa Masova Czech Republic 4.0 7.500 -0.3 11.200
54 Yelena Devreker Belgium 4.2 7.000 11.200
55 Ares Lopez Spain 3.9 7.200 11.100
56 Beren Bay Turkey 3.9 7.150 11.050
57 Maeve McGuinness Ireland 4.0 7.050 11.050
58 Hannah Lassen Denmark 3.9 7.050 10.950
59 Eva Bruynseels Belgium 4.1 6.850 10.950
60 Evie Flage-Donovan Great Britain 4.3 6.650 10.950
Tara Stefanovic Serbia 4.3 6.650 10.950
62 Tomine Gadderud Norway 3.9 7.000 10.900
63 Julia Weissenhofer Liechtenstein 4.0 6.900 10.900
64 Pien van Daal Netherlands 4.3 6.600 10.900
65 Hanne Degryse Belgium 4.2 6.850 -0.3 10.750
66 Maria Veletzeki Greece 4.2 6.900 -0.4 10.700
67 Sophie McGuinness Ireland 3.4 7.250 10.650
68 Valentina Frint Austria 3.9 6.750 10.650
69 Philippa Busuttil Malta 4.2 6.400 10.600
70 Almog Leizerovich Israel 4.3 6.250 10.550
71 Anni Piperi Cyprus 4.1 6.550 -0.2 10.450
72 Arna Birgisdottir Iceland 4.1 6.350 10.450
73 Maeva Ventura Luxembourg 3.8 6.550 10.350
74 Elena Nikolova Bulgaria 3.9 6.300 -0.1 10.100
75 Lucka Ravnihar Slovenia 3.6 6.300 9.900
76 Natalia Runarsdottir Iceland 4.0 5.900 -0.1 9.800
77 Revekka Loizou Cyprus 3.2 6.350 9.550
78 Vileza Zeqiri Kosovo 3.2 6.200 9.400
79 Ema Bazikova Slovakia 3.9 5.800 -0.3 9.400
80 Natalia Subiros Spain 4.0 5.950 -0.6 9.350

3 thoughts on “2022 European Youth Olympic Festival Results

  1. Pingback: EU Youth Olympic Pageant outcomes | Up to date August 2 2022 – One Day Deals

    • Yes! Even better…there was a gymnast from Kosovo at EYOF in 2015 who only got a courtesy score of 1.0 on floor because her skills weren’t at a high enough level and most weren’t recognized in the code of points (she mostly did some somersaults but I don’t think she even had back handsprings). This gymnast this year having over a 3.0 D on floor in comparison with “real” skills is so incredible to see how far they’ve come in just seven years! I love seeing this kind of progress.

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s