2015 German Junior Championships Results

The 2015 German Junior Championships were held from March 28 through March 29 in Heidelberg, Germany.

All-Around Results (AK15)

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Tabea Alt Ludwigsburg 14.250 14.325 13.350 13.425 55.350
2 Rebecca Matzon Bodenheim 13.450 13.225 14.125 13.125 53.925
3 Florine Harder Hockenheim 13.825 13.925 12.000 13.275 53.025
4 Amélie Föllinger Hassloch 13.950 12.050 13.050 13.625 52.675
5 Lina Philipp Eintracht Hannover 14.025 13.575 12.875 11.175 51.650
6 Lea Wolff Sportclub Berlin 13.200 12.600 12.750 12.950 51.500
7 Sarah Sonnenschein Köln 12.375 11.575 11.425 12.400 47.775
8 Lina Deiss Rostock 12.650 11.650 10.750 11.900 46.950
9 Jenna Büttner Köln 12.800 10.525 12.150 11.325 46.800
10 Nora Neufeld Berkheim 12.700 9.975 11.175 12.025 45.875
11 Lena Markgraf Planegg-Kralining 13.200 8.425 10.250 11.250 43.125
12 Tessa Rosocha Stein 12.575 8.925 10.125 10.950 42.575
13 Laura Hitzler Friedberg 12.600 7.825 10.375 11.675 42.475
14 Isabella Arnegger Veitschöchheim 12.350 8.475 9.800 10.925 41.550
15 Rieke Kurtenacker Elz 12.600 6.225 10.675 10.900 40.400
16 Maike Enderle Weingarten 11.475 13.150 12.575 —— 37.200
17 Carina Kröll Berkheim 11.550 —— 12.925 12.000 36.475

Vault Final Results (AK15)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Tabea Alt Ludwigsburg 5.0 9.425 14.425 14.187
4.4 9.550 13.950
2 Amélie Föllinger Hassloch 5.0 9.125 14.125 13.937
4.4 9.350 13.750
3 Florine Harder Hockenheim 4.4 8.975 13.375 13.787
5.0 9.200 14.200
4 Lena Markgraf Planegg-Krailing 4.4 8.775 13.175 13.337
4.6 8.900 13.500
5 Lea Wolff Sportclub Berlin 4.4 8.775 13.175 12.975
4.0 8.775 12.775
6 Lina Philipp Eintracht Hannover 4.4 9.050 13.450 12.862
4.0 8.275 12.275

Bars Final Results (AK15)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1T Maike Enderle Weingarten 6.0 8.125 14.125
1T Tabea Alt Ludwigsburg 5.8 8.325 14.125
3 Florine Harder Hockenheim 5.8 8.100 13.900
4 Lina Philipp Eintracht Hannover 5.3 8.200 13.500
5 Rebecca Matzon Bodenheim 5.4 7.175 12.575
6 Lea Wolff Sportclub Berlin 4.9 7.225 12.125

Beam Final Results (AK15)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Tabea Alt Ludwigsburg 6.1 8.775 14.875
2 Rebecca Matzon Bodenheim 6.1 8.300 -0.1 14.300
3 Carina Kröll Berkheim 5.3 8.100 13.400
4 Amélie Föllinger Hassloch 5.1 7.825 12.925
5 Lina Philipp Eintracht Hannover 4.8 7.375 12.175
6 Lea Wolff Sportclub Berlin 4.8 7.000 11.800

Floor Final Results (AK15)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Amélie Föllinger Hassloch 5.4 8.675 14.075
2 Rebecca Matzon Bodenheim 5.1 8.425 13.525
3 Tabea Alt Ludwigsburg 5.2 8.425 -0.3 13.325
4 Lea Wolff Sportclub Berlin 5.0 7.550 12.550
5 Florine Harder Hockenheim 5.4 7.425 -0.3 12.525
6 Sarah Sonnenschein Köln 4.7 7.375 12.075

All-Around Results (AK14)

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Julia Plattenhardt Berkheim 13.450 12.800 12.625 12.525 51.400
2 Helene Schäfer Pflugscheid-Hixberg 12.800 11.950 13.000 12.600 50.350
3 Isabelle Stingl Rintheim 13.300 11.575 11.750 13.375 50.000
4 Anudari Platow Sportclub Berlin 12.525 12.550 12.275 12.275 49.625
5 Emma Höfele Neureut 13.415 10.925 10.875 12.775 48.000
6 Rebecca Koschny Sportclub Berlin 12.525 10.700 9.850 12.525 45.600
7 Johanna Blumenberg Buchholz 12.825 9.125 11.900 11.725 45.575
8 Luisa Bach Ries 12.675 10.275 10.200 11.475 44.625
9 Luisa Hänel Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.100 10.700 10.375 11.250 44.425
10 Maja Schott Herkenrath 12.350 10.500 10.900 10.175 43.925
11T Celina Schwarz Bous 12.725 8.125 12.025 10.850 43.725
11T Amelie Graf Ries 11.450 10.650 9.975 11.650 43.725
13 Flora Hirche Dresdner 12.700 9.675 9.950 10.925 43.250
14 Kira Budde Dortmund 12.200 9.700 10.275 10.150 42.325
15 Janica Fiedler Veitschöchheim 11.175 8.750 10.275 10.600 40.800
16 Amelie Baumann Unterföhring 12.225 8.350 8.400 10.850 39.825
17 Leonie Reichenbach Traunreut 12.600 7.025 8.625 10.375 38.625
18 Nina Müller Elz 10.575 6.850 9.225 8.950 35.600

Vault Final Results (AK14)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Isabelle Stingl Rintheim 4.4 9.050 13.450 13.725
4.6 9.400 14.000
2 Luisa Hänel Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.0 8.750 -0.1 12.650 12.862
4.2 8.875 13.075
3 Leonie Reichenbach Traunreut 4.2 8.350 -0.1 12.450 12.575
4.0 8.700 12.700
4 Rebecca Koschny Sportclub Berlin 4.2 8.450 12.650 11.712
4.2 8.575 -2.0 10.775

Bars Final Results (AK14)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Helene Schäfer Pflugscheid-Hixberg 3.9 8.325 12.225
2 Anudari Platow Sportclub Berlin 4.7 6.475 11.175
3 Isabelle Stingl Rintheim 4.9 6.150 11.050
4 Julia Plattenhardt Berkheim 4.3 6.000 10.300
5 Luisa Hänel Chemnitz-Altendorf 3.8 6.475 10.275
6 Emma Höfele Neureut 4.4 5.800 10.200

Beam Final Results (AK14)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Helene Schäfer Pflugscheid-Hixberg 4.8 7.525 12.325
2 Johanna Blumenberg Buchholz 4.7 7.100 11.800
3 Celina Schwarz Bous 4.4 7.200 11.600
4 Maja Schott Herkenrath 4.2 6.800 11.000
5 Isabelle Stingl Rintheim 5.2 5.700 10.900
6 Anudari Platow Sportclub Berlin 4.6 5.675 -0.1 10.175

Floor Final Results (AK14)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Isabelle Stingl Rintheim 5.2 8.525 13.725
2 Emma Höfele Neureut 4.9 7.825 12.725
3 Helene Schäfer Pflugscheid-Hixberg 4.7 8.100 -0.1 12.700
4 Rebecca Koschny Sportclub Berlin 4.6 7.800 12.400
5 Johanna Blumenberg Buchholz 4.6 7.775 12.375
6 Anudari Platow Sportclub Berlin 4.5 7.000 11.500

All-Around Results (AK13)

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Kim Ruoff Neckarhausen 12.975 10.375 12.725 12.450 48.525
2 Hala Sidaoui Hockenheimer 12.750 9.375 13.025 12.750 47.900
3 Alina Heinemann Jahn Schladen 12.700 10.950 11.975 12.100 47.725
4 Tashina Gräble Neckarau 13.300 10.575 11.900 11.500 47.275
5 Kristina Iltner Detmold 12.475 11.075 12.075 11.625 47.250
6 Rubina Riedl Halle 13.125 9.975 11.375 12.325 46.800
7 Lucienne Fragel Dresdner 13.175 10.175 10.225 11.900 45.475
8 Teresa Lucia Frank Köln 12.525 8.575 12.025 11.625 44.750
9 Lisa Gerber Forchheim 13.000 9.000 10.125 11.725 43.850
10 Lisa Schöniger Riesa 12.075 9.275 10.475 11.525 43.350
11 Elisabeth Wagner Köln 12.300 7.950 11.475 11.225 42.950
12 Hanna Lipp Bodenheim 11.900 9.050 11.075 10.775 42.800
13 Muriel Romero Asensio Holzgerlingen 12.600 8.800 9.950 11.025 42.375
14 Maila Rüter Herkenrath 12.450 7.800 10.875 10.950 42.075
15 Sophia Schleifenheimer Coburg Ketschendorf 13.025 9.675 9.525 9.825 42.050
16 VIktoria Enns Heidelberg 12.750 7.850 10.700 10.625 41.925
17 Laura Krings Düsseldorf 12.550 8.675 9.525 10.925 41.675
18 Evelyn Reisig Ulm 12.525 8.550 10.450 10.025 41.550
19 Amy Joy Diekmann Detmold 12.250 8.500 10.050 10.625 41.425
20 Jasna Ruge Hamburg 12.675 7.600 10.175 10.375 40.825
21 Laurana Schachtschneider Wellerode 12.375 7.850 9.700 10.350 40.275
22 Samira Oestreich Dillenburg 10.475 7.575 9.175 10.100 37.325
23 Luisa Hornung Oberrad 11.475 0.600 9.775 8.950 30.800

Vault Final Results (AK13)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Kim Ruoff Neckarhausen 4.2 8.975 13.175 13.237
4.2 9.100 13.300
2 Lucienne Fragel Dresdner 4.6 8.675 13.275 13.200
4.6 8.525 13.125
3 Sophia Schleifenheimer Coburg Ketschendorf 4.4 8.725 -0.1 13.025 13.125
4.4 8.825 13.225
4 Rubina Riedl Halle 4.2 9.000 13.200 13.087
4.2 8.775 12.975
5 Tashina Gräble Neckarau 4.3 8.300 -0.3 12.300 12.800
4.4 8.900 13.300
6 Lisa Gerber Forchheim 4.5 8.475 12.975 12.525
4.0 8.075 12.075

Bars Final Results (AK13)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kristina Iltner Detmold 3.1 7.950 11.050
2 Alina Heinemann Jahn Schladen 2.7 8.225 10.925
3 Kim Ruoff Neckarhausen 3.4 7.125 10.525
4 Tashina Gräble Neckarau 2.9 6.675 9.575
5 Rubina Riedl Halle 2.0 7.350 9.350
6 Lucienne Fragel Dresdner 3.4 5.725 9.125

Beam Final Results (AK13)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kristina Iltner Detmold 4.7 7.925 12.625
2 Kim Ruoff Neckarhausen 4.5 7.450 11.950
3 Alina Heinemann Jahn Schladen 3.8 7.850 11.650
4 Hala Sidaoui Hockenheimer 4.8 6.650 11.450
5 Tashina Gräble Neckarau 4.1 6.750 10.850
6 Teresa Lucia Frank Köln 3.9 6.900 10.800

Floor Final Results (AK13)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kim Ruoff Neckarhausen 4.6 8.150 -0.1 12.650
2 Rubina Riedl Halle 4.1 8.200 12.300
3T Alina Heinemann Jahn Schladen 4.0 8.025 12.025
3T Lucienne Fragel Dresdner 4.5 7.525 12.025
5 Hala Sidaoui Hockenheimer 4.6 7.375 -0.3 11.675
6 Lisa Gerber Forchheim 3.9 7.475 -0.3 11.075

All-Around Results (AK12)

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Emelie Petz Backnang 13.250 11.275 13.050 12.575 50.150
2 Sidney Hayn Knielingen 13.350 9.100 11.650 12.350 46.450
3 Leonie Papke Jetzendorf 12.725 10.500 11.150 12.050 46.425
4 Lilien Sager Herbolzheim 12.550 9.950 12.000 10.575 45.075
5 Alicia Helm Sportclub Berlin 12.250 9.325 10.625 11.075 43.275
6 Maria Heim Dresdner 12.450 8.775 10.925 10.750 42.900
7 Kyriaki Linoxylaki Chemnitz-Altendorf 11.825 8.450 10.950 10.900 42.125
8 Lisa-Marie Schulz Dresdner 10.650 9.000 11.100 11.350 42.100
9 Laeticia Gloger Eintracht Frankfurt 12.100 7.875 11.150 10.900 42.025
10 Lina Köhlert Hamburger Turnerschaft 12.175 9.275 10.275 9.975 41.700
11 Andrea Nürk Dresdner 12.150 6.125 10.900 10.825 40.000
12 Johanna Erb Neckarhausen 11.775 6.525 10.750 10.450 39.500
13 Laura Wötzel Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.200 7.400 9.250 10.625 39.475
14 Alana Neu Kirrberg 10.900 8.425 10.225 9.900 39.450
15 Antonia Kirschke Ulm 11.050 8.100 9.250 10.300 38.700
16 Sue Ann Kiess Lugauer 11.275 7.625 9.725 9.800 38.425
17 Julia Liske Nordwest 11.225 8.375 8.875 9.900 38.375
18 Elisa Lichtenfeld Sportclub Berlin 12.125 7.000 9.425 9.800 38.350
19 Jolina Feige Leipzig 11.875 5.425 9.725 10.575 37.600
20 Amelie Raithel Hof 12.025 7.175 8.750 9.100 37.050
21 Hannah Schliwitzki Herkenrath 11.925 7.850 8.575 8.350 36.700
22 Lina Rimmer Neustadt 11.750 6.400 8.950 9.025 36.125

Vault Final Results (AK12)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Sidney Hayn Knielingen 4.5 9.050 13.550 13.287
4.0 9.025 13.025
2 Lilien Sager Herbolzheim 4.2 8.750 12.950 13.087
4.2 9.025 13.225
3 Leonie Papke Jetzendorf 4.2 8.850 13.050 13.000
4.2 8.750 12.950
4 Emelie Petz Backnang 4.5 8.525 13.025 12.975
4.0 8.925 12.925
5 Maria Heim Dresdner 4.2 8.625 12.825 12.712
4.2 8.400 12.600
6 Alicia Helm Sportclub Berlin 4.2 8.225 12.425 12.587
4.2 8.550 12.750

Bars Final Results (AK12)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emelie Petz Backnang 3.4 7.950 11.350
2 Lina Köhlert Hamburger Turnerschaft 1.5 8.725 10.225
3 Sidney Hayn Knielingen 1.7 8.425 10.125
4 Leonie Papke Jetzendorf 2.1 7.900 10.000
5 Alicia Helm Sportclub Berlin 1.5 8.050 9.550
6 Lilien Sager Herbolzheim 2.0 6.925 8.925

Beam Final Results (AK12)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emelie Petz Backnang 4.6 8.525 13.125
2 Leonie Papke Jetzendorf 4.5 7.175 11.675
3 Sidney Hayn Knielingen 4.9 6.525 -0.1 11.325
4 Lisa-Marie Schulz Dresdner 3.6 7.250 10.850
5 Lilien Sager Herbolzheim 3.9 6.925 10.825
6 Laeticia Gloger Eintracht Frankfurt 3.5 6.525 10.025

Floor Final Results (AK12)

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sidney Hayn Knielingen 4.0 8.350 12.350
2 Emelie Petz Backnang 4.4 7.150 11.550
3 Lisa-Marie Schulz Dresdner 3.7 7.575 11.275
4 Leonie Papke Jetzendorf 4.4 6.675 11.075
5 Alicia Helm Sportclub Berlin 3.3 7.500 10.800
6 Laeticia Gloger Eintracht Frankfurt 3.1 7.675 10.775
Advertisements

One thought on “2015 German Junior Championships Results

  1. Pingback: Stuttgart Dominates at German Junior Championships | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s