2022 Asian Championships Results

The 2022 Asian Championships were held from June 15 through June 18 in Doha, Qatar.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Zhang Jin China 13.700 13.800 14.200 13.700 55.400
2 Tang Xijing China 13.033 14.500 12.967 13.467 53.967
3 Lee Yunseo South Korea 12.833 14.300 13.133 13.367 53.633
4 Miyata Shoko Japan 13.900 12.600 12.900 13.633 53.033
5 Yeo Seojeong South Korea 14.033 12.500 12.433 13.167 52.133
Shin Solyi South Korea 13.267 13.233 12.833 12.767 52.100
6 Yamada Chiharu Japan 12.933 13.900 12.167 12.233 51.233
Kasahara Arisa Japan 13.000 13.467 13.800 10.000 50.267
7 Lai Pin-Ju Taiwan 12.800 11.967 12.633 12.600 50.000
8 Mai Liu Hsiang-Han Taiwan 12.367 12.733 12.533 11.667 49.300
Ting Hua-Tien Taiwan 11.767 12.933 11.800 12.467 48.967
9 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 12.567 11.233 12.567 12.467 48.834
10 Rifda Irfanaluthfi Indonesia 11.767 12.400 11.900 12.667 48.734
11 Milka Gehani Sri Lanka 12.900 12.733 11.833 10.533 47.999
12 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 12.367 11.067 11.933 12.567 47.934
13 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 12.833 12.400 11.000 11.533 47.766
Huang Tzu-Hsing Taiwan 12.233 11.733 11.067 11.533 46.566
14 Ominakhon Khalilova Uzbekistan 11.767 11.567 11.333 11.767 46.434
15 Korkem Yerbossynkyzy Kazakhstan 12.400 11.300 11.033 11.333 46.066
16 Sasiwimon Mueangphuan Thailand 12.500 7.767 10.833 12.567 43.667
Gulnaz Jumabekova Uzbekistan 11.500 10.400 11.100 10.667 43.667
17 Ameera Hariadi Indonesia 11.933 9.667 10.800 11.167 43.567
18 Angel Wong Hiu Ying Hong Kong 10.333 10.333 11.433 10.700 42.799
19 Ruthuja Nataraj India 12.867 8.433 11.367 9.867 42.534
20 Vanessa Wong Hong Kong 11.833 8.267 11.533 10.900 42.533
Wu Ran China —— 14.000 14.633 13.833 42.466
21 Pranati Nayak India 11.933 8.433 10.900 11.000 42.266
Pranati Das India 12.033 9.767 9.467 10.567 41.834
Sun Xinyi China 13.200 —— 14.100 13.000 40.300
Papiya Das India 11.833 8.900 10.333 9.100 40.166
Tsang Ho Sum Hong Kong 11.033 8.200 10.100 10.233 39.566
Lee Dayeong South Korea 12.800 11.967 —— 12.767 37.534
22 Senam Rakphu Thailand 11.000 6.233 7.667 11.100 36.000
Alexandra Shametko Kazakhstan —— 10.100 11.600 11.233 32.933
Ayazhan Shamshitdinova Kazakhstan 11.800 10.467 10.267 —— 32.534
Lobar Amrillaeva Uzbekistan —— 9.633 11.167 11.267 32.067
Wei Xiaoyuan China 13.000 15.000 —— —— 28.000
Watanabe Hazuki Japan 12.967 —— 12.467 —— 25.434
Darya Yassinskaya Kazakhstan 12.733 —— —— 10.733 23.466
Matsuda Touwa Japan —— 11.900 —— 9.900 21.800
Munkhnaran Enkhtuvshin Mongolia —— —— 9.733 10.867 20.600
Namuunaa Amgalan Mongolia —— —— 8.933 9.467 18.400
Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 13.100 —— —— —— 13.100
Lee Eunju South Korea —— —— 11.567 —— 11.567

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Yeo Seojeong South Korea 5.4 8.900 14.300 14.084
5.0 8.867 13.867
2 Miyata Shoko Japan 5.0 9.267 14.267 13.884
4.4 9.100 13.500
3 Pranati Nayak India 5.2 8.667 -0.1 13.767 13.367
4.4 8.567 12.967
4 Darya Yassinskaya Kazakhstan 4.0 8.767 12.767 12.617
3.8 8.667 12.467
5 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.0 7.433 12.433 12.600
4.4 8.467 -0.1 12.767
6 Korkem Yerbossynkyzy Kazakhstan 3.8 8.967 -0.1 12.667 12.234
3.4 8.500 -0.1 11.800
7 Lai Pin-Ju Taiwan 4.2 8.200 12.400 12.184
3.4 8.567 11.967
8 Sasiwimon Mueangphuan Thailand 3.8 8.267 -0.1 11.967 11.684
4.2 7.500 -0.3 11.400

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Wei Xiaoyuan China 6.4 8.367 14.767
2 Tang Xijing China 6.1 8.600 14.700
3 Lee Yunseo South Korea 6.3 8.133 14.433
4 Kasahara Arisa Japan 5.5 8.033 13.533
5 Mai Liu Hsiang-Han Taiwan 4.3 7.767 12.067
6 Yamada Chiharu Japan 5.5 6.567 12.067
7 Shin Solyi South Korea 5.1 6.767 11.867
8 Ting Hua-Tien Taiwan 4.0 5.767 9.767

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Wu Ran China 6.3 8.333 14.633
2 Kasahara Arisa Japan 5.7 8.133 13.833
3 Zhang Jin China 5.4 8.300 13.700
4 Lee Yunseo South Korea 5.2 7.867 13.067
5 Shin Solyi South Korea 5.8 6.933 12.733
6 Lai Pin-Ju Taiwan 5.3 7.367 12.667
7 Miyata Shoko Japan 5.3 7.267 12.567
8 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 5.0 6.833 11.833

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Wu Ran China 5.6 8.100 13.700
2 Miyata Shoko Japan 5.7 7.933 13.633
3 Lee Yunseo South Korea 5.2 8.067 13.267
4 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 5.0 8.200 13.200
5 Yeo Seojeong South Korea 5.5 7.600 13.100
6 Zhang Jin China 5.5 7.800 -0.3 13.000
7 Lai Pin-Ju Taiwan 4.6 7.233 -0.1 11.733
8 Sasiwimon Mueangphuan Thailand 4.6 6.767 11.367

Team Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX Total
1 CHINA (Sun Xinyi, Tang Xijing, Wei Xiaoyuan, Wu Ran, Zhang Jin) 39.933 43.500 42.933 41.000 167.366
2 SOUTH KOREA (Lee Dayeong, Lee Eunju, Lee Yuseo, Shin Solyi, Yeo Seojeong) 40.133 39.733 38.399 39.301 157.566
3 JAPAN (Kasahara Arisa, Matsuda Touwa, Miyata Shoko, Watanabe Hazuki, Yamada Chiharu) 39.867 39.967 39.167 35.866 154.867
4 TAIWAN (Huang Tzu-Hsing, Lai Pin-Ju, Mai Liu Hsiang-Han, Ting Hua-Tien) 37.400 37.633 36.966 36.734 148.733
5 KAZAKHSTAN (Aida Bauyrzhanova, Alexandra Shametko, Ayazhan Shamshitdinova, Darya Yassinskaya, Korkem Yerbossynkyzy) 37.700 33.000 35.200 35.033 140.933
6 UZBEKISTAN (Lobar Amrillaeva, Dildora Aripova, Oksana Chusovitina, Gilnaz Jumabekova, Ominakhon Khalilova) 37.234 33.034 34.433 35.601 140.302
7 INDIA (Papiya Das, Pranati Das, Ruthuja Nataraj, Pranati Nayak) 36.833 27.100 32.600 31.434 127.967
8 HONG KONG (Tsang Ho Sum, Angel Wong Hiu Ying, Vanessa Wong) 33.199 26.800 33.066 31.833 124.898
9 THAILAND (Sasiwimon Mueangphuan, Senam Rakphu) 23.500 14.000 18.500 23.667 79.667

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Yeo Seojeong South Korea 5.4 8.633 14.033 13.950
5.0 8.867 13.867
2 Miyata Shoko Japan 5.0 8.900 13.900 13.584
4.4 8.867 13.267
3 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 4.4 8.700 13.100 12.784
4.0 8.467 12.467
4 Darya Yassinskaya Kazakhstan 4.0 8.733 12.733 12.550
3.8 8.667 -0.1 12.367
5 Sasiwimon Mueangphuan Thailand 3.8 8.700 12.500 12.400
3.6 8.700 12.300
6 Pranati Nayak India 4.8 7.433 -0.3 11.933 12.367
4.2 8.600 12.800
7 Lai Pin-Ju Taiwan 4.2 8.600 12.800 12.350
3.4 8.500 11.900
8 Korkem Yerobssynkyzy Kazakhstan 3.8 8.700 -0.1 12.400 12.167
3.4 8.533 11.933
9 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 4.2 8.633 12.833 12.033
3.6 7.633 11.233
10 Huang Tzu-Hsing Taiwan 4.0 8.333 -0.1 12.233 11.950
3.2 8.467 11.667
11 Gulnaz Jumabekova Uzbekistan 4.2 7.400 -0.1 11.500 11.784
3.6 8.467 12.067
12 Senam Rakphu Thailand 3.6 7.400 11.000 11.384
3.4 8.367 11.767

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Wei Xiaoyuan China 6.4 8.600 15.000
2 Tang Xijing China 6.1 8.400 14.500
3 Lee Yunseo South Korea 6.3 8.000 14.300
4 Wu Ran China 5.9 8.100 14.000
5 Yamada Chiharu Japan 5.7 8.200 13.900
6 Zhang Jin China 5.2 8.600 13.800
7 Kasahara Arisa Japan 5.5 7.967 13.467
8 Shin Solyi South Korea 5.4 7.833 13.233
9 Ting Hua-Tien Taiwan 4.6 8.333 12.933
10 Mai Liu Hsiang-Han Taiwan 4.4 8.333 12.733
11 Milka Gehani Sri Lanka 4.7 8.033 12.733
12 Miyata Shoko Japan 5.4 7.200 12.600
13 Yeo Seojeong South Korea 5.0 7.500 12.500
14 Rifda Irfanaluthfi Indonesia 4.0 8.400 12.400
15 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 4.3 8.100 12.400
16 Lai Pin-Ju Taiwan 4.1 7.867 11.967
17 Lee Dayeong South Korea 5.1 6.867 11.967
18 Matsuda Touwa Japan 5.1 6.800 11.900
19 Huang Tzu-Hsing Taiwan 4.2 7.533 11.733
20 Ominakhon Khalilova Uzbekistan 4.1 7.467 11.567
21 Korkem Yerbossynkyzy Kazakhstan 3.3 8.000 11.300
22 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 4.4 6.833 11.233
23 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 4.6 6.467 11.067
24 Ayazhan Shamshitdinova Kazakhstan 3.3 7.167 10.467
25 Gulnaz Jumabekova Uzbekistan 3.4 7.000 10.400
26 Angel Wong Hiu Ying Hong Kong 2.3 8.033 10.333
27 Alexandra Shametko Kazakhstan 4.3 5.800 10.100
28 Pranati Das India 3.2 6.567 9.767
29 Ameera Hariadi Indonesia 3.3 6.367 9.667
30 Lobar Amrillaeva Uzbekistan 3.6 6.033 9.633
31 Papiya Das India 3.1 5.800 8.900
32 Ruthuja Nataraj India 4.0 4.433 8.433
33 Pranati Nayak India 4.1 4.333 8.433
34 Vanessa Wong Hong Kong 1.0 7.267 8.267
35 Tsang Ho Sum Hong Kong 1.2 7.000 8.200
36 Sasiwimon Mueangphuan Thailand 4.0 3.767 7.767
37 Senam Rakphu Thailand 2.0 4.233 6.233

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Wu Ran China 6.1 8.533 14.633
2 Zhang Jin China 5.8 8.400 14.200
3 Sun Xinyi China 6.2 7.900 14.100
4 Kasahara Arisa Japan 5.5 8.300 13.800
5 Lee Yunseo South Korea 5.4 7.733 13.133
6 Tang Xijing China 5.7 7.267 12.967
7 Miyata Shoko Japan 5.5 7.400 12.900
8 Shin Solyi South Korea 5.7 7.133 12.833
9 Lai Pin-Ju Taiwan 5.5 7.133 12.633
10 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 5.0 7.567 12.567
11 Mai Liu Hsiang-Han Taiwan 5.4 7.133 12.533
12 Watanabe Hazuki Japan 5.2 7.267 12.467
13 Yeo Seojeong South Korea 5.6 6.833 12.433
14 Yamada Chiharu Japan 5.8 6.367 12.167
15 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 4.4 7.533 11.933
16 Rifda Irfanaluthfi Indonesia 4.9 7.000 11.900
17 Milka Gehani Sri Lanka 4.7 7.133 11.833
18 Ting Hua-Tien Taiwan 4.2 7.600 11.800
19 Alexandra Shametko Kazakhstan 4.5 7.200 -0.1 11.600
20 Lee Eunju South Korea 4.9 6.667 11.567
21 Vanessa Wong Hong Kong 4.5 7.033 11.533
22 Angel Wong Hiu Ying Hong Kong 4.9 6.533 11.433
23 Ruthuja Nataraj India 4.3 7.067 11.367
24 Ominakhon Khalilova Uzbekistan 4.6 6.733 11.333
25 Lobar Amrillaeva Uzbekistan 4.8 6.367 11.167
26 Gulnaz Jumabekova Uzbekistan 4.6 6.500 11.100
27 Huang Tzu-Hsing Taiwan 5.3 5.867 -0.1 11.067
28 Korkem Yerbossynkyzy Kazakhstan 4.5 6.533 11.033
29 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 4.5 6.500 11.000
30 Pranati Nayak India 4.0 6.900 10.900
31 Sasiwimon Mueangphuan Thailand 4.8 6.033 10.833
32 Ameera Hariadi Indonesia 4.4 6.400 10.800
33 Papiya Das India 3.8 6.533 10.333
34 Ayazhan Shamshitdinova Kazakhstan 4.4 5.867 10.267
35 Tsang Ho Sum Hong Kong 4.2 5.900 10.100
36 Munkhnaran Enkhtuvshin Mongolia 4.5 5.233 9.733
37 Pranati Das India 4.6 4.867 9.467
38 Namuunaa Amgalan Mongolia 4.5 4.433 8.933
39 Senam Rakphu Thailand 4.6 3.067 7.667

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Wu Ran China 5.7 8.133 13.833
2 Zhang Jin China 5.6 8.200 -0.1 13.700
3 Miyata Shoko Japan 5.5 8.133 13.633
4 Tang Xijing China 5.3 8.167 13.467
5 Lee Yunseo South Korea 5.0 8.367 13.367
6 Yeo Seojeong South Korea 5.3 7.867 13.167
7 Sun Xinyi China 5.4 7.600 13.000
8 Shin Solyi South Korea 5.2 7.567 12.767
9 Lee Dayeong South Korea 5.3 7.467 12.767
10 Rifda Irfanaluthfi Indonesia 4.7 7.967 12.667
11 Lai Pin-Ju Taiwan 4.6 8.000 12.600
12 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 4.9 7.767 -0.1 12.567
13 Sasiwimon Mueangphuan Thailand 4.8 7.767 12.567
14 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 4.5 7.967 12.467
15 Ting Hua-Tien Taiwan 4.7 7.767 12.467
16 Yamada Chiharu Japan 5.4 6.833 12.233
17 Ominakhon Khalilova Uzbekistan 4.6 7.167 11.767
18 Mai Liu Hsiang-Han Taiwan 4.5 7.467 -0.3 11.667
19 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 3.9 7.633 11.533
20 Huang Tzu-Hsing Taiwan 4.7 7.033 -0.2 11.533
21 Korkem Yerbossynkyzy Kazakhstan 4.4 6.933 11.333
22 Lobar Amrillaeva Uzbekistan 4.7 6.567 11.267
23 Alexandra Shametko Kazakhstan 4.0 7.233 11.233
24 Ameera Hariadi Indonesia 3.6 7.567 11.167
25 Senam Rakphu Thailand 4.4 6.700 11.100
26 Pranati Nayak India 4.3 6.700 11.000
27 Vanessa Wong Hong Kong 3.5 7.400 10.900
28 Munkhnaran Enkhtuvshin Mongolia 4.2 6.667 10.867
29 Darya Yassinskaya Kazakhstan 4.5 6.533 -0.3 10.733
30 Angel Wong Hiu Ying Hong Kong 3.5 7.200 10.700
31 Gulnaz Jumabekova Uzbekistan 4.3 6.367 10.667
32 Pranati Das India 3.8 6.767 10.567
33 Milka Gehani Sri Lanka 4.0 6.533 10.533
34 Tsang Ho Sum Hong Kong 3.1 7.133 10.233
35 Kasahara Arisa Japan 4.6 6.000 -0.6 10.000
36 Matsuda Touwa Japan 4.7 5.600 -0.4 9.900
37 Ruthuja Nataraj India 3.3 6.667 -0.1 9.867
38 Namuunaa Amgalan Mongolia 3.5 5.967 9.467
39 Papiya Das India 3.7 5.400 9.100

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s