2021 Varna Challenge Cup Results

The 2021 Varna Challenge Cup was held from May 27 through May 30 in Varna, Bulgaria.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Coline Devillard France 5.8 8.850   14.650 14.150
4.6 9.050   13.650
2 Uliana Perebinosova Russia 5.0 9.100   14.100 13.950
4.8 9.000   13.800
3 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.4 8.700 -0.1 14.000 13.700
5.2 8.500 -0.3 13.400
4 Anastasiya Miroshnichenko Uzbekistan 4.6 9.100   13.700 13.650
4.8 8.800   13.600
5 Rifda Irfanaluthfi Indonesia 4.6 9.000   13.600 13.525
4.6 8.850   13.450
6 Bianka Schermann Hungary 4.6 8.900   13.500 13.375
4.2 9.050   13.250
7 Jasmin Mader Austria 4.6 8.850   13.450 13.375
4.6 8.700   13.300
8 Anastasiia Motak Ukraine 5.0 7.650   12.650 13.050
4.8 8.650   13.450

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Uliana Perebinosova Russia 6.1 8.400   14.500
2 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.7 8.500   14.200
3 Kelly Simm Great Britain 6.1 7.550   13.650
4 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.4 8.050   13.450
5 Ondine Achampong Great Britain 5.3 7.950   13.250
6 Anastasiia Bachynska Ukraine 5.7 7.550   13.250
7 Irina Komnova Russia 5.4 6.550   11.950
8 Vera van Pol Netherlands 5.1 5.850   10.950

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Anastasiia Bachynska Ukraine 5.8 7.450   13.250
2 Marine Boyer France 5.6 7.400   13.000
3 Ondine Achampong Great Britain 5.2 7.700   12.900
4 Ana Derek Croatia 4.8 7.600   12.400
5 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.3 6.800   12.100
6 Kelly Simm Great Britain 4.8 7.150   11.950
7 Sara van Disseldorp Netherlands 4.8 7.100   11.900
8 Varvara Zubova Russia 4.7 7.100   11.800
9 Elizabet Nikolova Bulgaria 4.8 6.150   10.950

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 4.9 8.250   13.150
  Hanna Szujo Hungary 4.9 7.250   13.150
3 Uliana Perebinosova Russia 4.9 8.200   13.100
4 Rifda Irfanaluthfi Indonesia 4.6 7.950   12.550
5 Ondine Achampong Great Britain 4.8 7.650   12.450
6 Ana Derek Croatia 4.7 7.800 -0.1 12.400
7 Diana Varinska Ukraine 4.5 7.850 -0.1 12.250
8 Kelly Simm Great Britain 4.7 7.000   11.700

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Coline Devillard France 5.8 8.800   14.600 14.175
4.6 9.150   13.750
2 Uliana Perebinosova Russia 5.0 9.100   14.100 13.900
4.8 8.900   13.700
3 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 4.6 8.900   13.500 13.650
4.8 9.000   13.800
4 Anastasiya Miroshnichenko Uzbekistan 4.6 9.000   13.600 13.600
4.8 8.800   13.600
5 Anastasiia Motak Ukraine 4.6 8.800   13.400 13.450
4.8 8.700   13.500
6 Jasmin Mader Austria 4.6 8.950   13.550 13.400
4.6 8.750 -0.1 13.250
7 Rifda Irfanaluthfi Indonesia 4.6 9.000   13.600 13.325
4.2 8.850   13.050
8 Bianka Schermann Hungary 4.6 8.800   13.400 13.325
4.2 9.050   13.250
9 Tijana Korent Croatia 4.6 8.750   13.350 13.325
4.6 8.700   13.300
10 Csenge Bacskay Hungary 5.0 8.050 -0.1 12.950 13.225
4.8 8.700   13.500
11 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 5.0 8.500 -0.1 13.400 12.975
4.8 7.750   12.550
12 Daniela Halova Czech Republic 4.0 8.650   12.650 12.500
3.7 8.650   12.350
13 Ece Yagmur Yavuz Turkey 4.2 8.650 -0.1 12.750 12.475
3.7 8.500   12.200
14 Desislava Masleva Bulgaria 4.0 8.900   12.900 12.450
3.7 8.600 -0.3 12.000
15 Ondine Achampong Great Britain 5.4 8.650 -0.1 13.950 DNF
DNS DNS   DNS

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Irina Komnova Russia 6.1 8.350   14.450
2 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.6 8.150   13.750
3 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.5 8.200   13.700
4 Anastasiia Bachynska Ukraine 5.7 7.950   13.650
5 Uliana Perebinosova Russia 4.9 8.600   13.500
6 Kelly Simm Great Britain 6.2 7.250   13.450
7 Ondine Achampong Great Britain 5.2 8.000   13.200
8 Vera van Pol Netherlands 5.4 7.800   13.200
9 Csenge Bacskay Hungary 5.2 7.950   13.150
10 Marine Boyer France 4.9 8.200   13.100
11 Sara Sulekic Croatia 4.5 8.500   13.000
12 Sanna Veerman Netherlands 5.7 7.100   12.800
13 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.3 8.150   12.450
14 Christina Zwicker Croatia 4.9 7.500   12.400
15 Ceren Biner Turkey 4.6 7.700   12.300
16 Elisa Hämmerle Austria 5.0 7.050   12.050
17 Anastasiya Miroshnichenko Uzbekistan 4.6 7.400   12.000
18 Rifda Irfanaluthfi Indonesia 3.3 8.450   11.750
19 Simona Castro Chile 4.3 7.300   11.600
20 Aleksandra Rajcic Serbia 4.4 7.100   11.500
21 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 5.2 6.050   11.250
22 Zoja Szekely Hungary 5.0 6.100   11.100
23 Valentina Rashkova Bulgaria 4.6 6.400   11.000
24 Jasmin Mader Austria 3.9 6.800   10.700
25 Viktoria Chakova Bulgaria 2.7 7.550   10.250
26 Daniela Halova Czech Republic 3.2 6.400   9.600

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Anastasiia Bachynska Ukraine 5.7 8.000   13.700
2 Marine Boyer France 5.9 7.650 -0.1 13.450
3 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.4 7.850   13.250
4 Varvara Zubova Russia 5.1 7.200   12.300
5 Kelly Simm Great Britain 4.8 7.300   12.100
6 Ana Derek Croatia 5.2 6.800   12.000
7 Sara van Disseldorp Netherlands 4.9 7.000   11.900
8 Ondine Achampong Great Britain 5.1 6.900 -0.1 11.900
9 Uliana Perebinosova Russia 4.4 7.450   11.850
10 Christina Zwicker Croatia 4.9 6.900   11.800
11 Coline Devillard France 5.1 6.700   11.800
12 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.5 7.200   11.700
13 Elizabet Nikolova Bulgaria 4.6 7.100   11.700
14 Csenge Bacskay Hungary 4.7 6.950   11.650
15 Rifda Irfanaluthfi Indonesia 5.2 6.350   11.550
16 Hanna Szujo Hungary 4.9 6.550   11.450
17 Ominakhon Khalilova Uzbekistan 4.8 6.600   11.400
18 Sevgi Kayisoglu Turkey 5.3 6.100   11.400
19 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.1 7.250   11.350
20 Elisa Hämmerle Austria 4.4 6.850   11.250
21 Daniela Halova Czech Republic 4.4 6.550   10.950
22 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 4.7 6.150   10.850
23 Desislava Masleva Bulgaria 4.5 6.200   10.700
24 Marlies Männersdorfer Austria 4.7 5.950   10.650
25 Simona Castro Chile 4.9 5.700   10.600
26 Sanna Veerman Netherlands 3.8 5.900   9.700

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Uliana Perebinosova Russia 5.2 7.950   13.150
2 Hanna Szujo Hungary 4.9 7.750   12.650
  Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 4.9 7.750   12.650
4 Ana Derek Croatia 4.6 7.900   12.500
5 Kelly Simm Great Britain 4.7 7.750   12.450
6 Diana Varinska Ukraine 4.7 7.700   12.400
7 Ondine Achampong Great Britain 4.9 7.600 -0.1 12.400
8 Rifda Irfanaluthfi Indonesia 4.4 7.850   12.250
9 Marlies Männersdorfer Austria 4.3 7.900   12.200
10 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.6 7.800 -0.2 12.200
11 Anastasiia Bachynska Ukraine 5.1 7.100   12.200
12 Ominakhon Khalilova Uzbekistan 4.7 7.400   12.100
13 Jasmin Mader Austria 4.6 7.450   12.050
14 Varvara Zubova Russia 4.9 7.200 -0.1 12.000
15 Sara van Disseldorp Netherlands 4.5 7.650 -0.3 11.850
16 Vera van Pol Netherlands 4.7 7.550   11.650
17 Viktoria Chakova Bulgaria 4.1 7.550   11.650
18 Simona Castro Chile 4.6 7.300 -0.3 11.600
19 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.0 7.450   11.450
20 Bianka Schermann Hungary 4.7 7.150 -0.4 11.450
21 Daniela Halova Czech Republic 3.9 7.300   11.200
22 Sevgi Kayisoglu Turkey 4.3 6.000   10.300

3 thoughts on “2021 Varna Challenge Cup Results

    • I love their current team! It’s going to be really exciting to see if they can qualify a full team to 2023 worlds…hopefully they all stay healthy!

      Like

  1. Pingback: Mayo de 2021 en gimnasia artística | Gimnastas.net

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s