2022 German Junior Championships Results

The 2022 German Junior Championships were held from June 18 through June 19 in Reilingen, Germany.

Junior 2007 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Meolie Jauch Stuttgart 13.000 13.500 11.167 12.500 50.167
2 Florine Seifner Köln 11.800 10.534 12.234 11.334 45.902
3 Chiara Moiszi Freiburg 12.667 9.467 11.767 11.500 45.401
4 Fritzi Massakomis Traunreut 11.267 11.067 12.000 10.934 45.268
5 Mia Cardella Pflugscheid-Hixberg 12.300 8.367 10.834 10.900 42.401
6 Jennifer Geissler Dresdner SC 11.367 10.434 9.900 10.367 42.068
7 Lotte Arnold Chemnitz-Altendorf 11.800 9.267 10.500 9.900 41.467
8 Linda Mierisch Dresdner SC 12.434 10.200 8.367 10.100 41.101
9 Maryna Prylutska Blau-Weiss Buchholz 11.934 6.800 11.434 10.900 41.068
10 Anna Lashchevska Blau-Weiss Buchholz 0.000 12.800 12.500 10.900 36.200
11 Janoah Müller Hassloch —— 11.167 10.534 —— 21.701

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Linda Mierisch Dresdner SC 3.6 9.034 12.634 12.700
3.8 8.967 12.767
2 Meolie Jauch Stuttgart 4.2 8.634 -0.1 12.734 12.534
3.6 8.834 -0.1 12.334
3 Chiara Moiszi Freiburg 3.8 8.834 12.634 12.300
3.6 8.367 11.967
4 Mia Cardella Pflugscheid-Hixberg 3.6 8.767 12.367 12.033
3.4 8.300 11.700
5 Lotte Arnold Chemnitz-Altendorf 3.8 8.467 12.267 11.900
3.8 8.034 -0.3 11.534
6 Fritzi Massakomis Treunreut 3.2 8.334 11.534 11.200
3.6 7.267 10.867

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Anna Lashchevska Blau-Weiss Buchholz 5.3 7.367 12.667
2 Meolie Jauch Stuttgart 4.8 7.667 12.467
3 Fritzi Massakomis Treunreut 4.5 7.100 11.600
4 Linda Mierisch Dresdner SC 2.9 7.867 10.767
5 Florine Seifner Köln 4.5 5.767 10.267
6 Jennifer Geissler Dresdner SC 2.7 7.400 10.100

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Anna Lashchevska Blau-Weiss Buchholz 5.4 7.300 -0.1 12.600
2 Chiara Moiszi Freiburg 5.0 7.300 12.300
3 Maryna Prylutska Blau-Weiss Buchholz 4.5 6.434 10.934
4 Fritzi Massakomis Traunreut 4.8 6.134 -0.1 10.834
5 Meolie Jauch Stuttgart 4.4 5.900 10.300
6 Florine Seifner Köln 4.5 5.534 10.034

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Anna Lashchevska Blau-Weiss Buchholz 4.8 7.634 12.434
2 Chiara Moiszi Freiburg 4.5 7.667 12.167
3 Fritzi Massakomis Traunreut 4.3 7.300 11.600
4 Maryna Prylutska Blau-Weiss Buchholz 4.0 7.267 11.267
5 Mia Cardella Pflugscheid-Hixberg 3.8 7.167 10.967
6 Florine Seifner Köln 4.5 5.400 -0.1 9.800

Junior 2008 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Helen Kevric Stuttgart 14.034 13.367 13.400 13.367 54.168
2 Marlene Gotthardt Stuttgart 13.067 11.567 11.867
(+0.1)
11.634 48.135
(+0.1)
3 Lisa Wötzel Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.300 10.367 12.800 11.800 47.267
4 Amalia Preuss Neudorf Köln 11.967 11.167 12.234 11.634 47.002
5 Julia Goldbeck Weinheim 11.900 10.967 11.000 12.367
(+0.1)
46.234
(+0.1)
6 Marta Bogdanovic Söllingen 11.967 11.434 11.334 10.134 44.869
7 Silja Stöhr Heddesheim 12.567 11.334 11.600 9.300 44.801
8 Maellys Alferi Durlach 12.100 10.400 10.034 12.167 44.701
9 Camilla Eberle Hassloch 11.934 10.667 10.767 11.267 44.635
10 Claudine Soliman Böckingen 10.900 10.234 11.034 11.300 43.468
11 Yannick Worring Leipzig 11.934
(+0.1)
9.334 10.700 10.267 42.235
(+0.1)
Nadine Christof Heusenstamm 11.934 8.700 10.667 10.934 42.235
13 Lia Feline Mass Detmold 12.000 7.400 11.500 11.067 41.967
14 Janna Rosentreter Hamburg 11.100 8.267 10.000 10.100 39.467
15 Talena Kanther Hassloch 11.600 8.034 9.300 9.734 38.668
16 Lilly Doberenz Leipzig 12.100 5.734 9.867
(+0.1)
10.767 38.468
(+0.1)
17 Alina Schindler Ehmen 10.934 7.067 8.467 9.367 35.835
18 Merle Ruff Blau-Weiss Schenefeld 10.834 7.934 6.834 9.667 35.269
19 Mara Dietz Coburg Ketschendorf 11.100 9.967 10.600 —— 31.667
20 Seda Serbieva Dresdner SC —— 9.400 7.400 6.734 23.534

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Marlene Gotthardt Stuttgart 4.2 9.000 13.200 12.667
4.2 8.234 -0.3 12.134
2 Lilly Doberenz Leipzig 3.6 8.467 12.067 12.450
3.8 9.034 12.834
3 Lisa Wötzel Chemnitz-Altendorf 3.6 8.600 12.200 12.417
3.8 8.834 12.634
4 Nadine Christof Heusenstamm 3.4 8.567 11.967 11.883
3.2 8.600 11.800
5 Lia Feline Mass Detmold 3.2 8.567 11.767 11.867
3.4 8.567 11.967
6 Amalia Preuss Neudorf Köln 3.2 8.834 12.034 11.767
3.0 8.500 11.500

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Helen Kevric Stuttgart 5.4 7.934 13.334
2 Silja Stöhr Heddesheim 4.4 6.867 11.267
3 Camilla Eberle Hassloch 4.4 6.634 11.034
4 Amalia Preuss Neudorf Köln 4.1 6.467 10.567
5 Marta Bogdanovic Söllingen 4.0 6.267 10.267
6 Maellys Alferi Durlach 2.9 4.834 7.734

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Helen Kevric Stuttgart 4.9 8.500 13.400
2 Silja Stöhr Heddesheim 5.0 7.034 12.034
3 Lia Feline Mass Detmold 4.6 7.434 -0.1 11.934
4 Amalia Preuss Neudorf Köln 4.3 7.600 11.900
5 Lisa Wötzel Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.7 6.767 11.467
6 Marta Bogdanovic Söllingen 4.4 6.367 10.767

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marlene Gotthardt Stuttgart 4.9 7.767 -0.1 12.567
2 Lisa Wötzel Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.3 7.400 11.700
3 Maellys Alferi Durlach 4.5 7.267 -0.1 11.667
4 Amalia Preuss Neudorf Köln 4.1 7.534 -0.3 11.334
5 Camilla Eberle Hassloch 4.0 7.267 -0.1 11.167
6 Claudine Soliman Böckingen 4.6 5.300 9.900

Junior 2009 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Lara Baumgartl Chemnitz-Altendorf 11.834 11.034 10.100 12.234
(+0.5)
45.202
(+0.5)
2 Emilia Müller Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.034 10.734 11.200 11.067 45.035
3 Line Mayer Weinheim 11.800 10.300 11.600 11.234 44.934
4 Jesenia Schäfer Chemnitz-Altendorf 11.734
(+0.5)
10.100 10.500 11.800 44.134
(+0.5)
5 Svenja Egli Chemnitz-Altendorf 11.700 10.134 10.867 11.067 43.768
6 Michaela Mühlhofer Traunreut 12.200
(+0.5)
10.700
(+0.3)
9.800 10.967 43.667
(+0.8)
7 Loane Thum Jetzendorf 12.134
(+0.5)
8.567 11.200 11.634 43.535
(+0.5)
8 Lena Dumrath Herkenrath 11.834 9.634 9.800 10.900 42.168
9 Miriam Heene Wolfenbüttel 10.934 10.100 9.767 9.767 40.568
10 Celina März Herkenrath 11.234 9.434 10.334 9.367 40.369
11 Valeria Steiert Chemnitz-Altendorf 11.534 9.700 9.567 9.100 39.901
12 Finya Münch Pflugscheid-Hixberg 11.834 7.434 9.900
(+0.1)
9.234 38.402
(+0.1)
13 Emma Tappert Fischelner SV 11.600 7.034 9.400 10.334 38.368
14 Sarah Rauscher Pfuhl 11.767 7.800 8.934
(+0.1)
9.800 38.301
(+0.1)
15 Sophia Kratochwille Arnum 9.700 8.867 10.234 8.534 37.335
16 Laura Brändle Kirchheim unter Teck 10.334 7.900 8.634 9.267 36.135
17 Antonia Drews Plön Bewegt 12.034 9.300 4.967 9.500 35.801

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Loane Thum Jetzendorf 3.2 8.567 12.267
(+0.5)
12.200
(+0.25)
3.2 8.934 12.134
2 Antonia Drews Plön Bewegt 3.4 8.534 11.934 12.034
3.4 8.734 12.134
3 Finya Münch Pflugscheid-Hixberg 3.4 8.567 11.967 11.917
3.4 8.467 11.867
4 Lena Dumrath Herkenrath 3.4 8.234 11.634 11.700
3.4 8.367 11.767
5 Lara Baumgartl Chemnitz-Altendorf 3.4 7.500 -0.3 10.600 11.433
(+0.05)
3.4 8.767 12.267
(+0.1)
6 Emilia Müller Chemnitz-Altendorf 3.4 7.334 10.734 10.884
3.4 7.634 11.034
7 Michaela Mühlhofer Traunreut 3.2 8.600 12.300
(+0.5)
6.150
(+0.25)
0.0 0.000 0.000

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lara Baumgartl Chemnitz-Altendorf 2.8 8.000 10.800
2 Emilia Müller Chemnitz-Altendorf 2.8 7.800 10.600
3 Svenja Egli Chemnitz-Altendorf 2.8 7.200 10.000
4 Jesenia Schäfer Chemnitz-Altendorf 2.7 7.067 9.767
5 Line Mayer Weinheim 2.1 7.500 9.600
6 Miriam Heene Wolfenbüttel 1.7 7.267 8.967

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Line Mayer Weinheim 3.8 8.000 11.800
2 Jesenia Schäfer Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.1 7.034 11.634
(+0.5)
3 Loane Thum Jetzendorf 3.9 7.700 11.600
4 Emilia Müller Chemnitz-Altendorf 5.1 5.300 10.400
5 Svenja Egli Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.3 5.900 10.200
6 Celina März Herkenrath 3.8 5.667 9.467

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Svenja Egli Chemnitz-Altendorf 3.7 7.767 11.967
(+0.5)
2 Line Mayer Weinheim 3.7 7.734 11.434
3 Jesenia Schäfer Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.3 7.100 11.400
4 Emilia Müller Chemnitz-Altendorf 3.7 7.200 10.900
5 Loane Thum Jetzendorf 4.2 6.667 10.867
6 Lara Baumgartl Chemnitz-Altendorf 0.2 9.000 -8.5 0.700

Junior 2010 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Madita Mayr Jetzendorf 12.867
(+0.5)
9.600 12.000 11.900 46.367
(+0.5)
2 Celice Robotka NeckarGym Nürtingen 12.167
(+0.5)
10.500 11.434 10.634 44.735
(+0.5)
3 Charleen Pach Köln 11.300
(+0.5)
10.167 11.634 11.300
(+0.5)
44.401
(+1.0)
4 Anni Bantel Berkheim 10.634
(+0.5)
10.267 10.667 11.867
(+0.5)
43.435
(+1.0)
5 Mia Lutkova Detmold 12.134 9.834 11.100 10.200 43.268
6 Mayada Hassan Düsseldorf 12.267
(+0.5)
9.300 10.167 11.234 42.968
(+0.5)
7 Melina Schönheit Halle 10.600 9.100 11.700 10.500 41.900
8 Anna Sophie Albrecht Vordorf 12.367
(+0.5)
9.000 10.500
(+0.5)
10.000 41.867
(+1.0)
9 Luisa Gröschl Neureut 11.800 9.867 9.234 10.634 41.535
10 Valasia Konstantinidou Eintracht Wiesbaden 12.334
(+0.5)
8.934 9.434
(+0.1)
10.467 41.169
(+0.6)
11 Yonca Özgül Berliner Turnerschaft 11.700
(+0.5)
10.434 9.600
(+0.1)
9.267 41.001
(+0.6)
12 Leila Hirsch Halle 11.967 8.034 10.267 10.567 40.835
13 Amelie Hering Bodenheim 10.667 9.000 10.900 10.200 40.767
14 Alena Tefiki Hamburg 11.034 8.734 10.900 9.967 40.635
15 Nele Vogel Köln 10.234
(+0.1)
9.234 9.567 11.067 40.102
(+0.1)
16 Yasmine Charfi Jahn Schladen 11.634
(+0.5)
7.267 10.467 10.634 40.002
(+0.5)
17 Frederika Suhl Berliner TSC 11.167
(+0.5)
6.967 10.634 11.167
(+0.1)
39.935
(+0.6)
18 Liya Singin Langenhagen 10.200 9.634 9.367 10.667 39.868
19 Aliya Funk Detmold 12.367
(+0.5)
10.400 8.167 8.200 39.134
(+0.5)
20 Clara Besser Melsungen 10.167 8.367 9.234 10.334 38.102
21 Vanessa Bernhardt Chemnitz-Altendorf 9.834 8.500 9.767 9.967 38.068
22 Kira Ljung Heusenstamm 12.267
(+0.5)
7.167 8.434 9.767 37.635
(+0.5)
23 Ecilia Kaiser Leipzig 9.867 7.500 9.334 10.767 37.468
24 Luisa Duany Pohle Chemnitzer PSV 9.800 7.267 10.534
(+0.5)
9.567 37.168
(+0.5)
25 Emma Pregenzer Traunreut 9.600 7.567 9.334 10.300 36.801
26 Nadia Wojcik Ulm 10.000 8.000 8.034 10.100 36.134
27 Johanna Schmidt Ulm 10.267 7.400 8.667 9.134 35.468
28 Selina Karletshofer Ulm 11.734 4.000 9.734 9.534 35.002
29 Marie Ellinger Dresdner SC 11.934 4.000 9.167 9.067 34.168
30 Smilla Richter Dresdner SC 9.734 4.134 8.334 7.700 29.902
31 Romy Kosch Berliner Turnerschaft —— —— 8.034 —— 8.034

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Madita Mayr Jetzendorf 3.6 8.500 12.600
(+0.5)
12.600
(+0.25)
3.6 9.000 12.600
2 Aliya Funk Detmold 3.2 8.834 12.534
(+0.5)
12.084
(+0.25)
3.2 8.734 -0.3 11.634
3 Kira Ljung Heusenstamm 3.2 8.300 12.000
(+0.5)
12.017
(+0.25)
3.4 8.634 12.034
4 Valasia Konstantinidou Eintracht Wiesbaden 3.2 8.700 12.400
(+0.5)
12.000
(+0.25)
3.2 8.400 11.600
5 Mayada Hassan Düsseldorf 3.2 8.500 12.300
(+0.6)
11.983
(+0.3)
3.2 8.467 11.667
6 Anna Sophie Albrecht Vordorf 3.2 8.434 12.134
(+0.5)
11.917
(+0.25)
3.2 8.500 11.700

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Anni Bantel Berkheim 2.4 8.334 10.734
2 Luisa Gröschl Neureut 2.3 8.300 10.600
3 Yonca Özgül Berliner Turnerschaft 2.8 7.334 10.134
4 Aliya Funk Detmold 2.8 7.100 9.900
5 Celice Robotka NeckarGym Nürtingen 2.9 6.634 9.534
6 Charleen Pach Köln 2.6 6.434 9.034

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Madita Mayr Jetzendorf 4.4 7.967 -0.1 12.267
2 Melina Schönheit Halle 3.9 7.700 11.600
3 Alena Tefiki Hamburg 4.0 7.267 11.267
4 Charleen Pach Köln 4.1 6.100 10.700
(+0.5)
5 Mia Lutkova Detmold 3.2 7.400 10.600
6 Celice Robotka NeckarGym Nürtingen 4.1 5.967 10.067

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Madita Mayr Jetzendorf 4.1 8.100 12.200
2 Anni Bantel Berkheim 3.8 7.467 11.767
(+0.5)
3 Mayada Hassan Düsseldorf 3.5 7.734 11.234
4 Frederika Suhl Berliner TSC 3.4 7.667 11.067
5 Charleen Pach Köln 4.0 6.234 10.734
(+0.5)
6 Nele Vogel Köln 3.2 6.967 10.667
(+0.5)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s