2022 Turkish Championships Results

The 2022 Turkish Championships were held from September 30 through October 2 in Mersin, Turkey.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Sevgi Seda Kayisoglu Bolu 11.750 12.700 11.950 12.700 49.100
2 Bengisu Yildiz Ankara 12.450 12.300 12.050 12.200 49.000
3 Derin Tanriyasükür Istanbul 12.550 11.900 11.700 12.300 48.450
4 Beyza Özen Izmir 12.300 12.300 11.750 11.700 48.050
5 Bilge Tarhan Bolu 12.700 10.300 12.050 12.550 47.600
6 Ceren Biner Izmir 12.450 12.650 10.300 12.050 47.450
7 Ilayda Sahin Izmir 11.400 12.350 10.850 11.350 45.950
8 Kardelen Paryaz Izmir 11.550 11.400 10.000 11.800 44.750
9 Hilal Mutluoglu Bolu 12.600 9.100 10.000 12.450 44.150
10 Ece Yagmur Yavuz Izmir 12.150 10.050 11.400 10.100 43.700
11 Ecemnur Sarikaya Bolu 11.800 10.350 9.500 11.500 43.150
12 Ayse Dilara Aydemir Istanbul 11.700 10.500 9.700 11.150 43.050

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Atiye Berra Karademir Bolu 12.800 11.900 11.900 12.400 49.000
2 Beren Bay Ankara 12.250 10.350 10.500 11.550 44.650
3 Zeynep Kurtulus Izmir 12.050 9.200 11.100 11.750 44.100
4 Zeliha Bennu Demir Mersin 10.800 4.650 8.500 10.950 34.900
5 Ada Toker Istanbul 10.000 3.750 7.200 9.000 29.950
6 Esilay Odabasi Mersin 11.100 —— 7.300 9.300 27.700
7 Ayse Kaplan Istanbul 9.900 —— 6.550 7.450 23.900
8 Damla Gümüshan Mersin —— —— 4.650 —— 4.650

Senior & Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Atiye Berra Karademir Bolu 4.2 8.633 12.833 12.667
3.8 8.700 12.500
2 Bilge Tarhan Bolu 4.2 8.667 12.867 12.650
4.0 8.433 12.433
3 Hilal Mutloglu Bolu 4.0 8.633 12.633 12.567
3.8 8.700 12.500
4 Ecemnur Sarikaya Bolu 4.0 8.500 12.500 12.417
4.2 8.433 -0.3 12.333
5 Bengisu Yildiz Ankara 4.2 8.500 12.700 12.417
3.8 8.333 12.133
6 Beyza Özen Izmir 3.6 8.800 12.400 12.300
4.4 7.800 12.200
7 Beren Bay Ankara 3.6 8.733 12.333 12.167
3.4 8.600 12.000
8 Zeynep Kurtulus Izmir 3.6 8.033 11.633 11.683
3.4 8.333 11.733

Senior & Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ceren Biner Izmir 4.6 7.933 12.533
2 Derin Tanriyasükür Istanbul 4.8 7.667 12.467
3 Bengisu Yildiz Ankara 4.5 7.533 12.033
4 Beyza Özen Izmir 4.7 7.000 11.700
5 Ilayda Sahin Izmir 4.3 7.267 11.567
6 Atiye Berra Karademir Bolu 4.1 7.367 11.467
7 Kardelen Paryaz Izmir 3.7 6.800 10.500
8 Sevgi Seda Kayisoglu Bolu 4.4 6.067 10.467

Senior & Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sevgi Seda Kayisoglu Bolu 5.2 7.533 12.733
2 Bilge Tarhan Bolu 5.1 7.167 12.267
3 Derin Tanriyasükür Istanbul 4.6 6.300 10.900
4 Atiye Berra Karademir Bolu 5.0 5.967 -0.1 10.867
5 Beyza Özen Izmir 4.1 6.500 10.600
6 Bengisu Yildiz Ankara 4.1 6.067 10.167
7 Zeynep Kurtulus Izmir 4.7 5.067 9.767
8 Ece Yagmur Yavuz Izmir 1.6 4.667 6.267

Senior & Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Atiye Berra Karademir Bolu 4.6 7.467 12.067
2 Derin Tanriyasükür Istanbul 4.7 7.333 12.033
3 Sevgi Seda Kayisoglu Bolu 4.7 7.233 -0.1 11.833
4 Bilge Tarhan Bolu 4.7 6.967 11.667
5 Kardelen Paryaz Izmir 4.5 6.933 -0.2 11.233
6 Zeynep Kurtulus Izmir 4.3 6.800 11.100
7 Hilal Mutluoglu Bolu 4.4 6.333 -0.1 10.633
8 Bengisu Yildiz Ankara 4.2 6.433 10.633

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Inci Kaleköylüoglu Istanbul 12.100 10.550 8.700 11.950 43.300
2 Naz Aktürk Istanbul 11.800 9.050 9.250 11.950 42.050
3 Bilge Korkusuz Istanbul 11.150 9.600 9.850 10.800 41.400
4 Gülbahar Ece Gerdan Ankara 11.650 9.200 9.300 11.250 41.400
5 Derin Cipa Istanbul 11.000 10.800 9.400 10.050 41.250
6 Feyza Selen Gürener Ankara 12.200 9.050 8.600 10.850 40.700
7 Beyza Kobulan Ankara 11.500 9.300 9.300 10.400 40.500
8 Asude Hayat Altun Istanbul 10.750 9.600 9.850 10.500 40.250
9 Yasam Sugra Akan Istanbul 12.000 7.950 9.800 10.500 40.250
10 Elif Eker Bolu 10.700 10.000 8.900 10.450 40.050
11 Elif Cansu Salmanlar Ankara 11.100 7.300 10.200 10.550 39.150
12 Doga Naz Güney Istanbul 11.600 9.250 7.650 9.850 38.350
13 Selin Kain Bolu 11.900 6.650 9.550 10.150 38.250
14 Defne Uslu Sakarya 11.300 8.500 9.700 8.550 38.050
15 Buglem Nur Yigit Bolu 11.600 8.600 7.550 8.100 35.850
16 Petek Isler Sakarya 10.800 8.000 7.650 9.050 35.500
17 Elif Beren Bilgin Bolu 10.400 6.600 9.900 8.100 35.000
18 Elif Toprak Sakarya 10.750 7.650 7.850 8.600 34.850
19 Yagmur Kus Mersin 10.300 8.100 8.450 7.850 34.700
20 Duru Lal Yilmaz Manisa 10.250 3.450 9.950 9.050 32.700
21 Nurjan Can Bolu 10.700 4.750 7.750 9.200 32.400
22 Ceylin Asya Saglam Istanbul 10.200 2.450 9.000 8.650 30.300
23 Viyona Sadat Mousavi Manisa 10.150 3.000 7.850 8.350 29.350
24 Cansin Bilir Mersin 10.550 —— 4.900 8.950 24.400
25 Ece Demir Mersin 10.600 —— 5.100 7.600 23.300
26 Naz Demir Mersin 10.300 —— 7.700 3.750 21.750
27 Nisa Soyuer Istanbul 7.350 —— 0.400 4.250 12.000

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s