2019 Elite Canada Results

The 2019 Elite Canada was held from February 1 through February 3 in Gatineau, Canada.

Senior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ana Padurariu Gemini 13.900 14.725 13.833 13.133 55.591
2 Ellie Black Halifax Alta 14.700 13.225 13.433 13.266 54.624
3 Zoé Allaire-Bourgie Gymnix 13.000 14.075 13.733 12.733 53.541
4 Victoria-Kayen Woo Gym Richelieu 14.000 13.550 11.966 12.733 52.249
5 Jade Chrobok Gemini 13.450 13.200 12.766 12.700 52.116
6 Jessica Dowling Dynamo 13.250 13.675 12.833 12.000 51.758
7 Emma Spence Dynamo 13.500 12.700 12.400 12.333 50.933
8 Isabela Onyshko Phoenix 13.350 12.250 12.533 12.600 50.733
9 Laurie-Lou Vézina Gym-Fly 12.550 12.950 12.933 12.066 50.499
10 Audrey Rousseau Equilibrix 13.700 11.700 12.600 11.933 49.933
11 Emily Walker Marian 13.400 12.200 12.300 11.900 49.800
12 Myrelle Morin Gymnix 13.650 12.225 11.833 12.066 49.774
13 Emma Milne Shenderey 12.700 13.150 12.866 10.666 49.382
14 Ilka Juk Calgary 13.400 12.150 11.933 11.766 49.249
15 Gabrielle Deslauriers Wimgym 13.000 12.100 11.666 12.300 49.066
16 Hannah Scharf Shenderey 13.350 11.975 11.533 12.166 49.024
17 Amy Bladon Bluewater 13.300 10.800 12.166 11.700 47.966
18 Mia Saint-Pierre Gym-Fly 13.400 12.675 9.833 11.966 47.874
19 Quinn Skrupa Brandon Eagles 13.550 10.775 11.700 11.366 47.391
20 Laurie Gagnon Reflexes 13.050 11.250 12.100 10.766 47.166
21 Megan DiPietro Dynamo 13.350 11.700 11.933 10.066 47.049
22 Haley de Jong Flicka 12.950 10.150 12.700 11.100 46.900
23 Jordyn Ewing Taiso 12.550 12.200 11.133 10.966 46.849
24 Kiera Wai Manjak’s 13.200 11.225 11.533 10.866 46.824
25 Tehya Benjamin Halifax Alta 12.550 9.450 11.400 11.833 45.233
26 Charlotte Chagnon Equilibrix 12.150 9.675 10.766 12.166 44.757
27 Jessica Balan Laval Excellence 11.850 10.725 10.666 11.366 44.607
28 Amanda Pedicelli Equilibrix 12.550 9.775 10.166 11.866 44.357
29 Charlotte McDevitt Equilibrix 12.500 11.300 9.866 10.200 43.866
30 Xuan Patenaude Wimgym 13.000 9.525 9.366 —— 31.891
31 Laurie Denommée Viagym —— 13.175 11.833 —— 25.008
32 Rose-Kaying Woo Gym Richelieu —— 11.950 12.000 —— 23.950
33 Imogen Paterson Flicka —— 12.550 —— —— 12.550
34 Lucia Jakab Okanagan —— 11.475 —— —— 11.475

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Ellie Black Halifax Alta 5.4 9.000 14.400 14.450
5.2 9.300 14.500
2 Mia Saint-Pierre Gym-Fly 4.6 8.950 13.550 13.625
4.8 8.900 13.700

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ana Padurariu Gemini 6.0 8.750 14.750
2 Ellie Black Halifax Alta 5.9 8.650 14.550
3 Zoé Allaire-Bourgie Gymnix 5.2 8.825 14.025
4 Jessica Dowling Dynamo 5.6 8.325 13.925
5 Jade Chrobok Gemini 4.9 8.300 13.200
6 Laurie Denommée Viagym 4.9 8.225 13.125
7 Victoria-Kayen Woo Gym Richelieu 4.6 8.050 12.650
8 Emma Milne Shenderey 5.3 6.400 11.700

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ana Padurariu Gemini 6.2 8.675 14.875
2 Ellie Black Halifax Alta 5.4 8.575 13.975
3 Laurie-Lou Vézina Gym-Fly 5.1 7.975 13.075
4 Zoé Allaire-Bourgie Gymnix 5.4 7.275 12.675
5 Jade Chrobok Gemini 5.2 7.325 12.525
6 Jessica Dowling Dynamo 5.0 7.275 12.275
7 Haley de Jong Flicka 5.0 7.125 -0.1 12.025
8 Emma Milne Shenderey 5.1 5.825 10.925

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ana Padurariu Gemini 4.8 9.067 13.866
2 Victoria-Kayen Woo Gym Richelieu 4.8 8.833 13.633
3 Ellie Black Halifax Alta 4.9 8.767 -0.1 13.566
4 Emma Spence Dynamo 4.9 8.433 13.333
5 Jade Chrobok Gemini 4.9 8.267 13.166
6 Zoé Allaire-Bourgie Gymnix 4.6 8.833 -0.3 13.133
7 Gabrielle Deslauriers Wimgym 4.3 8.267 12.566
8 Isabela Onyshko Phoenix 5.1 7.133 12.233

Junior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA Total
1 Rébéka Groulx Gym Richelieu 13.300 11.850 13.050 12.000 50.200 100.049
2 Clara Raposo Manjak’s 13.500 11.325 12.125 12.833 49.783 99.824
3 Alexa Tucker Dynamo 12.650 11.225 12.425 12.600 48.900 97.325
4 Cassie Lee Manjak’s 12.050 11.650 11.600 12.933 48.233 96.616
5 Leah Tindale Dynamo 13.600 10.500 13.025 12.566 49.691 96.516
6 Okeri Katjivari Brandon Eagles 12.100 12.000 12.175 11.666 47.941 96.007
7 Jovie Richardson Bluewater 12.000 10.650 11.350 11.633 45.633 92.341
8 Kiora Peart-Williams Milton 13.250 9.050 11.200 11.300 44.800 92.316
9 Saki Yoshida Gadbois 12.150 11.475 10.300 11.833 45.758 92.199
10 Marisa DeGroot Calgary 12.200 11.525 11.750 11.000 46.475 91.682
11 Maya Zonneveld Revolution 13.350 10.100 11.500 12.966 47.916 91.249
12 Rachael Riley Bluewater 14.000 7.400 12.100 11.200 44.700 90.700
13 Audrey Grimard Wimgym 12.450 10.875 10.275 11.833 45.433 90.474
14 Piper Johnson Calgary 12.000 10.775 12.300 11.666 46.741 90.024
15 Savannah Holman Calgary 11.750 10.950 12.000 10.100 44.800 89.524
16 Elizabeth Noble TAG Sports 13.100 9.025 11.400 11.933 45.458 89.149
17 Jayne Carvell Flicka 11.750 10.500 11.250 12.100 45.600 88.558
18 Julia Gillies Quebec Performance 11.950 11.025 9.625 12.100 44.700 87.641
19 Camryn Pellerine Taiso 11.900 10.475 10.025 10.900 43.300 86.033
20 Jordis Kliewer Twisters 11.700 9.300 10.925 9.466 41.391 85.182
21 Marissa Engh Twisters —— 9.125 11.350 10.266 30.741 72.665
22 Sydney Turner TAG Sports —— —— —— 11.933 11.933 54.799
23 Makenna Guidish Flip City —— —— 9.900 —— 9.900 33.083
24 Zoé Cotnoir Laval Excellence —— 12.050 —— —— 12.050 23.850
25 Charlie-Ann Barbeau Equilibrix —— —— —— —— —— 23.125
26 Kyra Cato Calgary —— —— —— —— —— 11.333
27 Scarlett Earl Aviva —— —— —— —— —— 9.000

Junior All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Clara Raposo Manjak’s 13.500 11.366 12.175 13.000 50.041
2 Rébéka Groulx Gym Richelieu 13.600 11.766 12.250 12.233 49.849
3 Alexa Tucker Dynamo 12.900 11.400 11.925 12.200 48.425
4 Cassie Lee Manjak’s 13.100 11.333 11.350 12.600 48.383
5 Okeri Katjivari Brandon Eagles 12.950 12.266 11.750 11.100 48.066
6 Kiora Peart-Williams Milton 13.550 10.766 11.600 11.600 47.516
7 Leah Tindale Dynamo 13.900 10.100 11.825 11.000 46.825
8 Jovie Richardson Bluewater 12.900 12.133 10.175 11.500 46.708
9 Saki Yoshida Gadbois 11.850 11.666 11.625 11.300 46.441
10 Rachael Riley Bluewater 14.200 10.900 11.400 9.500 46.000
11 Marisa DeGroot Calgary 12.400 10.466 11.875 10.466 45.207
12 Audrey Grimard Wimgym 12.400 10.933 9.975 11.733 45.041
13 Savannah Holman Calgary 12.800 9.566 10.525 11.833 44.724
14 Jordis Kliewer Twisters 12.350 9.400 10.575 11.466 43.791
15 Elizabeth Noble TAG Sports 13.600 7.466 11.425 11.200 43.691
16 Maya Zonneveld Revolution 13.650 6.500 10.450 12.733 43.333
17 Piper Johnson Calgary 12.250 10.533 10.600 9.900 43.283
18 Jayne Carvell Flicka 12.300 10.233 8.825 11.600 42.958
19 Julia Gillies Quebec Performance 12.150 9.666 9.325 11.800 42.941
20 Sydney Turner TAG Sports 12.350 10.500 10.050 9.966 42.866
21 Camryn Pellerine Taiso 12.100 10.900 10.000 9.733 42.733
22 Marissa Engh Twisters 12.200 9.466 9.725 10.533 41.924
23 Makenna Guidish Flip City —— 10.533 12.650 —— 23.183
24 Charlie-Ann Barbeau Equilibrix 13.600 —— 9.525 —— 23.125
25 Zoé Cotnoir Laval Excellence —— 11.800 —— —— 11.800
26 Kyra Cato Calgary —— 11.333 —— —— 11.333
27 Scarlett Earl Aviva —— 9.000 —— —— 9.000

Novice All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA Total
1 Alicia Wendland Revolution 13.350 12.800 10.966 14.450 51.566 105.041
2 Emma Trollip Burlington 13.050 12.900 13.500 13.375 52.825 103.750
3 Victoriane Charron Gym Richelieu 12.550 12.300 13.500 13.825 52.175 102.250
4 Jenna Timmons Calgary 13.350 10.725 11.000 14.100 49.175 100.675
5 Amy Jorgensen Marian 13.250 11.750 13.566 11.975 50.541 100.566
6 Lily Sihapanya Global 13.150 12.475 12.233 12.800 50.658 100.208
7 Tegan Shaver Unigym 13.300 12.175 11.766 11.775 49.016 99.241
8 Jordanna Phillis Phoenix 13.600 12.150 11.000 12.075 48.825 97.750
9 Natasha Lopez Futures 13.350 12.175 12.233 12.375 50.133 97.708
10 Olivia Pfister Canmore 13.500 11.550 10.600 12.325 47.975 97.225
11 Gabriela Berridge Gym Mississauga 13.450 11.875 12.000 11.025 48.350 96.550
12 Jenna Lalonde Ottawa 12.150 13.275 11.166 13.100 49.691 96.291
13 Sophie Patterson Aviva 12.250 11.900 12.066 11.850 48.066 95.691
14 Lucy Kern Calgary 12.100 10.125 13.933 11.550 47.708 95.433
15 Aurélie Tran Gymnika 11.900 11.475 11.733 12.575 47.683 95.408
16 Avery McCoy Norfort 11.750 12.650 11.400 12.075 47.875 95.350
17 Virginia Therrien Gadbois 13.200 9.300 11.566 12.425 46.491 93.591
18 Ella Mayerhofer Wimgym 12.450 11.600 12.533 11.075 47.658 93.583
19 Megan Skinner Cygnus 11.750 9.875 10.966 12.425 45.016 93.466
20 Evandra Zlobec Wimgym 12.300 11.700 12.033 11.875 47.908 91.933
21 Sofia Spadafora Rose City 12.200 11.975 10.500 11.875 46.550 91.800
22 Athena Hutchinson Aviva 11.850 11.350 11.566 12.025 46.791 91.066
23 Aaliyah de Sousa Flip City 12.350 11.775 8.900 12.500 45.525 90.450
24 Ava-Lee MacLean Norfort 11.800 11.100 9.600 11.775 44.275 88.725
25 Kaitlin Roopnarine Futures 11.300 10.225 8.833 11.325 41.683 86.858
26 Camille Lefort Quebec Performance 11.500 11.075 10.233 10.575 43.383 86.808
27 Noella Price Futures 12.050 9.925 11.733 11.275 44.983 86.483
28 Hannah Buchmann TAG Sports 12.300 9.750 11.166 10.700 43.916 85.991
29 Viktoria Duchesne Omega 11.750 11.125 7.600 10.325 40.800 85.825
30 Jetlyn Nobes Wimgym 12.500 8.375 9.600 11.500 41.975 85.125
31 Yurina Soya Wimgym 12.450 6.825 11.200 10.900 41.375 84.650
32 Becca Mitchell Omega 12.200 8.550 10.533 9.625 40.908 82.108
33 Grace Slaunwhite Titans 11.700 9.700 9.833 10.225 41.458 81.583
34 Anastasia Smolev Omega 11.500 7.375 8.366 10.325 37.566 79.016

Novice All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Alicia Wendland Revolution 13.500 12.650 13.375 13.950 53.475
2 Jenna Timmons Calgary 13.500 11.675 12.450 13.875 51.500
3 Emma Trollip Burlington 12.900 12.475 11.925 13.625 50.925
4 Tegan Shaver Unigym 13.750 12.700 12.050 11.725 50.225
5 Victoriane Charron Gym Richelieu 12.450 13.975 12.400 11.250 50.075
6 Amy Jorgensen Marian 13.150 12.675 11.000 13.200 50.025
7 Lily Sihapanya Global 13.500 12.350 11.575 12.125 49.550
8 Olivia Pfister Canmore 13.850 11.300 12.000 12.100 49.250
9 Jordanna Phillis Phoenix 14.300 12.350 10.375 11.900 48.925
10 Megan Skinner Cygnus 12.250 12.475 12.725 11.000 48.450
11 Gabriela Berridge Mississauga 13.450 12.250 11.225 11.275 48.200
12 Lucy Kern Calgary 11.850 11.550 12.475 11.850 47.725
Aurélie Tran Gymnika 12.450 11.450 12.350 11.475 47.725
14 Sophie Patterson Aviva 13.250 10.925 11.025 12.425 47.625
15 Natasha Lopez Futures 13.850 12.875 9.975 10.875 47.575
16 Avery McCoy Norfort 12.450 13.550 10.775 10.700 47.475
17 Virginie Therrien Gadbois 12.700 10.225 12.100 12.075 47.100
18 Jenna Lalonde Ottawa 12.200 11.325 10.875 12.200 46.600
19 Ella Mayerhofer Wimgym 12.300 11.125 11.350 11.150 45.925
20 Sofia Spadafora Rose City 12.200 12.050 9.950 11.050 45.250
21 Kaitlin Roopnarine Futures 11.100 11.500 11.300 11.275 45.175
22 Viktoria Duchesne Omega 12.200 11.650 11.125 10.050 45.025
23 Aaliyah de Sousa Flip City 12.600 10.625 9.275 12.425 44.925
24 Ava-Lee MacLean Norfort 11.800 11.800 9.575 11.275 44.450
25 Athena Hutchinson Aviva 12.250 10.350 10.200 11.475 44.275
26 Evandra Zlobec Wimgym 12.300 10.775 10.250 10.700 44.025
27 Camille Lefort Quebec Performance 12.150 10.125 11.125 10.025 43.425
28 Yurina Soya Wimgym 12.500 9.150 12.175 9.450 43.275
29 Jetlyn Nobes Wimgym 12.650 10.450 8.600 11.450 43.150
30 Hannah Buchmann TAG Sports 12.400 10.075 7.900 11.700 42.075
31 Noella Price Futures 12.300 6.875 11.375 10.950 41.500
32 Anastasia Smolev Omega 11.450 10.375 8.700 10.925 41.450
33 Becca Mitchell Omega 12.350 9.350 10.100 9.400 41.200
34 Grace Slaunwhite Titans 12.250 8.275 10.225 9.375 40.125
Advertisements

12 thoughts on “2019 Elite Canada Results

  1. Pingback: Padurariu Wraps Up Event Finals With Three Golds | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s