2022 Commonwealth Games Results

The 2022 Commonwealth Games were held from July 28 through August 8 in Birmingham, England.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Georgia Godwin Australia 13.300 13.550 13.750 12.950 53.550
2 Ondine Achampong England 13.900 13.250 12.500 13.350 53.000
3 Emma Spence Canada 13.550 12.950 13.050 12.800 52.350
4 Alice Kinsella England 13.850 13.700 11.000 12.050 50.600
5 Poppy Stickler Wales 12.850 12.700 12.150 12.500 50.200
6 Naveen Daries South Africa 12.950 12.800 11.400 12.700 49.850
7 Laurie Denommée Canada 13.200 12.450 10.900 13.150 49.700
8 Shannon Archer Scotland 13.700 11.400 12.700 11.500 49.300
9 Caitlin Rooskrantz South Africa 12.850 12.150 10.850 12.500 48.350
10 Jea Maracha Wales 11.650 12.400 12.200 11.850 48.100
11 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 12.850 12.050 11.600 11.400 47.900
12 Emily Whitehead Australia 12.450 10.950 12.400 11.850 47.650
13 Tara Donnelly Isle of Man 12.800 11.100 11.850 11.300 47.050
14 Cara Kennedy Scotland 12.200 11.450 10.850 12.200 46.700
15 Emma Yap Singapore 12.050 10.850 11.500 11.850 46.250
16 Tatiana Bachurina Cyprus 11.750 10.900 11.200 10.750 44.600
17 Ruthuja Nataraj India 12.950 10.000 10.250 9.800 43.000
Milka Gehani Sri Lanka DNS 10.500 10.550 DNS DNF

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Georgia Godwin Australia 4.8 8.900 13.700 13.233
4.0 8.766 12.766
2 Laurie Denommée Canada 4.6 8.966 13.566 13.233
4.0 8.900 12.900
3 Shannon Archer Scotland 5.0 8.566 -0.3 13.266 13.083
4.4 8.500 12.900
4 Emma Spence Canada 4.6 8.900 13.500 13.050
3.8 8.800 12.600
5 Pranati Nayak India 5.2 8.533 -0.1 13.633 12.699
4.2 7.866 -0.3 11.766
6 Cara Kennedy Scotland 4.2 8.666 12.866 12.633
3.8 8.600 12.400
7 Naveen Daries South Africa 4.2 8.600 12.800 12.550
3.8 8.600 -0.1 12.300
8 Emily Whitehead Australia 4.6 7.566 -0.3 11.866 11.899
4.0 8.233 -0.3 11.933

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Georgia-Mae Fenton England 5.7 8.200 13.900
2 Georgia Godwin Australia 5.6 7.900 13.500
3 Caitlin Rooskrantz South Africa 5.8 7.633 13.433
4 Ondine Achampong England 6.0 7.433 13.433
5 Jenna Lalonde Canada 5.0 8.333 13.333
6 Emma Spence Canada 5.0 7.733 12.733
7 Kate McDonald Australia 5.3 7.233 12.533
8 Shannon Archer Scotland 4.8 7.566 12.366

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kate McDonald Australia 5.1 8.366 13.466
2 Georgia Godwin Australia 5.8 7.633 13.433
3 Emma Spence Canada 5.1 7.966 13.066
4 Alice Kinsella England 5.8 7.133 12.933
5 Georgia-Mae Fenton England 5.3 7.433 12.733
6 Jea Maracha Wales 4.8 7.866 12.666
7 Sofia Micallef Wales 4.7 7.800 12.500
8 Shanté Koti South Africa 4.6 5.766 10.366

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Alice Kinsella England 5.6 7.766 13.366
2 Ondine Achampong England 5.3 7.733 13.033
3 Emily Whitehead Australia 5.0 8.100 -0.1 13.000
4 Emma Spence Canada 4.6 8.366 12.966
5 Cassie Lee Canada 5.0 7.900 12.900
6 Poppy Stickler Wales 5.0 7.866 -0.3 12.566
7 Naveen Daries South Africa 4.7 7.800 -0.3 12.200
8 Romi Brown Australia 4.7 7.066 11.766

Team Final Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX Total
1 ENGLAND 41.200 41.400 40.050 38.450 161.100
Ondine Achampong 14.150 13.750 13.300 12.550
Georgia-Mae Fenton 13.150 14.000 13.300 12.450
Claudia Fragapane —— —— 11.650 12.450
Alice Kinsella 13.900 13.650 13.450 13.450
Kelly Simm 12.800 11.800 —— ——
2 AUSTRALIA 40.300 40.550 39.000 38.150 158.000
Romi Brown 13.150 13.400 —— 12.750
Georgia Godwin 13.750 13.650 13.600 12.650
Kate McDonald —— 13.500 12.950 ——
Breanna Scott 13.100 —— 12.450 12.600
Emily Whitehead 13.400 12.100 11.950 12.750
3 CANADA 40.100 37.950 36.250 38.400 152.700
Laurie Denommée 13.650 12.450 11.700 12.650
Jenna Lalonde 13.050 12.950 12.000 12.200
Cassie Lee —— —— 12.100 13.000
Emma Spence 13.400 12.550 12.150 12.750
Maya Zonneveld 13.000 10.550 —— ——
4 SOUTH AFRICA 38.900 36.900 35.150 36.800 147.750
Naveen Daries 12.950 12.050 10.800 12.550
Shanté Koti 11.800 —— 12.100 11.750
Garcelle Napier 13.000 11.500 —— 11.550
Mammule Rankoe —— 10.900 11.950 ——
Caitlin Rooskrantz 12.950 13.350 11.100 12.500
5 WALES 39.100 35.050 37.450 35.450 147.050
Mia Evans 13.100 11.600 10.550 10.400
Jea Maracha 12.950 11.750 12.550 10.950
Sofia Micallef —— 11.700 12.450 11.800
Mali Morgan 13.000 —— —— ——
Poppy Stickler 13.000 11.250 12.450 12.700
6 SCOTLAND 40.100 34.550 35.150 36.700 146.500
Shannon Archer 13.900 12.250 11.950 12.400
Emily Bremner 12.850 11.550 11.500 12.050
Eilidh Gorrell 11.700 10.750 11.350 11.700
Cara Kennedy 13.350 10.700 11.700 12.250
7 SINGAPORE 37.150 30.900 32.200 34.500 134.750
Cheong Yuet Yung 12.050 9.500 —— ——
Kaitlyn Lim 12.400 —— 11.400 11.050
Nadine Joy Nathan 12.700 10.700 9.750 11.450
Shandy Poh —— 9.950 9.200 10.300
Emma Yap 11.250 10.250 11.050 12.000
8 SRI LANKA 36.100 26.150 27.400 27.250 116.900
Kumudi Imanya Abeyratne 10.350 5.500 9.100 7.350
Kaushini Gamage 11.400 7.000 8.000 7.850
Milka Gehani 12.800 12.000 9.750 10.650
Amaya Kalukottage 11.900 7.150 8.550 8.750
9 INDIA 38.800 21.200 22.350 20.300 102.650
Ruthuja Nataraj 12.300 11.950 11.350 10.650
Pranati Nayak 13.600 9.250 11.000 9.650
Protistha Samanta 12.900 —— —— ——

All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Alice Kinsella England 13.900 13.650 13.450 13.450 54.450
2 Ondine Achampong England 14.150 13.750 13.300 12.550 53.750
3 Georgia Godwin Australia 13.750 13.650 13.600 12.650 53.650
4 Georgia-Mae Fenton England 13.150 14.000 13.300 12.450 52.900
5 Emma Spence Canada 13.400 12.550 12.150 12.750 50.850
6 Shannon Archer Scotland 13.900 12.250 11.950 12.400 50.500
7 Laurie Denommée Canada 13.650 12.450 11.700 12.650 50.450
8 Emily Whitehead Australia 13.400 12.100 11.950 12.750 50.200
9 Jenna Lalonde Canada 13.050 12.950 12.000 12.200 50.200
10 Caitlin Rooskrantz South Africa 12.950 13.350 11.100 12.500 49.900
11 Poppy Stickler Wales 13.000 11.250 12.450 12.700 49.400
12 Naveen Daries South Africa 12.950 12.050 10.800 12.550 48.350
13 Jea Maracha Wales 12.950 11.750 12.550 10.950 48.200
14 Cara Kennedy Scotland 13.350 10.700 11.700 12.250 48.000
15 Emily Bremner Scotland 12.850 11.550 11.500 12.050 47.950
16 Ruthuja Nataraj India 12.300 11.950 11.350 10.650 46.250
17 Mia Evans Wales 13.100 11.600 10.550 10.400 45.650
18 Eilidh Gorrell Scotland 11.700 10.750 11.350 11.700 45.500
19 Milka Gehani Sri Lanka 12.800 12.000 9.750 10.650 45.200
20 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 12.700 10.700 9.750 11.450 44.600
21 Emma Yap Singapore 11.250 10.250 11.050 12.000 44.550
22 Tatiana Bachurina Cyprus 11.550 11.600 10.100 10.600 43.850
23 Tara Donnelly Isle of Man 10.950 11.050 10.100 11.600 43.700
24 Danyella Richards Jamaica 12.300 9.900 10.250 11.150 43.600
25 Pranati Nayak India 13.600 9.250 11.000 9.650 43.500
Romi Brown Australia 13.150 13.400 —— 12.750 39.300
26 Annalise Newman-Achee Trinidad & Tobago 12.750 5.300 9.450 11.250 38.750
Breanna Scott Australia 13.100 —— 12.450 12.600 38.150
27 Amaya Kalukottage Sri Lanka 11.900 7.150 8.550 8.750 36.350
Garcelle Napier South Africa 13.000 11.500 —— 11.550 36.050
Sofia Micallef Wales —— 11.700 12.450 11.800 35.950
Shanté Koti South Africa 11.800 —— 12.100 11.750 35.650
Kaitlyn Lim Singapore 12.400 —— 11.400 11.050 34.850
28 Erin Pinder Barbados 12.150 7.500 6.800 8.350 34.800
29 Kaushini Gamage Sri Lanka 11.400 7.000 8.000 7.850 34.250
30 Kumudi Imanya Abeyratne Sri Lanka 10.350 5.500 9.100 7.350 32.300
Shandy Poh Singapore —— 9.950 9.200 10.300 29.450
Kate McDonald Australia —— 13.500 12.950 —— 26.450
Cassie Lee Canada —— —— 12.100 13.000 25.100
Kelly Simm England 12.800 11.800 —— —— 24.600
Claudia Fragapane England —— —— 11.650 12.450 24.100
Maya Zonneveld Canada 13.000 10.550 —— —— 23.550
Mammule Rankoe South Africa —— 10.900 11.950 —— 22.850
Cheong Yuet Yung Singapore 12.050 9.500 —— —— 21.550
Mali Morgan Wales 13.000 —— —— —— 13.000
Protistha Samanta India 12.900 —— —— —— 12.900
Rachel Yeoh Li Wen Malaysia —— 11.800 —— —— 11.800

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Shannon Archer Scotland 5.0 8.900 13.900 13.500
4.4 8.700 13.100
2 Laurie Denommée Canada 4.6 9.050 13.650 13.275
4.0 8.900 12.900
3 Pranati Nayak India 5.2 8.500 -0.1 13.600 13.275
4.2 8.750 12.950
4 Georgia Godwin Australia 4.8 8.950 13.750 13.225
4.0 8.800 -0.1 12.700
5 Emily Whitehead Australia 4.6 8.900 -0.1 13.400 13.000
4.0 8.700 -0.1 12.600
6 Emma Spence Canada 4.6 8.800 13.400 12.875
3.8 8.650 -0.1 12.350
7 Naveen Daries South Africa 4.2 8.750 12.950 12.850
3.8 8.950 12.750
8 Cara Kennedy Scotland 4.6 8.750 13.350 12.725
3.8 8.600 -0.3 12.100
9 Garcelle Napier South Africa 4.2 8.800 13.000 12.500
3.4 8.600 12.000
10 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 4.2 8.500 12.700 12.425
3.6 8.650 -0.1 12.150
11 Mali Morgan Wales 4.2 8.800 13.000 12.300
3.2 8.500 -0.1 11.600
12 Protistha Samanta India 4.0 8.900 12.900 11.950
3.2 8.100 -0.3 11.000
13 Tara Donnelly Isle of Man 3.0 7.950 10.950 11.425
3.6 8.300 11.900

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Georgia-Mae Fenton England 5.8 8.200 14.000
2 Ondine Achampong England 6.1 7.650 13.750
3 Georgia Godwin Australia 5.6 8.050 13.650
4 Alice Kinsella England 5.7 7.950 13.650
5 Kate McDonald Australia 5.6 7.900 13.500
6 Romi Brown Australia 5.3 8.100 13.400
7 Caitlin Rooskrantz South Africa 5.8 7.550 13.350
8 Jenna Lalonde Canada 5.0 7.950 12.950
9 Emma Spence Canada 4.9 7.650 12.550
10 Laurie Denommée Canada 4.9 7.550 12.450
11 Shannon Archer Scotland 4.8 7.450 12.250
12 Emily Whitehead Australia 5.1 7.000 12.100
13 Naveen Daries South Africa 4.9 7.150 12.050
14 Milka Gehani Sri Lanka 4.8 7.200 12.000
15 Ruthuja Nataraj India 4.5 7.450 11.950
16 Rachel Yeoh Li Wen Malaysia 4.8 7.000 11.800
17 Kelly Simm England 5.7 6.100 11.800
18 Jea Maracha Wales 4.6 7.150 11.750
19 Sofia Micallef Wales 4.3 7.400 11.700
20 Mia Evans Wales 4.2 7.400 11.600
21 Tatiana Bachurina Cyprus 4.5 7.100 11.600
22 Emily Bremner Scotland 4.1 7.450 11.550
23 Garcelle Napier South Africa 4.4 7.100 11.500
24 Poppy Stickler Wales 4.7 6.550 11.250
25 Tara Donnelly Isle of Man 4.1 6.950 11.050
26 Mammule Rankoe South Africa 4.2 6.700 10.900
27 Eilidh Gorrell Scotland 4.5 6.250 10.750
28 Cara Kennedy Scotland 3.4 7.300 10.700
29 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 4.3 6.400 10.700
30 Maya Zonneveld Canada 4.3 6.250 10.550
31 Emma Yap Singapore 2.7 7.550 10.250
32 Shandy Poh Singapore 2.1 7.850 9.950
33 Danyella Richards Jamaica 2.8 7.100 9.900
34 Cheong Yuet Yung Singapore 2.8 6.700 9.500
35 Pranati Nayak India 4.1 5.150 9.250
36 Erin Pinder Barbados 1.9 5.600 7.500
37 Amaya Kalukottage Sri Lanka 1.6 5.550 7.150
38 Kaushini Gamage Sri Lanka 1.4 5.600 7.000
39 Kumudi Imanya Abeyratne Sri Lanka 1.2 43.00 5.500
40 Annalise Newman-Achee Trinidad & Tobago 3.0 6.800 -4.5 5.300

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Georgia Godwin Australia 5.8 7.800 13.600
2 Alice Kinsella England 5.6 7.850 13.450
3 Georgia-Mae Fenton England 5.3 8.000 13.300
4 Ondine Achampong England 5.7 7.600 13.300
5 Kate McDonald Australia 5.0 7.950 12.950
6 Jea Maracha Wales 4.7 7.850 12.550
7 Sofia Micallef Wales 4.5 7.950 12.450
8 Poppy Stickler England 4.7 7.750 12.450
9 Breanna Scott Australia 5.6 6.950 -0.1 12.450
10 Emma Spence Canada 5.0 7.150 12.150
11 Shanté Koti South Africa 4.6 7.500 12.100
12 Cassie Lee Canada 5.5 6.600 12.100
13 Jenna Lalonde Canada 4.2 7.800 12.000
14 Mammule Rankoe South Africa 4.4 7.550 11.950
15 Emily Whitehead Australia 4.7 7.250 11.950
16 Shannon Archer Scotland 5.3 6.650 11.950
17 Cara Kennedy Scotland 4.5 7.200 11.700
18 Laurie Denommée Canada 5.2 6.500 11.700
19 Claudia Fragapane England 4.6 7.050 11.650
20 Emily Bremner Scotland 4.7 6.800 11.500
21 Kaitlyn Lim Singapore 4.5 6.900 11.400
22 Ruthuja Nataraj India 4.1 7.250 11.350
23 Eilidh Gorrell Scotland 4.2 7.150 11.350
24 Caitlin Rooskrantz South Africa 4.8 6.300 11.100
25 Emma Yap Singapore 4.4 6.650 11.050
26 Pranati Nayak India 4.7 6.300 11.000
27 Naveen Daries South Africa 4.8 6.000 10.800
28 Mia Evans Wales 4.7 5.950 -0.1 10.550
29 Danyella Richards Jamaica 4.4 5.850 10.250
30 Tatiana Bachurina Cyprus 4.0 6.200 -0.1 10.100
31 Tara Donnelly Isle of Man 4.5 5.600 10.100
32 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 4.7 5.150 -0.1 9.750
33 Milka Gehani Sri Lanka 5.0 4.750 9.750
34 Annalise Newman-Achee Trinidad & Tobago 4.2 5.250 9.450
35 Shandy Poh Singapore 4.0 5.200 9.200
36 Kumudi Imanya Abeyratne Sri Lanka 3.9 5.200 9.100
37 Amaya Kalukottage Sri Lanka 2.3 6.250 8.550
38 Kaushini Gamage Sri Lanka 2.7 5.300 8.000
39 Erin Pinder Barbados 3.4 3.400 6.800

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Alice Kinsella England 5.6 7.850 13.450
2 Cassie Lee Canada 5.0 8.000 13.000
3 Emma Spence Canada 4.6 8.150 12.750
4 Emily Whitehead Australia 5.0 7.850 -0.1 12.750
5 Romi Brown Australia 5.1 7.650 12.750
6 Poppy Stickler Wales 5.0 7.700 12.700
7 Laurie Denommée Canada 5.0 7.650 12.650
8 Georgia Godwin Australia 5.2 7.550 -0.1 12.650
9 Breanna Scott Australia 4.9 7.700 12.600
10 Naveen Daries South Africa 4.8 7.750 12.550
11 Ondine Achampong England 5.3 7.250 12.550
12 Caitlin Rooskrantz South Africa 4.9 7.700 -0.1 12.500
13 Georgia-Mae Fenton England 4.7 7.750 12.450
14 Claudia Fragapane England 5.2 7.250 12.450
15 Shannon Archer Scotland 4.5 7.900 12.400
16 Cara Kennedy Scotland 4.7 7.550 12.250
17 Jenna Lalonde Canada 4.7 7.500 12.200
18 Emily Bremner Scotland 4.8 7.250 12.050
19 Emma Yap Singapore 4.5 7.600 -0.1 12.000
20 Sofia Micallef Wales 4.4 7.400 11.800
21 Shanté Koti South Africa 4.3 7.450 11.750
22 Eilidh Gorrell Scotland 4.2 7.500 11.700
23 Tara Donnelly Isle of Man 4.7 7.200 -0.3 11.600
24 Garcelle Napier South Africa 5.0 6.550 11.550
25 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 4.5 6.950 11.450
26 Annalise Newman-Achee Trinidad & Tobago 4.9 6.350 11.250
27 Danyella Richards Jamaica 4.1 7.050 11.150
28 Kaitlyn Lim Singapore 4.1 6.950 11.050
29 Jea Maracha Wales 4.4 6.850 -0.3 10.950
30 Milka Gehani Sri Lanka 4.6 6.350 -0.3 10.650
31 Ruthuja Nataraj India 4.4 6.350 -0.1 10.650
32 Tatiana Bachurina Cyprus 4.2 6.500 -0.1 10.600
33 Mia Evans Wales 4.6 6.500 -0.7 10.400
34 Shandy Poh Singapore 4.1 6.300 -0.1 10.300
35 Pranati Nayak India 4.3 5.350 9.650
36 Amaya Kalukottage Sri Lanka 3.5 5.250 8.750
37 Erin Pinder Barbados 2.2 6.150 8.350
38 Kaushini Gamage Sri Lanka 2.7 5.150 7.850
39 Kumudi Imanya Abeyratne Sri Lanka 2.9 4.450 7.350

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s