2022 Austrian Championships Men’s Results

The 2022 Austrian Championships were held from June 17 through June 18 in Graz, Austria.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Severin Kranzlmüller
Jahn Linz Lustenau
13.300 12.950 12.950 13.500 13.750 13.100 79.550
2 Ricardo Rudy
Welser TV 1862
13.300 13.500 13.050 13.250 13.350 12.300 78.750
Askhab Matiev
Innsbrucker TV
13.450 13.150 12.800 13.500 12.900 12.950 78.750
4 Konstantin Schwärzler
Turnsportzentrum Dornbirn
13.450 10.550 13.150 13.350 13.150 12.550 76.200
5 Manuel Arnold
Innsbrucker TV
13.100 12.850 12.200 13.050 13.050 11.350 75.600
Alexander Benda
ATG Graz
12.100 12.000 13.050 13.600 11.650 13.200 75.600
7 Maximilian Chanterie
ATG Graz
11.850 11.400 12.050 12.200 11.300 11.400 70.200
8 Martin Miggitsch
Kunstturnclub Klagenfurt
11.050 11.450 7.900 13.550 11.800 11.750 67.500
9 Paul Schmölzer
ATV Vöcklabruck
12.600 12.800 —— 13.700 12.100 11.700 62.900
10 Daniel Zander
Innsbrucker TV
10.150 11.050 11.400 12.850 10.750 5.450 61.650
11 Florian Schmidle
Turnerschaft Satteins
12.350 7.400 11.000 —— 11.850 12.200 54.800
12 Claus Reithofer
ATG Graz
11.750 4.350 10.900 —— 11.750 10.800 49.550
13 Vinzenz Höck
ATG Graz
—— —— 15.550 13.500 —— 12.700 41.750
14 Elias Mayer
Turnerschaft Satteins
11.500 11.100 —— —— —— —— 22.600
15 Richard Palicka
Sportunion Jöös
—— 7.800 —— —— 8.600 —— 16.400
16 Xheni Dyrmishi
Innsbrucker TV
—— 12.750 —— —— —— —— 12.750
17 Jakob Lindlbauer
Turnverein Braunau
—— 11.250 —— —— —— —— 11.250

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Askhab Matiev Innsbrucker TV 12.950
2 Ricardo Rudy Welser TV 1862 12.900
3 Konstantin Schwärzler Turnsportzentrum Dornbirn 11.650
4 Martin Miggitsch Kunstturnclub Klagenfurt 8.450

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Ricardo Rudy Welser TV 1862 12.700
2 Paul Schmölzer ATV Vöcklabruck 12.350
3 Severin Kranzlmüller Jahn Linz Lustenau 11.250
4 Manuel Arnold Innsbrucker TV 11.050
5 Askhab Matiev Innsbrucker TV 10.850

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Vinzenz Höck ATG Graz 14.750
2 Askhab Matiev Innsbrucker TV 13.000
3 Manuel Arnold Innsbrucker TV 12.450
4 Konstantin Schwärzler Turnsportzentrum Dornbirn 11.850
5 Daniel Zander Innsbrucker TV 7.350

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Ricardo Rudy Welser TV 1862 13.475
2 Askhab Matiev Innsbrucker TV 13.050
Martin Miggitsch Kunstturnclub Klagenfurt 13.050

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Askhab Matiev Innsbrucker TV 12.750
2 Konstantin Schwärzler Turnsportzentrum Dornbirn 12.100
3 Ricardo Rudy Welser TV 1862 10.750
4 Manuel Arnold Innsbrucker TV 10.350
5 Severin Kranzlmüller Jahn Linz Lustenau 9.950

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Alexander Benda ATG Graz 13.400
2 Vinzenz Höck ATG Graz 13.350
3 Severin Kranzlmüller Jahn Linz Lustenau 13.300
4 Konstantin Schwärzler Turnsportzentrum Dornbirn 12.900
5 Askhab Matiev Innsbrucker TV 11.900

Junior U18 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Gino Vetter
Turnerschaft Lustenau
13.350 12.700 12.800 14.000 12.700 11.650 77.200
2 Nicolas Ivkic
ATG Graz
11.600 12.700 12.900 14.100 12.300 12.950 76.550
3 David Bickel
Turnerschaft Wolfurt
13.400 11.500 13.200 14.000 11.550 12.250 75.900
4 Alfred Schwaiger
Penzing Hietzinger TV
12.300 12.650 12.550 12.850 13.050 12.400 75.800
5 Vincent Lindpointner
Jahn Linz Lustenau
12.850 11.500 12.700 13.000 12.250 12.200 74.500
6 Bruno Baccolini
Sportunion St. Pölten
11.550 8.200 9.800 11.550 11.500 11.650 64.250
7 Alexander Pfaffenbauer
Welser TV 1862
10.000 8.800 11.550 13.350 10.750 9.050 63.500
8 Samuel Gastager
ATSV Gnigl
11.400 6.150 10.850 12.300 10.800 10.950 62.450
9 Lorenz Theischinger
Welser TV 1862
9.850 8.850 —— 9.700 11.250 —— 39.650
10 Rasul Astamirov
Innsbrucker TV
12.550 11.400 —— —— 10.900 —— 34.850
11 Matteo Fraisl
Turnerschaft Satteins
—— 11.750 10.450 12.200 —— —— 34.400
12 Martin Wolf
Sportunion St. Pölten
11.700 10.400 —— —— 11.700 —— 33.800

Junior U16 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Jeremy Balazs
Innsbrucker TV
12.750 12.250 11.650 12.100 11.800 11.700 72.250
2 Michael Miggitsch
Kunstturnclub Klagenfurt
10.650 10.950 10.200 12.200 11.900 10.250 66.150
3 Oskar Jenny
Turnerschaft Röthis
11.700 9.650 10.650 11.500 11.400 10.550 65.450
4 Samuel Wachter
Turnerschaft Fussach
11.700 7.250 9.900 11.250 11.600 11.150 62.850
5 Luca Hagen
Turnerschaft Lustenau
10.700 8.950 10.500 10.600 10.800 10.150 61.700
6 Constantin Lipp
Turnverein Graz
10.900 —— 9.750 11.000 9.100 —— 40.750

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Gino Vetter Turnerschaft Lustenau 13.100
2 David Bickel Turnerschaft Wolfurt 11.750
3 Rasul Astamirov Innsbrucker TV 11.700
4 Vincent Lindpointner Jahn Linz Lustenau 11.250
5 Jeremy Balazs Innsbrucker TV 11.200

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Alfred Schwaiger Penzing Hietzinger TV 12.400
2 Jeremy Balazs Innsbrucker TV 12.000
3 David Bickel Turnerschaft Wolfurt 11.450
4 Vincent Lindpointner Jahn Linz Lustenau 11.300
5 Gino Vetter Turnerschaft Lustenau 10.900
6 Matteo Fraisl Turnerschaft Satteins 9.850

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 David Bickel Turnerschaft Wolfurt 13.050
2 Alfred Schwaiger Penzing Hietzinger TV 12.850
3 Gino Vetter Turnerschaft Lustenau 12.650
4 Vincent Lindpointner Jahn Linz Lustenau 12.150
5 Jeremy Balazs Innsbrucker TV 12.000

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Michael Miggitsch Kunstturnclub Klagenfurt 12.050
2 Bruno Baccolini Sportunion St. Pölten 11.800
3 Samuel Gastager ATSV Gnigl 11.025
4 Alexander Pfaffenbauer Welser TV 1862 6.475

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Gino Vetter Turnerschaft Lustenau 12.400
2 Vincent Lindpointner Jahn Linz Lustenau 11.900
3 Alfred Schwaiger Penzing Hietzinger TV 11.800
4 Michael Miggitsch Kunstturnclub Klagenfurt 11.600
5 Jeremy Balazs Innsbrucker TV 11.550

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Alfred Schwaiger Penzing Hietzinger TV 12.550
2 Vincent Lindpointner Jahn Linz Lustenau 12.350
3 Jeremy Balazs Innsbrucker TV 12.250
4 Gino Vetter Turnerschaft Lustenau 12.150
5 David Bickel Turnerschaft Wolfurt 12.100
6 Bruno Baccolini Sportunion St. Pölten 9.750

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s