2018 City of Jesolo Trophy Results

dThe 2018 City of Jesolo Trophy was held from April 14 through April 15 in Jesolo, Italy.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Emma Malabuyo United States 14.467 13.267 14.267 13.867 55.868
2 Ragan Smith United States 13.800 14.233 14.200 12.933 55.166
3 Anastasia Iliankova Russia 13.767 14.533 13.400 12.867 54.567
4 Angelina Melnikova Russia 14.600 13.667 12.800 13.433 54.500
5 Grace McCallum United States 14.533 13.600 12.167 13.633 53.933
6 Jade Barbosa Brazil 14.333 13.200 13.233 13.000 53.766
7 Adeline Kenlin United States 14.567 12.367 13.267 13.267 53.468
8 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 14.467 12.633 12.633 13.733 53.466
9 Lorette Charpy France 13.633 13.900 12.633 12.700 52.866
10 Martina Basile Italy 13.900 12.867 12.700 12.567 52.034
11 Carolyne Pedro Brazil 13.900 13.067 11.867 13.200 52.034
12 Denisa Golgota Romania 14.400 12.300 12.467 12.767 51.934
13 Lara Mori Italy 13.600 12.933 12.833 12.533 51.899
14 Louise Vanhille France 13.633 13.100 11.800 12.667 51.200
15 Desiree Carofiglio Italy 14.033 12.767 11.133 13.200 51.133
Olivia Dunne United States 13.933 12.933 11.367 12.900 51.133
17 Guo Fangting China 13.633 13.200 11.033 13.033 50.899
18 Uliana Perebinosova Russia 13.367 12.233 12.767 12.333 50.700
19 Sara Berardinelli Italy 13.433 12.900 11.967 12.233 50.533
20 Liu Jieyu China 13.400 12.833 11.633 12.400 50.266
21 Giada Grisetti Italy 13.467 13.700 11.433 11.633 50.233
22 Nica Ivanus Romania 13.633 10.500 12.800 12.900 49.833
23 Carmen Ghiciuc Romania 13.400 12.500 12.133 11.767 49.800
24 Qian Xuajia China 12.100 12.300 12.533 12.767 49.700
25 Sara Ricciardi Italy 13.633 12.433 11.600 11.933 49.599
26 Alyona Shchennikova United States 13.833 14.300 9.867 11.433 49.433
27 Luiza Domingues Brazil 13.533 11.800 11.967 11.867 49.167
28 Carina Kröll Germany 13.267 11.433 11.533 12.733 48.966
29 Maria Holbura Romania 13.000 11.000 11.400 12.733 48.133
30 Laurie-Lou Vézina Canada 12.633 11.600 11.000 12.500 47.733
31 Deborah Salmina Venezuela 13.500 11.733 9.833 12.233 47.299
32 Caterina Cereghetti Italy 13.333 12.533 12.500 8.833 47.199
33 Anamaria Ocolisan Romania 13.533 10.900 9.767 12.267 46.467
34 Liu Jinru China 14.167 11.933 —— 11.700 37.800
35 Eleonora Afanasyeva Russia 13.000 —— 10.567 11.167 34.734
36 Francesca Noemi Linari Italy —— —— 12.433 12.467 24.900
37 Carlotta Ferlito Italy —— —— 11.633 11.633 23.266

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Liu Jinru China 5.6 8.733 14.333 14.283
5.8 8.433 14.233
2 Angelina Melnikova Russia 5.4 9.133 14.533 14.267
5.2 8.900 -0.1 14.000
3 Eleonora Afanasyeva Russia 5.4 9.233 14.633 14.217
4.8 9.000 13.800
4 Denisa Golgota Romania 5.4 9.067 14.467 14.067
4.8 8.867 13.667
5 Grace McCallum United States 5.4 9.267 14.667 14.017
4.6 8.767 13.367
6 Desiree Carofiglio Italy 5.0 9.367 14.367 13.950
4.2 9.333 13.533
7 Sara Ricciardi Italy 4.6 9.000 13.600 13.334
4.0 9.067 13.067

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Anastasia Iliankova Russia 6.1 8.500 14.600
2 Ragan Smith United States 6.0 8.567 14.567
3 Angelina Melnikova Russia 5.9 8.433 14.333
4 Alyona Shchennikova United States 6.0 8.167 14.167
5 Lorette Charpy France 5.5 8.100 13.600
6 Jade Barbosa Brazil 5.5 8.033 13.533
7 Giada Grisetti Italy 5.7 7.800 13.500
8 Guo Fangting China 4.7 8.033 12.733

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Emma Malabuyo United States 6.0 8.300 14.300
2 Ragan Smith United States 6.0 8.200 14.200
3 Angelina Melnikova Russia 5.6 7.567 13.167
4 Jade Barbosa Brazil 5.8 7.167 -0.1 12.867
5 Martina Basile Italy 5.3 7.267 12.567
6 Nica Ivanus Romania 5.0 6.500 11.500
7 Lara Mori Italy 5.2 6.200 -0.1 11.300
8 Anastasia Iliankova Russia 5.0 6.100 11.100

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Emma Malabuyo United States 5.9 8.267 14.167
2 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 5.3 8.600 13.900
3 Grace McCallum United States 5.1 8.333 13.433
Desiree Carofiglio Italy 5.2 8.233 13.433
5 Angelina Melnikova Russia 5.9 7.533 -0.3 13.133
6 Carolyne Pedro Brazil 5.1 7.800 12.900
7 Nica Ivanus Romania 5.0 7.433 12.433
8 Guo Fangting China 5.0 6.833 -0.1 11.733

Senior Team Final Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 RUSSIA (Eleonora Afanasyeva, Angelina Melnikova, Uliana Perebinosova, Anastasia Iliankova) 41.734 40.433 38.967 38.633 159.767
2 BRAZIL (Jade Barbosa, Luiza Domingues, Carolyne Pedro, Flavia Saraiva) 42.700 38.900 37.833 39.933 159.366
3 ITALY (Martina Basile, Desiree Carofiglio, Giada Grisetti, Lara Mori) 41.533 39.500 36.966 38.300 156.299
4 CHINA (Guo Fangting, Liu Jieyu, Liu Jinru, Qian Xuejia) 41.200 38.333 35.199 38.200 152.932
5 ROMANIA (Denisa Golgota, Carmen Ghiciuc, Nica Ivanus, Anamaria Ocolisan) 41.566 35.700 37.400 37.934 152.600

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Vladislava Urazova Russia 14.200 13.633 13.767 13.000 54.600
2 Giorgia Villa Italy 14.433 13.667 13.033 13.400 54.533
3 Celia Serber France 14.300 12.833 12.867 13.567 53.567
4 Elisa Iorio Italy 13.467 13.300 13.200 13.467 53.434
5 Asia D’Amato Italy 14.333 13.233 11.967 13.133 52.666
6 Daria Belousova Russia 13.467 13.667 12.500 12.700 52.334
7 Tori Tatum United States 14.333 13.067 11.833 13.067 52.300
8 Phoebe Jakubczyk Great Britain 13.667 12.333 12.600 13.067 51.667
9 Elena Gerasimova Russia 12.800 12.333 13.500 12.667 51.300
10 Mathilde Wahl France 13.433 12.233 12.100 13.200 50.966
11 Carolann Heduit France 13.433 13.900 10.133 13.133 50.599
12 Yan Sisi China 12.233 13.267 11.033 13.767 50.300
Iulia Berar Romania 12.067 12.733 12.700 12.800 50.300
14 Alessia Federici Italy 12.133 13.033 13.100 11.733 49.999
15 Ondine Achampong Great Britain 13.033 11.667 12.500 12.733 49.933
16 Alessia Canali Italy 13.367 12.200 12.100 12.200 49.867
17 Emma Malewski Germany 12.867 12.100 12.567 12.300 49.834
18 Giulia Cotroneo Italy 13.433 11.433 11.967 13.000 49.833
19 Valentina Giommarini Italy 14.033 11.433 11.833 12.533 49.832
20 Silvia Sfiringu Romania 13.533 10.900 12.533 12.800 49.766
21 Annie Young Great Britain 13.433 11.500 12.233 12.567 49.733
22 Claire Pontlevoy France 13.233 13.600 9.633 12.533 48.999
23 Mia Saint-Pierre Canada 13.700 12.200 10.400 12.500 48.800
24 He Licheng China 13.667 9.567 12.533 12.933 48.700
25 Ana Luiza Lima Brazil 13.467 11.067 10.900 12.767 48.201
Lara Hinsberger Germany 13.500 12.167 10.367 12.167 48.201
27 Lucia Jakab Canada 13.433 11.833 12.033 10.900 48.199
28 Ana Maria Puiu Romania 12.267 12.033 12.167 11.700 48.167
29 Beatrice Pontoni Italy 12.067 11.833 12.000 12.233 48.133
30 Camilla Campagnaro Italy 13.567 11.033 11.500 11.967 48.067
31 Luiza Silva Brazil 13.467 11.733 10.000 12.633 47.833
32 Quinn Skrupa Canada 12.900 10.600 12.167 12.067 47.734
33 Antonia Duta Romania 12.167 11.367 11.767 12.367 47.668
34 Julia Soares Brazil 12.267 9.933 12.133 13.000 47.333
35 Christal Bezerra Brazil 13.033 11.833 11.000 11.367 47.233
36 Aiyu Zhu Germany 13.000 11.867 11.033 11.200 47.100
37 Sidney Hayn Germany 12.933 11.000 10.800 11.867 46.600
38 Elisa Bizzotto Italy 12.900 10.200 11.833 11.200 46.133
39 Giulia Messali Italy 12.867 10.700 10.100 12.267 45.934
40 Jenna Sartoretto Canada 13.400 9.567 10.800 12.033 45.800
41 Hallie Copperwheat Great Britain 13.300 10.200 10.733 11.033 45.266
42 Ksenia Klimenko Russia —— 12.833 11.433 13.100 37.366
43 Wei Xiaoyuan China —— 10.400 12.700 12.133 35.233
44 Li Shijia China 13.533 12.167 —— —— 25.700
Sydney Barros United States 14.467 DNS DNS 13.300 DNF

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Celia Serber France 5.4 8.867 14.267 14.200
5.0 9.133 14.133
2 Asia D’Amato Italy 5.4 9.267 14.667 14.134
4.8 8.800 13.600
3 Vladislava Urazova Russia 5.0 9.333 14.333 14.017
4.6 9.100 13.700
4 Giorgia Villa Italy 5.4 9.000 14.400 14.000
4.6 9.000 13.600
5 Tori Tatum United States 5.0 9.267 14.267 13.884
4.6 8.900 13.500
6 Luiza Silva Brazil 4.6 8.900 13.500 13.334
4.0 9.167 13.167
7 Mia Saint-Pierre Canada 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.250
4.2 8.900 13.100
8 Phoebe Jakubczyk Great Britain 4.6 8.933 13.533 12.883
3.5 8.733 12.233

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Elisa Iorio Italy 5.9 8.367 14.267
Ksenia Klimenko Russia 5.9 8.367 14.267
3 Carolann Heduit France 6.2 8.000 14.200
4 Giorgia Villa Italy 5.9 7.900 13.800
5 Yin Sisi China 5.5 8.200 13.700
6 Daria Belousova Russia 5.3 8.333 13.633
7 Claire Pontlevoy France 5.7 7.600 13.300
8 Tori Tatum United States 5.2 8.033 13.233

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Vladislava Urazova Russia 5.7 8.267 13.967
2 Iulia Berar Romania 5.3 7.833 13.133
3 Elisa Iorio Italy 5.0 7.667 12.667
4 Celia Serber France 5.3 7.333 12.633
5 Alessia Federici Italy 5.3 7.000 12.300
6 Elena Gerasimova Russia 5.5 6.533 12.033
7 Wei Xiaoyuan China 4.7 5.967 10.667
8 Phoebe Jakubczyk Great Britain 4.7 5.133 9.833

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Vladislava Urazova Russia 5.3 8.767 -0.2 13.867
2 Yin Sisi China 5.1 8.600 13.700
3 Celia Serber France 5.1 8.133 13.233
4 Elisa Iorio Italy 5.1 7.900 13.000
5 Mathilde Wahl France 4.6 8.233 12.833
6 Tori Tatum United States 5.0 7.333 12.333
7 Giorgia Villa Italy 5.0 7.167 12.167
8 Phoebe Jakubczyk Great Britain 4.4 8.000 -0.3 12.100

Junior Team Final Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 ITALY (Asia D’Amato, Alessia Federici, Elisa Iorio, Giorgia Villa) 42.233 40.200 39.333 40.000 161.766
2 RUSSIA (Daria Belousova, Elena Gerasimova, Ksenia Klimenko, Vladislava Urazova) 40.467 40.133 39.767 38.800 159.167
3 FRANCE (Carolann Heduit, Claire Pontlevoy, Celia Serber, Mathilde Wahl) 41.166 40.333 35.100 39.900 156.499
4 GREAT BRITAIN (Ondine Achampong, Hallie Copperwheat, Phoebe Jakubczyk, Annie Young) 40.400 35.500 37.333 38.367 151.600
5 CHINA (He Licheng, Li Shijia, Wei Xiaoyuan, Yin Sisi) 39.433 35.834 36.266 38.833 150.366
6 ROMANIA (Iulia Berar, Antonia Duta, Ana Maria Puiu, Silvia Sfiringu) 37.967 36.133 37.400 37.967 149.467
7 BRAZIL (Christal Bezerra, Ana Luiza Lima, Luiza Silva, Julia Soares) 39.967 34.633 34.033 38.400 147.033
8 CAANDA (Lucia Jakab, Mia Saint-Pierre, Jenn Sartoretto, Quinn Skrupa) 40.533 34.633 35.000 36.600 146.766
9 GERMANY (Sidney Hayn, Lara Hinsberger, Emma Malewski, Aiyu Zhu) 39.433 36.134 34.400 36.334 146.301
Advertisements

6 thoughts on “2018 City of Jesolo Trophy Results

  1. I did not realize how close that senior bars final was! Good for Ragan for keeping up with the Russian bars workers (not something I thought we would ever say). Also super impressed by Grace McCallum’s composure, if she really does have a competition ready amanar she could force herself into team conversations in a similar way as Chiles (with vault being the strongest/ standout for both of them while still being able to go on all 4 and get a solid score in quals per say).

    Like

  2. Pingback: Programa 03 – Historias inspiradoras (primera quincena de abril) – Podcast de Gimnastas.net – Gimnastas.Net

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s