2015 British Championships Results

The 2015 British Championships were held from March 27 through March 29 in Liverpool, England.

Women’s Senior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Amy Tinkler South Durham 14.850 13.650 13.750 14.400 56.650
2 Claudia Fragapane Bristol Hawks 14.800 13.000 12.850 14.900 55.550
3 Ellie Downie Notts 14.200 14.300 13.650 12.800 54.950
4T Kelly Simm Dynamo 14.200 12.800 12.200 13.900 53.100
4T Angel Romaeo Cardiff Central 13.400 12.250 13.800 13.650 53.100
6 Raer Theaker Cardiff Central 14.100 13.250 12.250 13.350 52.950
7 Lisa Mason Heathrow 13.750 12.650 12.300 13.950 52.650
8 Jade Stedford City of Liverpool 13.600 13.750 12.200 13.050 52.600
9 Charlie Fellows City of Liverpool 13.900 13.450 11.800 11.700 50.850
10 Rebecca Moore Phoenix 13.150 12.800 11.400 12.800 50.150
11 Lucy Brett The Academy 12.300 12.750 11.700 12.600 49.350
12 Katy Bramley Notts 12.400 12.100 12.150 12.550 49.200
13 Jessica Coombs Notts 13.400 10.700 11.900 12.450 48.450
14 Imogen Davies Sapphire 12.500 11.500 11.700 12.600 48.300
15 Polina Poliakova Pipers Vale 12.400 10.850 11.300 12.650 47.200
16 Olivia Blatch Europa 12.950 10.950 10.850 12.050 46.800
17 Millie Kennard Tolworth 12.900 11.600 9.800 11.050 45.350
18 Lucy Prower Abingdon 12.550 9.200 10.050 10.650 42.450
19 Shannon Archer City of Glasgow 12.900 —— 10.700 12.550 36.150
20 Morgan Finnegan City of Manchester 12.400 9.750 9.800 —— 31.950
21 Tyesha Mattis East London —— 14.450 12.950 —— 27.400
22 Becky Downie Notts —— 14.650 9.450 —— 24.100
23 Eshe Bernard Park Wrekin 12.900 11.000 —— —— 23.900
24 Natasha Raymund Jayadev Park Wrekin 12.450 11.200 —— —— 23.650
25 Georgina Hockenhull Park Wrekin —— —— 12.500 —— 12.500

Women’s Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Claudia Fragapane Bristol Hawks 5.8 8.900 14.700 14.350
5.2 8.800 14.000
2T Kelly Simm Dynamo 5.6 8.900 14.500 14.175
5.0 8.850 13.850
2T Ellie Downie Notts 5.0 9.150 14.150 14.175
5.2 9.000 14.200
4 Lisa Mason Heathrow 5.3 7.350 -0.3 12.350 12.625
5.0 8.000 -0.1 12.900

Women’s Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Tyesha Mattis East London 6.0 8.400 14.400
2 Ellie Downie Notts 5.8 8.350 14.150
3 Claudia Fragapane Bristol Hawks 5.6 8.050 13.650
4 Amy Tinkler South Durham 5.5 7.800 13.300
5 Raer Theaker Cardiff Central 4.8 8.350 13.150
6 Rebecca Moore Phoenix 5.1 7.650 12.750
7 Charlie Fellows City of Liverpool 5.3 6.750 12.050
8 Jade Stedford City of Liverpool 5.6 6.400 12.000

Women’s Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Tyesha Mattis East London 6.1 8.300 14.400
2 Georgina Hockenhull Park Wrekin 5.6 8.100 13.700
3 Claudia Fragapane Bristol Hawks 5.6 7.850 13.450
4 Raer Theaker Cardiff Central 5.7 7.050 12.750
5 Amy Tinkler South Durham 5.4 7.150 12.550
6 Ellie Downie Notts 5.7 6.550 -0.1 12.150
7 Angel Romaeo Cardiff Central 4.8 7.050 11.850
8 Lisa Mason Heathrow 5.2 6.300 11.500

Women’s Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Amy Tinkler South Durham 5.7 8.750 14.450
2 Claudia Fragapane Bristol Hawks 6.1 8.450 -0.3 14.250
3 Lisa Mason Heathrow 5.4 8.800 14.200
4T Angel Romaeo Cardiff Central 5.0 8.550 13.550
4T Kelly Simm Dynamo 5.6 7.950 13.550
6 Raer Theaker Cardiff Central 5.2 8.200 13.400
7 Jade Stedford City of Liverpool 4.6 8.350 12.950
8 Rebecca Moore Phoenix 5.0 8.000 -0.1 12.900

Women’s Junior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Catherine Lyons Europa 14.100 13.200 14.100 14.200 55.600
2 Maisie Methuen Phoenix 13.850 12.900 12.950 13.100 52.800
3 Georgia-Mae Fenton East London 13.000 13.750 12.050 12.750 51.550
4 Louise McColgan Largs 13.100 12.350 12.200 13.150 50.800
5 Phoebe Turner The Academy 13.800 12.550 12.800 11.600 50.750
6 Latalia Bevan St Tydfils 12.700 12.300 12.650 12.600 50.250
7 Megan Parker City of Birmingham 13.100 11.550 12.600 12.900 50.150
8 Lucy Stanhope City of Liverpool 14.150 10.850 13.200 11.650 49.850
9 Sophie Scott Leatherhead & Dorking 14.050 10.600 11.800 12.700 49.150
10 Holly Jones Swansea 13.600 10.200 11.900 12.950 48.650
11 Abigail Solari The Academy 13.350 12.050 10.850 12.350 48.600
12 Alice Kinsella Park Wrekin 13.850 10.650 10.400 12.950 47.850
13 Lottie Smith Huntingdon Olympic 12.750 11.600 10.900 11.350 46.600
14 Honour Sheard Park Wrekin 12.900 9.850 10.750 12.050 45.550
15 Lana Chilton City of Newcastle 12.350 10.250 10.500 12.200 45.300
16 India Sale Heathrow 11.800 9.650 11.750 12.050 45.250
17 Amelia Montague Tolworth 11.450 9.400 12.900 11.400 45.150
18 Sarah McKenzie DGC2k 13.000 10.400 9.850 11.850 45.100
19 Hannah-May Leeson City of Birmingham 12.550 8.300 11.750 11.850 44.450
20 Harriet Moore Phoenix 12.650 10.500 10.500 10.750 44.400
21 Adrienne Emmanuel Swansea 12.900 9.200 9.950 12.150 44.200
22 Lucy Orr West Lothian 12.500 10.300 9.350 11.550 43.700
23 Jenna Arnot Pinewood 12.800 7.300 11.200 11.850 43.150
24 Eden Edwards City of Birmingham 12.600 7.950 9.800 12.100 42.450
25 Jade Lewis City of London 10.000 8.450 11.550 11.700 41.700
26 India Weller Abingdon 12.900 —— 10.550 11.900 35.350
27 Ellesse Oates Park Wrekin —— 10.500 —— —— 10.500

Women’s Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Catherine Lyons Europa 5.0 9.050 14.050 13.675
4.4 8.900 13.300
2 Lucy Stanhope City of Liverpool 5.0 8.950 13.950 13.525
4.2 8.900 13.100
3 Jenna Arnot Pinewood 5.0 8.650 13.650 13.475
4.4 8.900 13.300
4 Abigail Solari The Academy 4.8 8.600 13.400 13.425
4.6 8.850 13.450
5 Sophie Scott Leatherhead & Dorking 5.0 8.650 13.650 13.225
4.4 8.700 -0.3 12.800
6 Louise McColgan Largs 4.4 8.650 13.050 12.850
4.2 8.550  -0.1 12.650
7 Maisie Methuen Phoenix 4.6 9.100 13.700 6.850
0.0 0.000 0.000
8 Latalia Bevan St Tydfils 4.0 8.200 12.200 6.100
0.0 0.000 0.000

Women’s Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Georgia-Mae Fenton East London 5.2 8.750 13.950
2 Catherine Lyons Europa 5.2 8.400 13.600
3 Maisie Methuen Phoenix 5.0 8.250 13.250
4 Phoebe Turner The Academy 4.8 7.700 12.500
5 Louise McColgan Largs 4.4 7.350 11.750
6 Lottie Smith Huntingdon Olympic 4.0 7.600 11.600
7 Abigail Solari The Academy 5.0 6.600 11.600
8 Latalia Bevan St Tydfils 4.1 7.200 11.300

Women’s Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Catherine Lyons Europa 5.9 8.800 14.700
2 Maisie Methuen Phoenix 5.2 8.200 13.400
3 Louise McColgan Largs 5.1 7.800 12.900
4 Amelia Montague Tolworth 4.7 8.000 12.700
5 Lucy Stanhope City of Liverpool 5.2 7.400 12.600
6 Latalia Bevan St Tydfils 5.1 6.700 -0.1 11.700
7 Phoebe Turner The Academy 5.2 6.450 11.650
8 Megan Parker City of Birmingham 4.5 7.050 11.550

Women’s Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Catherine Lyons Europa 5.2 9.150 14.350
2 Louise McColgan Largs 5.2 8.450 -0.1 13.550
3 Holly Jones Swansea 5.0 8.250 13.250
4 Maisie Methuen Phoenix 5.0 8.500 -0.3 13.200
5 Megan Parker City of Birmingham 4.7 8.350 13.050
6 Georgia-Mae Fenton East London 4.6 8.450 -0.1 12.950
7 Alice Kinsella Park Wrekin 5.1 7.700 12.800
8 Sophie Scott Leatherhead & Dorking 4.4 8.350 12.750
Advertisements

6 thoughts on “2015 British Championships Results

  1. Great to see Claudia hit her fx routine once even if its just for one time in a while. she can now claim she beats simone to a dlo dismount …. lol …:)

    Like

  2. Pingback: New Seniors Shine at British Championships | The Gymternet

  3. Pingback: Lyons Coasts to Junior Title at British Championships | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s