2022 Romanian Championships Results

The 2022 Romanian Championships were held from September 30 through October 2 in Bucharest, Romania.

National All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ana Barbosu Focsani 12.933 13.700 14.033 13.567 54.233
2 Amalia Ghigoarta Cetate Deva 13.133 12.933 13.567 13.633 53.266
3 Andreea Preda Farul Constanta 12.767 11.933 12.400 13.600 50.700
4 Ella Oprea Dinamo Bucuresti 12.400 12.033 12.567 12.967 49.967
5 Lilia Cosman Cetate Deva 13.067 11.400 12.100 11.767 48.334
6 Ana Maria Mihaescu Steaua Bucuresti 12.500 10.100 12.333 12.867 47.800
7 Ioana Danciu Cetate Deva 11.467 10.533 13.233 12.533 47.766
8 Alexia Vanoaga Farul Constanta 12.267 10.033 12.133 12.900 47.333
9 Crina Tudor Steaua Bucuresti 12.900 9.333 11.600 13.100 46.933
10 Bianca Visovan Farul Constanta 12.300 10.800 11.033 12.433 46.566
11 Antonia Duta Dinamo Bucuresti 11.233 11.933 10.367 12.933 46.466
12 Natalia Badea Steaua Bucuresti 11.667 10.800 11.367 12.300 46.134
13 Raisa Chivu Focsani 12.333 10.700 11.533 11.533 46.099
14 Bianca Dinu Cetate Deva 11.533 10.467 11.533 11.800 45.333
15 Ana Maria Burlacu Steaua Bucuresti 11.867 9.667 11.167 12.200 44.901
16 Miruna Botez Farul Constanta 11.933 8.600 11.900 11.767 44.200
17 Bianca Costea Dinamo Bucuresti 12.700 8.633 10.567 11.767 43.667
18 Marcela Cerecea Arad 12.033 9.567 10.367 11.700 43.667
19 Iza Buraga Steaua Bucuresti 11.967 7.400 11.533 12.033 42.933
20 Andreea Bucur Dinamo Bucuresti 11.100 8.000 11.567 11.600 42.267
21 Ana Maria Turcu Dinamo Bucuresti 12.667 —— 12.400 12.133 37.200
22 Denisa Popirlan Focsani 10.600 5.867 8.967 10.000 35.434
23 Adina Crisan Cetate Deva 11.567 11.567 —— —— 23.134

National Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Ana Maria Mihaescu Steaua Bucuresti 4.2 8.500 12.700 12.434
3.4 8.767 12.167
2 Raisa Chivu Focsani 3.6 8.967 12.567 12.400
3.4 8.833 12.233
3 Bianca Visovan Farul Constanta 3.6 8.867 -0.3 12.167 12.384
3.6 9.000 12.600
4 Miruna Botez Farul Constanta 4.2 8.433 -0.3 12.333 12.183
3.4 8.733 -0.1 12.033
5 Marcela Cercea Arad 3.4 8.800 -0.1 12.100 12.034
3.0 8.967 11.967
6 Lilia Cosman Cetate Deva 4.2 9.000 -0.1 13.100 11.050
3.2 8.900 -3.1 9.000
7 Iza Buraga Steaua Bucuresti 3.2 8.467 11.667 10.767
3.4 8.567 -2.1 9.867
8 Alexia Vanoaga Farul Constanta 3.2 8.533 11.733 10.700
3.4 8.567 -2.3 9.667

National Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lilia Cosman Cetate Deva 4.7 7.600 12.300
2 Raisa Chivu Focsani 4.1 7.033 11.133
3 Adina Crisan Cetate Deva 4.1 6.967 11.067
4 Bianca Visovan Farul Constanta 3.9 7.000 10.900
5 Ioana Danciu Cetate Deva 3.6 7.233 10.833
6 Amalia Ghigoarta Cetate Deva 3.7 6.733 10.433
7 Ella Oprea Dinamo Bucuresti 3.9 6.167 10.067
8 Natalia Badea Steaua Bucuresti 3.3 5.833 9.133

National Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Miruna Botez Farul Constanta 5.3 8.400 13.700
2 Amalia Ghigoarta Cetate Deva 5.0 8.367 13.367
3 Ioana Danciu Cetate Deva 5.0 8.300 13.300
4 Ella Oprea Dinamo Bucuresti 4.5 8.367 12.867
5 Lilia Cosman Cetate Deva 4.7 7.367 12.067
6 Alexia Vanoaga Farul Constanta 4.5 7.367 11.867
7 Ana Maria Mihaescu Steaua Bucuresti 4.7 6.367 11.067
8 Andreea Bucur Dinamo Bucuresti 4.4 4.567 8.967

National Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Amalia Ghigoarta Cetate Deva 5.1 8.433 13.533
2 Alexia Vanoaga Farul Constanta 4.7 8.100 12.800
3 Ella Oprea Dinamo Bucuresti 4.6 7.967 12.567
4 Ana Maria Mihaescu Steaua Bucuresti 4.7 7.833 -0.1 12.433
5 Ioana Danciu Cetate Deva 4.5 7.833 12.333
6 Natalia Badea Steaua Bucuresti 4.6 7.700 12.300
7 Ana Maria Burlacu Steaua Bucuresti 4.2 7.867 12.067
8 Bianca Visovan Farul Constanta 4.3 6.800 -0.3 10.800

International All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ana Barbosu Romania 12.933 13.700 14.033 13.567 54.233
2 Amalia Ghigoarta Romania 13.133 12.933 13.567 13.633 53.266
Andreea Preda Romania 12.767 11.933 12.400 13.600 50.700
3 Marie Rønbeck Norway 12.333 11.700 12.567 12.667 49.267
4 Maria Tronrud Norway 12.667 10.800 13.133 12.633 49.233
5 Sara Stagni Italy 12.567 11.500 12.400 12.400 48.867
Juliane Tøssebro Norway 12.100 10.667 12.300 12.067 47.134
Crina Tudor Romania 12.900 9.333 11.600 13.100 46.933
Antonia Duta Romania 11.233 11.933 10.367 12.933 46.466
6 Naomi Pazon Italy 12.233 9.667 12.433 12.133 46.466
7 Laia Masferrer Spain 12.567 11.567 9.600 11.600 45.334
Mali Neurauter Norway 11.833 9.433 11.933 12.100 45.299
8 Berta Alvarez Spain 11.900 10.033 11.400 11.667 45.000
Olivia Bergem Norway 11.800 8.933 11.700 12.300 44.733
Julia Ramonet Spain 11.400 8.300 10.633 10.867 41.200
Elia Ribas Spain 11.800 7.500 10.733 10.167 40.200
Jana Faixo Spain 11.233 6.533 11.200 9.967 38.933
Carla Manzaneda Spain 11.133 8.367 8.200 10.200 37.900
Giulia Cotroneo Italy 12.100 —— 11.633 12.100 35.833
Marta Uggeri Italy 12.867 8.500 —— 12.100 33.467
Serena Napolitano Italy —— 10.000 11.300 —— 21.300
Carla Ballada Spain —— 7.867 —— —— 7.867

International Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Sara Stagni Italy 4.2 8.767 12.967 12.417
3.2 8.667 11.867
2 Mali Neurauter Norway 3.8 8.267 12.067 11.950
3.4 8.433 11.833
3 Maria Tronrud Norway 4.2 7.833 -0.3 11.733 11.850
3.4 8.667 -0.1 11.967
4 Julia Ramonet Spain 3.2 8.500 -0.1 11.600 10.634
1.6 8.167 -0.1 9.667

International Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Maria Tronrud Norway 4.1 8.100 12.200
2 Andreea Preda Romania 4.9 7.067 11.967
3 Laia Masferrer Spain 4.5 6.933 11.433
4 Marie Rønbeck Norway 4.1 7.267 11.367
5 Sara Stagni Italy 3.8 7.400 11.200
6 Berta Alvarez Spain 4.1 7.033 11.133
7 Serena Napolitano Italy 4.0 7.033 11.033
8 Amalia Ghigoarta Romania 3.7 6.733 10.433

International Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Amalia Ghigoarta Romania 5.0 8.367 13.367
2 Andreea Preda Romania 5.1 8.233 13.333
3 Maria Tronrud Norway 5.0 8.067 13.067
4 Marie Rønbeck Norway 5.0 8.000 13.000
5 Naomi Pazon Italy 4.7 7.567 12.267
6 Elia Ribas Spain 3.8 8.033 11.833
7 Sara Stagni Italy 4.4 6.933 11.333
8 Berta Alvarez Spain 4.3 6.267 10.567

International Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Amalia Ghigoarta Romania 5.1 8.433 13.533
2 Andreea Preda Romania 5.1 8.100 -0.1 13.100
3 Naomi Pazon Italy 4.8 7.800 12.600
4 Marie Rønbeck Norway 5.2 6.867 12.067
5 Maria Tronrud Norway 4.8 6.967 11.767
6 Laia Masferrer Spain 4.4 7.133 11.533
7 Sara Stagni Italy 3.9 6.867 10.767
8 Berta Alvarez Spain 3.6 6.967 10.567

International Team Results

Rank Club VT UB BB FX Total
1 ROMANIA (Ana Barbosu, Antonia Duta, Amalia Ghigoarta, Andreea Preda, Crina Tudor) 38.966 38.566 40.000 40.300 157.832
2 NORWAY (Olivia Bergem, Mali Neurauter, Marie Rønbeck, Juliane Tøssebro, Maria Tronrud) 36.600 31.933 38.000 37.600 144.133
3 GINNASTICA CIVITAVECCHIA – ITALY (Giulia Cotroneo, Serena Napolitano, Naomi Pazon, Sara Stagni, Marta Uggeri) 37.667 31.167 36.466 36.633 141.933
4 SALT GYMNASTICS – SPAIN (Berta Alvarez, Jana Faixo, Carla Manzaneda, Julia Ramonet) 34.533 26.700 33.233 32.734 127.200

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s