2018 Commonwealth Games Men’s Results

The 2018 Commonwealth Games were held from April 5 through April 9 in Gold Coast, Australia.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Nile Wilson England 13.800 12.600 14.500 14.350 14.600 15.100 84.950
2 James Hall England 13.550 13.550 14.200 14.525 14.050 14.100 83.975
3 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 13.600 14.100 13.950 14.250 13.950 13.900 83.750
4 Frank Baines Scotland 14.550 13.700 12.750 14.200 14.150 13.200 82.550
5 Michael Mercieca Australia 13.100 12.850 13.400 13.750 14.100 14.150 81.350
6 Hamish Carter Scotland 14.600 11.750 13.250 14.100 13.500 13.850 81.050
7 Rene Cournoyer Canada 12.950 12.750 14.000 14.300 13.300 13.500 80.800
8 Michael Tone Australia 12.750 13.850 13.050 13.850 12.850 12.100 78.450
9 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 13.300 11.600 12.650 13.300 13.950 13.500 78.300
10 Rhys McClenaghan Northern Ireland 12.050 15.050 12.050 14.000 13.000 12.150 78.300
11 Ethan Dick New Zealand 13.600 12.850 12.700 13.900 12.500 12.400 77.950
12 Daniel Lee Jersey 13.050 12.000 12.800 13.750 12.600 13.050 77.250
13 Josh Cook Wales 13.450 12.100 13.050 13.800 12.550 12.200 77.150
14 Yogeshwar Singh India 11.400 12.250 12.600 14.100 13.000 12.250 75.600
15 Mikhail Koudinov New Zealand 12.200 12.850 13.000 13.600 11.950 11.600 75.200
16 Reiss Beckford Jamaica 11.400 12.775 13.450 13.450 12.600 11.000 74.675
17 Loo Phay Xing Malaysia 11.400 12.600 11.700 13.400 11.900 12.250 73.250
18 Ewan McAteer Northern Ireland 11.900 10.700 10.300 14.000 12.850 11.950 71.700

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.5 8.466 13.966
2 Scott Morgan Canada 6.1 7.733 13.833
3 Daniel Purvis Scotland 5.5 8.333 -0.1 13.733
4 Hamish Carter Scotland 5.8 7.833 13.633
5 Ethan Dick New Zealand 5.3 8.200 13.500
6 Max Whitlock England 5.7 7.733 -0.1 13.333
7 Jac Davies Wales 5.3 7.600 -0.1 12.800
8 Nile Wilson England 5.5 7.100 -0.2 12.400

Pommel Horse Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Rhys McClenaghan Northern Ireland 6.5 8.600 15.100
2 Max Whitlock England 6.8 8.300 15.100
3 Zachary Clay Canada 5.8 8.500 14.300
4 Jac Davies Wales 6.1 8.133 14.233
5 James Hall England 6.1 7.966 14.066
6 Christopher Remkes Australia 5.8 7.933 13.733
7 Michael Tone Australia 5.4 7.033 12.433
8 Loo Phay Xing Malaysia 5.8 5.966 11.766

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Courtney Tulloch England 6.4 8.433 14.833
2 Nile Wilson England 5.9 8.500 14.400
3 Scott Morgan Canada 6.0 8.000 14.000
4 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.4 8.500 13.900
5 Marios Georgiou Cyrpus 5.0 8.766 13.766
6 Devy Dyson New Zealand 5.4 8.133 13.533
7 Daniel Purvis Scotland 5.4 7.833 13.233
8 Rakesh Patra India 5.9 7.033 12.933

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Christopher Remkes Australia 5.6 9.266 14.866 14.799
5.6 9.133 14.733
2 Courtney Tulloch England 5.6 8.733 14.333 14.666
5.6 9.400 15.000
3 Dominick Cunningham England 5.4 9.166 -0.3 14.266 14.333
5.6 9.100 -0.3 14.400
4 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.2 9.300 14.500 14.233
4.8 9.166 13.966
5 Scott Morgan Canada 5.2 9.300 14.500 14.233
4.8 9.133 13.933
6 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 4.8 9.500 14.300 13.933
4.4 9.166 13.566
7 Kyleab Ellis New Zealand 4.8 9.166 13.966 13.933
5.0 8.900 13.900
8 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 4.8 9.033 13.833 13.716
4.4 9.200 13.600

Parallel Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 6.0 8.533 14.533
2 Nile Wilson England 6.1 8.433 14.533
3 Frank Baines Scotland 5.5 8.900 14.400
4 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.5 8.800 14.300
5 James Hall England 6.0 8.100 14.100
6 Cory Paterson Canada 5.5 8.500 14.000
7 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.4 7.683 13.083
8 Iwan Mepham Wales 5.3 7.066 12.366

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nile Wilson England 5.8 8.733 14.533
2 Cory Paterson Canada 5.6 8.400 14.000
James Hall England 5.6 8.400 14.000
4 Frank Baines Scotland 5.1 8.233 13.333
5 Michael Tone Australia 4.5 8.233 12.733
6 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.0 7.666 12.666
7 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 4.8 7.733 12.533
8 Hamish Carter Scotland 4.5 6.533 11.033

Team Final Results

Rank Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 ENGLAND  43.000  42.300  43.850  44.050  42.600  43.150  258.950
Dominick Cunningham 13.950 13.200 13.400 14.850 13.500 13.600
James Hall 14.050 13.950 13.900 14.250 14.250 14.450
Courtney Tulloch —— —— 15.200 14.850 13.050 ——
Max Whitlock 14.800 15.150 —— —— —— ——
Nile Wilson 14.150 12.900 14.750 14.350 14.850 15.100
2 CANADA  41.700  39.700  42.350  41.600  42.200  41.100  248.650
Zachary Clay —— 14.200 13.950 13.450 12.800 10.550
Rene Cournoyer 13.600 12.650 14.200 13.550 14.250 13.850
Scott Morgan 14.450 —— 14.200 14.600 —— ——
Cory Paterson 13.400 12.850 —— 12.150 14.000 14.000
Jackson Payne 13.650 12.050 13.200 —— 13.950 13.250
3 SCOTLAND  41.850  37.200  38.975  42.150  41.300  39.500  240.975
Frank Baines 13.725 11.700 12.625 14.100 14.050 13.300
Hamish Carter 14.275 13.250 12.800 14.100 13.700 13.250
Kelvin Cham —— 10.900 11.700 —— —— ——
Daniel Purvis 13.850 12.250 13.550 13.100 13.550 12.950
David Weir 13.400 —— —— 13.950 12.850 12.700
4 CYPRUS  40.000  38.500  40.100  41.675  40.850  38.850  239.975
Ilias Georgiou 12.900 13.050 13.350 13.425 14.300 13.750
Marios Georgiou 13.950 12.900 13.750 14.300 14.150 10.950
Michalis Krasias 11.600 12.550 13.000 13.400 11.750 13.050
Neofytos Kyriakou 13.150 11.000 —— 13.950 12.400 12.050
5 AUSTRALIA  37.800  39.900  39.425  41.900  40.550  38.550  238.125
Michael Mercieca 12.950 12.050 12.900 13.450 13.600 12.850
Mitchell Morgans —— —— —— —— 13.700 12.500
Christopher Remkes 13.250 13.750 —— 14.950 —— ——
Michael tone 11.600 13.850 13.375 13.500 12.950 13.200
Luke Wadsworth —— 12.300 13.150 —— 13.250 11.650
6 NEW ZEALAND  40.400  36.650  39.375  42.200  40.325  38.450  237.400
David Bishop —— 12.500 12.450 13.800 —— 12.450
Ethan Dick 13.700 11.800 12.650 14.000 13.350 10.800
Devy Dyson 11.150 10.200 13.825 —— 12.800 13.200
Kyleab Ellis 13.100 —— —— 14.300 13.225 ——
Mikhail Koudinov 13.600 12.350 12.900 13.900 13.750 12.800
7 WALES  40.450  38.500  38.475  40.750  38.775  38.425  235.375
Josh Cook 12.300 12.050 13.100 13.850 12.300 12.350
Jac Davies 13.850 14.350 —— 13.100 —— ——
Benjamin Eyre 13.700 12.100 12.050 11.375 11.200 13.075
Iwan Mepham —— —— 12.500 —— 13.775 12.850
Clinton Purnell 12.900 11.850 12.875 13.800 12.700 12.500
8 SINGAPORE  35.925  32.950  30.950  39.050  34.350  33.150  206.375
Aizat Bin Muhammad Jufrie —— 9.800 10.300 12.700 —— 10.700
Hoe Wah Toon 13.150 —— —— 12.700 11.350 ——
Timothy Tay 10.375 10.500 10.850 13.200 10.850 10.800
Yeo Xong Sean 12.400 12.650 9.800 13.150 12.150 11.650
9 INDIA  25.500  23.900  37.600  26.200  38.300  22.800  174.300
Ashish Kumar 13.050 11.150 11.300 13.150 12.650 10.400
Rakesh Patra —— —— 13.950 —— 13.350 ——
Yogeshwar Singh 12.450 12.750 12.350 13.050 12.300 12.400

All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Nile Wilson England 14.150 12.900 14.750 14.350 14.850 15.100 86.100 Q
2 James Hall England 14.050 13.950 13.900 14.250 14.250 14.450 84.850 Q
3 Dominick Cunningham England 13.950 13.200 13.400 14.850 13.500 13.600 82.500
4 Rene Cournoyer Canada 13.600 12.650 14.200 13.550 14.250 13.850 82.100 Q
5 Hamish Carter Scotland 14.275 13.250 12.800 14.100 13.700 13.250 81.375 Q
6 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 12.900 13.050 13.350 13.425 14.300 13.750 80.775 Q
7 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 13.950 12.900 13.750 14.300 14.150 10.950 80.000 Q
8 Frank Baines Scotland 13.725 11.700 12.625 14.100 14.050 13.300 79.500 Q
9 Mikhail Koudinov New Zealand 13.600 12.350 12.900 13.900 13.750 12.800 79.300 Q
10 Daniel Purvis Scotland 13.850 12.250 13.550 13.100 13.550 12.950 79.250
11 Michael Tone Australia 11.600 13.850 13.375 13.500 12.950 13.200 78.475 Q
12 Reiss Beckford Jamaica 13.450 11.300 13.350 14.000 13.650 12.375 78.125 Q
13 Michael Mercieca Australia 12.950 12.050 12.900 13.450 13.600 12.850 77.800 Q
14 Clinton Purnell Wales 12.900 11.850 12.875 13.800 12.700 12.500 76.625 Q
15 Rhys McClenaghan Northern Ireland 12.250 14.550 12.250 12.950 12.850 11.750 76.600 Q
16 Ethan Dick New Zealand 13.700 11.800 12.650 14.000 13.350 10.800 76.300 Q
17 Josh Cook Wales 12.300 12.050 13.100 13.850 12.300 12.350 75.950 Q
18 Loo Phay Xing Malaysia 13.250 13.800 11.750 13.000 11.250 12.800 75.850 Q
19 Daniel Lee Jersey 12.650 10.850 12.750 13.750 12.750 12.700 75.450 Q
20 Michalis Krasias Cyprus 11.600 12.550 13.000 13.400 11.750 13.050 75.350
21 Yogeshwar Singh India 12.450 12.750 12.350 13.050 12.300 12.400 75.300 Q
22 Benjamin Eyre Wales 13.700 12.100 12.050 11.375 11.200 13.075 73.500
23 Ewan McAteer Northern Ireland 12.850 12.450 9.650 13.700 12.600 11.750 73.000
24 Yeo Xong Sean Singapore 12.400 12.650 9.800 13.150 12.150 11.650 71.800
25 Ashish Kumar India 13.050 11.150 11.300 13.150 12.650 10.400 71.700
26 Joseph Fox Trinidad & Tobago 12.375 10.200 12.450 13.100 11.050 11.500 70.675
27 Timothy Tay Singapore 10.375 10.500 10.850 13.200 10.850 10.800 66.575

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Max Whitlock England 6.2 8.600 14.800 Q
2 Scott Morgan Canada 6.1 8.350 14.450 Q
3 Hamish Carter Scotland 5.7 8.575 14.275 Q
4 Nile Wilson England 5.6 8.650 -0.1 14.150 Q
5 James Hall England 5.9 8.150 14.050
6 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.5 8.450 13.950 Q
7 Dominick Cunningham England 6.1 7.850 13.950
8 Daniel Purvis Scotland 5.5 8.350 13.850 Q
Jac Davies Wales 5.5 8.350 13.850 Q
10 Frank Baines Scotland 5.7 8.025 13.725
11 Ethan Dick New Zealand 5.3 8.500 -0.1 13.700 Q
12 Benjamin Eyre Wales 5.2 8.500 13.700
13 Jackson Payne Canada 5.5 8.150 13.650
14 Mikhail Koudinov New Zealand 5.1 8.500 13.600
15 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.6 8.100 -0.1 13.600
16 Reiss Beckford Jamaica 5.5 8.050 -0.1 13.450
17 David Weir Scotland 5.3 8.200 -0.1 13.400
18 Cory Paterson Canada 5.2 8.200 13.400
19 Loo Phay Xing Malaysia 5.0 8.250 13.250
20 Christopher Remkes Australia 6.2 7.150 -0.1 13.250
21 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 5.2 8.050 -0.1 13.150
22 Hoe Wah Toon Singapore 5.3 7.850 13.150
23 Kyleab Ellis New Zealand 5.2 8.100 -0.2 13.100
24 Ashish Kumar India 5.7 7.550 -0.2 13.050
25 Michael Mercieca Australia 4.7 8.250 12.950
26 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 4.8 8.100 12.900
Clinton Purnell Wales 4.8 8.100 12.900
28 Ewan McAteer Northern Ireland 4.7 8.250 -0.1 12.850
29 Daniel Lee Jersey 4.8 7.850 12.650
30 Yogeshwar Singh India 5.0 7.450 12.450
31 Yeo Xong Sean Singapore 4.1 8.600 -0.3 12.400
32 Joseph Fox Trinidad & Tobago 4.5 8.075 -0.2 12.375
33 Josh Cook Wales 5.2 7.400 -0.3 12.300
34 Rhys McClenaghan Northern Ireland 5.1 7.250 -0.1 12.250
35 Tan Fu Jie Malaysia 3.6 8.750 -0.3 12.050
36 Michalis Krasias Cyprus 4.7 7.100 -0.2 11.600
37 Michael Tone Australia 4.6 7.000 11.600
38 Devy Dyson New Zealand 4.2 7.350 -0.4 11.150
39 Timothy Tay Singapore 4.7 6.075 -0.4 10.375
40 Tayo Fakiyesi Nigeria 3.2 5.150 -0.7 7.650

Pommel Horse Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Max Whitlock England 6.7 8.450 15.150 Q
2 Rhys McClenaghan Northern Ireland 6.0 8.550 14.550 Q
3 Jac Davies Wales 6.1 8.250 14.350 Q
4 Zachary Clay Canada 5.8 8.400 14.200 Q
5 James Hall England 6.1 7.850 13.950 Q
6 Michael Tone Australia 5.5 8.350 13.850 Q
7 Loo Phay Xing Malaysia 5.4 8.400 13.800 Q
8 Christopher Remkes Australia 5.7 8.050 13.750 Q
9 Hamish Carter Scotland 5.0 8.250 13.250
10 Dominick Cunningham England 5.1 8.100 13.200
11 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 4.5 8.550 13.050
12 Nile Wilson England 4.0 8.900 12.900
13 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.6 7.300 12.900
14 Cory Paterson Canada 5.2 7.650 12.850
15 Yogeshwar Singh India 4.9 7.850 12.750
16 Yeo Xong Sean Singapore 4.6 8.050 12.650
17 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.2 7.450 12.650
18 Michalis Krasias Cyprus 5.5 7.050 12.550
19 David Bishop New Zealand 4.0 8.500 12.500
20 Ewan McAteer Northern Ireland 4.0 8.450 12.450
21 Mikhail Koudinov New Zealand 4.1 8.250 12.350
22 Luke Wadsworth Australia 4.8 7.500 12.300
23 Daniel Purvis Scotland 5.5 6.750 12.250
24 Benjamin Eyre Wales 4.3 7.800 12.100
25 Josh Cook Wales 4.1 7.950 12.050
26 Michael Mercieca Australia 5.1 6.950 12.050
27 Jackson Payne Canada 5.5 6.550 12.050
28 Clinton Purnell Wales 4.5 7.350 11.850
29 Ethan Dick New Zealand 4.5 7.300 11.800
30 Frank Baines Scotland 4.9 6.800 11.700
31 Tan Fu Jie Malaysia 5.6 5.800 11.400
32 Reiss Beckford Jamaica 4.7 6.600 11.300
33 Ashish Kumar India 3.2 7.950 11.150
34 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 4.1 6.900 11.000
35 Kelvin Cham Scotland 4.3 6.600 10.900
36 Daniel Lee Jersey 3.8 7.050 10.850
37 Timothy Tay Singapore 2.9 7.600 10.500
38 Joseph Fox Trinidad & Tobago 3.8 6.400 10.200
39 Devy Dyson New Zealand 4.9 5.300 10.200
40 Aizat Bin Muhammad Jufrie Singapore 2.2 7.600 9.800
41 Robert Honiball Namibia 3.1 4.800 7.900

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Courtney Tulloch England 6.4 8.800 15.200 Q
2 Nile Wilson England 5.9 8.850 14.750 Q
3 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.4 8.800 14.200 Q
4 Scott Morgan Canada 6.0 8.200 14.200 Q
5 Zachary Clay Canada 5.4 8.550 13.950
6 Rakesh Patra India 5.6 8.350 13.950 Q
7 James Hall England 5.6 8.300 13.900
8 Devy Dyson New Zealand 5.4 8.425 13.825 Q
9 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.0 8.750 13.750 Q
10 Daniel Purvis Scotland 5.4 8.150 13.550 Q
11 Dominick Cunningham England 5.4 8.000 13.400
12 Michael Tone Australia 5.2 8.175 13.375
13 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 4.6 8.750 13.350
14 Reiss Beckford Jamaica 5.3 8.050 13.350
15 Jackson Payne Canada 5.2 8.000 13.200
16 Luke Wadsworth Australia 4.7 8.450 13.150
17 Josh Cook Wales 4.6 8.500 13.100
18 Michalis Krasias Cyprus 4.3 8.700 13.000
19 Mikhail Koudinov New Zealand 4.8 8.100 12.900
20 Michael Loudinov New Zealand 4.8 8.100 12.900
21 Clinton Purnell Wales 5.0 7.875 12.875
22 Hamish Carter Scotland 4.6 8.200 12.800
23 Daniel Lee Jersey 4.1 8.650 12.750
24 Ethan Dick New Zealand 4.2 8.450 12.650
25 Frank Baines Scotland 4.1 8.525 12.625
26 Iwan Mepham Wales 4.9 7.600 12.500
27 David Bishop New Zealand 4.0 8.450 12.450
Joseph Fox Trinidad & Tobago 4.0 8.450 12.450
29 Yogeshwar Singh India 4.2 8.150 12.350
30 Rhys McClenaghan Northern Ireland 3.9 8.350 12.250
31 Benjamin Eyre Wales 4.1 7.950 12.050
32 Loo Phay Xing Malaysia 4.2 7.550 11.750
33 Kelvin Cham Scotland 4.6 7.100 11.700
34 Ashish Kumar India 4.4 6.900 11.300
35 Timothy Tay Singapore 3.3 7.550 10.850
36 Aizat Bin Muhammad Jufrie Singapore 3.2 7.100 10.300
37 Yeo Xong Sean Singapore 3.3 6.500 9.800
38 Ewan McAteer Northern Ireland 3.6 6.350 -0.3 9.650

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Dominick Cunningham England 5.4 9.450 14.850 14.950 Q
5.6 9.450 15.050
Courtney Tulloch England 5.6 9.250 14.850 14.950 Q
5.6 9.450 15.050
3 Christopher Remkes Australia 5.6 9.350 14.950 14.875 Q
5.6 9.200 14.800
4 Scott Morgan Canada 5.2 9.400 14.600 14.275 Q
4.8 9.150 13.950
5 Kyleab Ellis New Zealand 4.8 9.500 14.300 14.200 Q
5.0 9.100 14.100
6 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 4.8 9.500 14.300 14.125 Q
4.4 9.550 13.950
7 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.2 8.650 -0.3 13.550 13.875 Q
4.8 9.400 14.200
8 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 4.8 9.150 13.950 13.825 Q
4.4 9.300 13.700
9 Hamish Carter Scotland 4.8 9.300 14.100 13.675
4.0 9.250 13.250
10 David Bishop New Zealand 4.4 9.400 13.800 13.550
4.8 8.800 -0.3 13.300
11 Yogeshwar Singh India 5.2 8.150 -0.3 13.050 13.475
4.8 9.100 13.900
12 Clinton Purnell Wales 4.8 9.000 13.800 13.450
4.0 9.100 13.100
13 Ewan McAteer Northern Ireland 4.8 9.000 -0.1 13.700 13.450
4.0 9.300 -0.1 13.200
14 Hoe Wah Toon Singapore 5.2 7.800 -0.3 12.700 13.300
4.8 9.100 13.900
15 Ashish Kumar India 5.2 8.050 -0.1 13.150 13.200
5.2 8.050 13.250
16 Aizat Bin Muhammad Jufrie Singapore 5.2 7.800 -0.3 12.700 12.750
4.8 8.000 12.800
17 Tayo FAkiyesi Nigeria 4.8 8.350 -0.1 13.050 12.475
4.4 7.800 -0.3 11.900

Parallel Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nile Wilson England 6.5 8.350 14.850 Q
2 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.4 8.900 14.300 Q
3 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.5 8.750 14.250 Q
4 James Hall England 6.0 8.250 l4.250 Q
5 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 6.0 8.150 14.150 Q
6 Frank Baines Scotland 5.5 8.550 14.050 Q
7 Cory Paterson Canada 5.5 8.500 14.000 Q
8 Jackson Payne Canada 6.0 7.950 13.950
9 Iwan Mepham Wales 5.0 8.775 13.775 Q
10 Mikhail Koudinov New Zealand 5.5 8.250 13.750
11 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.1 8.600 13.700
12 Hamish Carter Scotland 5.2 8.500 13.700
13 Reiss Beckford Jamaica 5.4 8.250 13.650
14 Michael Mercieca Australia 5.4 8.200 13.600
15 Daniel Purvis Scotland 5.7 7.850 13.550
16 Dominick Cunningham England 5.5 8.000 13.500
17 Ethan Dick New Zealand 4.7 8.650 13.350
18 Rakesh Patra India 5.3 8.050 13.350
19 Luke Wadsworth Australia 4.9 8.350 13.250
20 Kyleab Ellis New Zealand 4.3 8.925 13.225
21 Courtney Tulloch England 5.3 7.750 13.050
22 Michael Tone Australia 4.5 8.450 12.950
23 David Weir Scotland 4.6 8.250 12.850
24 Rhys McClenaghan Northern Ireland 5.1 7.750 12.850
25 Devy Dyson New Zealand 4.9 7.900 12.800
26 Zachary Clay Canada 5.5 7.300 12.800
27 Daniel Lee Jersey 3.9 8.850 12.750
28 Clinton Purnell Wales 4.3 8.400 12.700
29 Ashish Kumar India 4.6 8.050 12.650
30 Ewan McAteer Northern Ireland 4.5 8.100 12.600
31 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 3.8 8.600 12.400
32 Josh Cook Wales 4.4 7.900 12.300
33 Yogeshwar Singh India 4.5 7.800 12.300
34 Yeo Xong Sean Singapore 4.0 8.150 12.150
35 Michalis Krasias Cyprus 4.5 7.250 11.750
36 Hoe Wah Toon Singapore 2.8 8.550 11.350
37 Loo Phay Xing Malaysia 4.0 7.250 11.250
38 Benjamin Eyre Wales 3.9 7.300 11.200
39 Joseph Fox Trinidad & Tobago 4.8 6.250 11.050
40 Timothy Tay Singapore 3.8 7.050 10.850
41 Robert Honiball Namibia 2.7 7.150 9.850

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nile Wilson England 6.2 8.900 15.100 Q
2 James Hall England 6.0 8.450 14.450 Q
3 Cory Paterson Canada 5.6 8.400 14.000 Q
4 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.1 8.750 13.850 Q
5 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.1 8.650 13.750 Q
6 Dominick Cunningham England 5.4 8.200 13.600
7 Frank Baines Scotland 4.7 8.600 13.300 Q
8 Hamish Carter Scotland 5.1 8.150 13.250 Q
9 Jackson Payne Canada 6.0 7.250 13.250
10 Michael Tone Australia 4.5 8.700 13.200 Q
11 Devy Dyson New Zealand 4.9 8.300 13.200
12 Benjamin Eyre Wales 4.8 8.275 13.075
13 Michalis Krasias Cyprus 4.4 8.650 13.050
14 Daniel Purvis Scotland 5.6 7.350 12.950
15 Iwan Mepham Wales 5.1 7.750 12.850
16 Michael Mercieca Australia 5.5 7.350 12.850
17 Loo Phay Xing Malaysia 4.2 8.600 12.800
18 Mikhail Koudinov New Zealand 4.9 7.900 12.800
19 David Weir Scotland 4.2 8.500 12.700
20 Daniel Lee Jersey 4.4 8.300 12.700
21 Clinton Purnell Wales 4.8 7.700 12.500
22 Mitchell Morgans Australia 6.0 6.500 12.500
23 David Bishop New Zealand 4.9 7.550 12.450
24 Yogeshwar Singh India 4.4 8.000 12.400
25 Reiss Beckford Jamaica 4.3 8.075 12.375
26 Josh Cook Wales 4.9 7.450 12.350
27 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 3.4 8.650 12.050
28 Ewan McAteer Northern Ireland 3.5 8.250 11.750
29 Rhys McClenaghan Northern Ireland 4.0 7.750 11.750
30 Luke Wadsworth Australia 4.4 7.250 11.650
31 Yeo Xong Sean Singapore 4.6 7.050 11.650
32 Joseph Fox Trinidad & Tobago 3.9 7.600 11.500
33 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.1 5.850 10.950
34 Timothy Tay Singapore 3.4 7.400 10.800
35 Ethan Dick New Zealand 3.9 6.900 10.800
36 Aizat Bin Muhammad Jufrie Singapore 3.5 7.200 10.700
37 Zachary Clay Canada 5.1 5.450 10.550
38 Ashish Kumar India 4.3 6.100 10.400
Advertisements

4 thoughts on “2018 Commonwealth Games Men’s Results

  1. SO glad this didn’t turn into English nationals (and I say that as an English person). Marios was amazing! And Rhys is a future star who must be protected at all costs.

    Like

  2. Pingback: Around the Gymternet: Screen sickness | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s