2014 City of Jesolo Trophy Results

The 2014 City of Jesolo Trophy meet was held in Jesolo, Italy from March 22 to March 23.

The United States won the team gold and swept the senior and junior all-around podiums. In the senior competition, Kyla Ross was the gold medalist with a score of 58.000 while Peyton Ernst earned silver with a 57.650 and Maggie Nichols won bronze with a 57.450. In the junior competition, Bailie Key won the gold with a score of 58.250 while Nia Dennis took home the silver with a 56.300 and Norah Flatley won bronze with a 56.100.

During event finals, the senior gold medals went to Mykayla Skinner of the United States on vault and floor, Madison Kocian of the United States on bars, and Andreea Munteanu of Romania on beam. The junior gold medals went to Key on vault, bars, and floor and Flatley on beam.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Kyla Ross United States 14.300 14.900 14.450 14.350 58.000
2 Peyton Ernst United States 15.200 14.800 13.550 14.100 57.650
3 Maggie Nichols United States 15.050 14.500 13.650 14.250 57.450
4 Mykayla Skinner United States 15.650 13.700 13.950 13.900 57.200
5 Rachel Gowey United States 14.950 13.900 13.700 14.200 56.750
6T Elisa Meneghini Italy 14.200 13.550 14.000 13.950 55.700
6T Alyssa Baumann United States 14.300 14.100 12.900 14.400 55.700
8 Madison Desch United States 14.700 13.350 13.450 14.150 55.650
9 Erika Fasana Italy 14.700 13.450 13.650 13.750 55.550
10 Natsumi Sasada Japan 14.150 13.700 13.8– 13.500 55.150
11 Yuki Uchiyama Japan 14.000 14.100 13.550 13.350 55.000
12 Giorgia Campana Italy 13.750 13.700 14.000 13.200 54.650
13 Andreea Munteanu Romania 13.850 12.150 14.800 13.700 54.500
14 Stefania Stanila Romania 14.750 12.550 13.450 13.700 54.450
15 Martina Rizzelli Italy 14.550 13.800 12.650 13.400 54.400
16 Lavinia Marongiu Italy 13.900 13.600 13.300 13.150 53.950
17 Chinami Otaki Japan 13.650 13.900 13.250 13.100 53.900
18 Kiara Munteanu Australia 13.900 14.100 11.650 13.700 53.350
19 Wakana Inoue Japan 13.750 13.100 12.850 13.550 53.250
20 Georgia-Rose Brown Australia 14.250 13.700 11.750 13.400 53.100
21 Alessia Leolini Italy 13.350 12.300 13.150 12.750 51.550
22T Minami Honda Japan 13.100 12.950 12.900 11.700 50.650
22T Lara Mori Italy 13.650 13.400 10.150 13.450 50.650
24 Georgia Godwin Australia 14.000 9.250 12.150 13.550 48.950
25 Madison Kocian United States 14.950 13.000 13.350 41.300
26 Yasuha Matsumura Japan 13.700 13.100 13.300 40.100
27 Silvia Zarzu Romania 14.400 12.050 13.550 40.000
28 Alexandra Eade Australia 13.400 12.500 25.900
29 Madelaine Leydin Australia 12.800 12.800
30 Mary-Anne Monckton Australia 12.600 12.600

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Bailie Key United States 15.200 14.300 14.100 14.650 58.250
2 Nia Dennis United States 15.150 13.800 13.200 14.150 56.300
3 Norah Flatley United States 13.800 13.700 14.700 13.900 56.100
4 Laura Jurca Romania 14.800 13.500 13.900 13.300 55.500
5 Emily Gaskins United States 14.050 13.550 13.450 14.200 55.250
6 Jordan Chiles United States 14.900 13.450 12.550 14.000 54.900
7 Sae Miyakawa Japan 14.650 12.250 13.250 13.050 53.200
8 Iosra Abdelaziz Italy 13.950 13.600 12.650 12.900 53.100
9 Ragan Smith United States 14.300 12.450 13.850 12.050 52.650
10 Sofia Busato Italy 14.150 12.400 12.750 13.250 52.550
11 Marina Kawasaki Japan 13.900 12.650 12.850 13.050 52.450
12 Anda Butuc Romania 12.500 13.600 13.500 12.450 52.050
13 Yuka Momiyama Japan 14.100 10.650 13.200 13.650 51.600
14 Ayu Koike Japan 13.450 12.250 12.750 13.100 51.550
15 Alice Linguerri Italy 13.050 12.850 12.800 12.750 51.450
16 Desiree Carofiglio Italy 13.850 12.450 12.850 12.150 51.300
17 Pilar Rubagotti Italy 13.600 10.800 12.650 14.000 51.050
18 Chiara Imeraj Italy 12.500 12.500 12.700 13.200 50.900
19 Stefania Orzu Romania 13.550 11.350 12.350 12.900 50.150
20T Aya Meggs Australia 13.850 12.250 12.150 11.750 50.000
20T Yurika Yumoto Japan 13.450 12.250 12.000 12.300 50.000
22 Asiana Peng Romania 12.200 12.050 12.650 13.050 49.950
23 Alysha Djuric Australia 13.900 12.050 11.800 12.150 49.900
24 Emily Whitehead Australia 13.550 11.250 12.500 12.400 49.700
25 Joana Favaretto Italy 13.200 11.600 11.600 12.800 49.200
26 Yasmin Collier Australia 13.600 12.500 10.950 11.950 49.000
27 Sayaka Yatabe Japan 13.800 8.500 12.000 11.900 46.200
28 Andra Stoica Romania 12.550 13.350 13.200 39.100
29 Darcy Norman Australia 12.700 12.800 11.500 37.000
30 Andreea Iridon 13.200 13.950 27.150

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Score
1 Mykayla Skinner United States 15.634
2 Alessia Leolini Italy 13.617

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Score
1 Madison Kocian United States 15.033
2 Kyla Ross United States 14.967
3 Giorgia Campana Italy 14.000
4 Kiara Munteanu Australia 13.933
5 Georgia-Rose Brown Australia 13.767
6 Martina Rizzelli Italy 13.367
7 Chinami Otaki Japan 13.333
8 Yuki Uchiyama Japan 13.167

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Score
1 Andreea Munteanu Romania 14.833
2T Elisa Meneghini Italy 14.200
2T Alyssa Baumann Italy 14.200
4 Natsumi Sasada Japan 14.000
5 Stefania Stanila Romania 13.700
6 Kyla Ross United States 13.433
7 Yuki Uchiyama Japan 13.400
8 Giorgia Campana Italy 13.133

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Score
1 Mykayla Skinner United States 14.533
2 Kyla Ross United States 14.233
3 Andreea Munteanu Romania 13.967
4 Elisa Meneghini Italy 13.933
5 Stefania Stanila Romania 13.633
6 Wakana Inoue Japan 12.667
7 Erika Fasana Italy 11.633
8 Kiara Munteanu Australia 11.567

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Score
1 Bailie Key United States 14.934
2 Jordan Chiles United States 14.350
3 Laura Jurca Romania 14.234
4 Aya Meggs Australia 14.084
5 Sofia Busato Italy 13.600
6 Alysha Djuric Australia 13.551
7 Sae Miyakawa Japan 13.217
8 Desiree Carofiglio Italy 13.000

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Score
1 Bailie Key United States 14.267
2 Nia Dennis United States 13.933
3 Marina Kawasaki Japan 13.367
4 Anda Butuc Romania 13.200
5 Iosra Abdelaziz Italy 13.200
6 Darcy Norman Australia 13.067
7 Alice Linguerri Italy 11.667
8 Laura Jurca Romania 11.267

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Score
1 Norah Flatley United States 14.667
2 Bailie Key United States 14.533
3 Andreea Iridon Romania 14.300
4 Yuka Momiyama Japan 14.067
5 Laura Jurca Romania 13.667
6 Desiree Carofiglio Italy 12.600
7 Sae Miyakawa Japan 11.033
8 Alice Linguerri Italy 10.167

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Score
1 Bailie Key United States 14.533
2 Laura Jurca Romania 13.733
3 Yuka Momiyama Japan 13.633
4 Pilar Rubagotti Italy 13.333
5 Sofia Busato Italy 13.233
6 Ayu Koike Japan 13.133
7 Andra Stoica Romania 13.000
8 Emily Gaskins United States 11.067
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s