2019 English Championships Results

The 2019 English Championships were held from March 1 through March 3 in Ilford, England.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Amelie Morgan The Academy 14.500 14.100 13.650 13.000 55.250
2 Kelly Simm Dynamo 13.900 14.300 12.300 13.000 53.500
3 Alice Kinsella Park Wrekin 14.250 14.050 12.350 12.300 52.950
4 Georgia-Mae Fenton East London 13.850 13.400 12.050 13.400 52.700
5 Phoebe Jakubczyk The Academy 13.500 12.950 12.700 13.050 52.200
6 Jessica Daykin Wiltshire 12.600 12.900 13.000 12.600 51.100
7 Hallie Copperwheat Sapphire 13.250 12.100 12.400 12.500 50.250
8 Olivia Williams Liverpool 12.900 12.000 12.150 12.350 49.400
9 Amelia Knight The Academy 12.150 12.350 11.750 12.450 48.700
10 Mia Scott South Durham 13.200 12.400 11.300 11.600 48.500
11 Laura Cooke Norfolk Academy 13.250 11.600 10.750 12.400 48.000
12 Megan Bridge Gymmagic 12.350 11.950 11.050 12.100 47.450
13 Jess Adamson Warrington 12.400 10.450 12.200 12.150 47.200
14 Ellie Burgess The Academy 12.250 10.550 11.900 11.950 46.650
15 Sophie Goodman South Essex 12.500 11.500 10.800 11.750 46.550
16 Ellee Cheetham Manchester 13.200 12.550 9.850 10.900 46.500
17 Thea Dane Notts 11.950 10.650 11.350 12.400 46.350
18 Lottie Smith Notts 13.300 10.200 11.400 11.200 46.100
19 Tilly Allen Huntingdon Olympic 12.700 10.450 11.700 10.850 45.700
20 Megan Splain Pinewood 12.150 10.000 11.450 12.000 45.600
21 Izzy Hilliard Leatherhead & Dorking 12.250 11.000 11.450 10.400 45.100
22 Harriet Price Park Wrekin 12.500 9.800 11.250 11.500 45.050
23 Molly Simmons Carousel 12.400 9.800 11.400 10.850 44.450
24 Lauren Billingham Leeds 12.400 10.550 10.000 11.350 44.300
25 Synnove MacPherson Manchester 12.400 10.400 10.900 10.450 44.150
26 Tilly Hedges Sapphire 12.300 10.450 9.800 11.450 44.000
27 Jasmine Greenwood Preston 12.900 8.850 10.850 11.300 43.900
28 Gypsy Squires Sapphire 12.300 10.350 8.900 12.000 43.550
29 Lauren Matthews Sapphire 11.750 9.350 10.650 11.750 43.500
30 Annabel Agba East London 12.650 9.350 9.900 11.550 43.450
31 Leah Rockett South Durham 11.800 10.400 10.200 10.950 43.350
32 Eleanor Mills Tameside 11.100 10.700 10.500 10.600 42.900
33 Jessica Seager Newcastle 12.600 8.750 9.900 11.600 42.850
34 Rochelle Hamilton-Kendall Exeter 12.250 9.250 9.800 11.450 42.750
35 Chloee Tomlin Carousel 12.250 9.700 10.350 10.250 42.550
Sophie Hobbs-Simpson Liberty 12.450 9.450 9.950 10.700 42.550
37 Olivia Essex Dynamo 12.400 8.000 10.550 11.250 42.200
38 Isabelle Prinsep Dynamo 11.950 8.250 11.300 10.600 42.100
39 Lana Chilton Newcastle 11.450 8.950 11.100 10.300 41.800
40 Lucy Robinson Bury Spectrum 12.300 8.300 9.850 11.300 41.750
Tayah Askham Dynamo 10.950 10.050 10.100 10.650 41.750
42 Harriet Clifford Colchester 12.650 8.150 10.250 10.200 41.250
Emily Burke Dynamo 11.900 8.200 10.250 10.900 41.250
44 Jade Bennett OLGA Poole 12.200 9.050 9.900 9.850 41.000
45 Jasmine Morton Colchester 11.950 8.500 10.050 10.200 40.700
46 Lydia Sellen Berkhamsted 12.350 9.750 8.200 10.150 40.450
47 Abigail Virgo Sheffield Workshop 12.150 8.200 9.950 9.850 40.150
48 Nina Deery Sheffield Workshop 12.500 9.050 8.100 10.200 39.850
49 Louise Akers Diamonds 12.400 8.650 7.950 10.550 39.550
50 Courtney Wood Retford 12.150 8.250 9.650 9.400 39.450
51 Heather MacInnes Marriotts 10.900 7.500 10.650 9.950 39.000
Caitlyn Firth The Meapa 11.000 9.550 8.850 9.600 39.000
53 Takara Sides Huntingdon Olympic 12.100 8.000 8.600 9.750 38.450
54 Martha Marsh Norfolk Academy 12.150 5.200 10.100 10.750 38.200
55 Tegan Abel Colchester 10.300 7.550 8.800 10.750 37.400
56 Hollie Brimble Liberty 11.400 8.200 9.250 8.400 37.250
57 Elizabeth Williams Southport 12.200 4.300 10.100 9.950 36.550
58 Emily Cantwell Rushmoor 12.250 3.950 9.200 10.950 36.350
59 Amy Briscoe Park Wrekin 11.950 3.700 10.300 10.100 36.050
60 Ellie Telford Colchester 10.600 3.600 10.950 10.350 35.500
61 Amelia Richards Bury Spectrum 12.450 —— 10.600 10.900 33.950
62 Megan Bramley Gymmagic —— 10.150 11.100 11.400 32.650
63 Naomi Tella Marriotts 12.400 —— 9.450 10.400 32.250
64 Zippy Wells Dion Norwich 10.850 —— 8.850 10.150 29.850
65 Ellie Downie Notts —— 14.500 12.500 —— 27.000
66 Lauren Jones Warrington —— 12.150 13.250 —— 25.400
67 Gabby Jupp Sapphire —— 12.850 11.750 —— 24.600
68 Taeja James Birmingham —— 11.800 11.750 —— 23.550
69 Tomique Gibson South Essex —— —— 10.350 11.800 22.150
70 Holly Curran Basingstoke —— —— 12.700 —— 12.700
71 Teri Williams Garstang —— 8.600 —— —— 8.600

Senior Guest All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Danusia Francis Heathrow (Jamaica) 13.700 12.900 13.700 12.850 53.150
2 Jessica Castles Heathrow (Sweden) 13.250 11.350 12.100 12.550 49.250
3 Chiara Bunce Heathrow (Slovakia) 12.700 11.000 11.350 11.200 46.250
4 Nicole Coman Park Wrekin (Romania) 12.800 10.250 11.500 9.550 44.100
5 Rachelle Flambard Regent (Jersey) 12.400 8.700 10.500 10.700 42.300
6 Jana Weisserova Worcester (Czech Republic) 12.100 8.150 11.100 9.950 41.300
7 Isla Warr Park Wrekin (Scotland) —— 12.200 11.900 —— 24.100
8 Yoana Yankova Hinckley (Bulgaria) —— —— 8.950 —— 8.950

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ondine Achampong Sapphire 13.650 13.500 13.400 13.000 53.550
2 Halle Hilton South Essex 13.300 11.550 13.500 13.200 51.550
3 Jennifer Gadirova Aylesbury 13.850 11.900 13.200 12.550 51.500
4 Jessica Gadirova Aylesbury 13.900 12.250 12.000 12.900 51.050
5 Annie Young Norfolk Academy 13.500 11.900 12.200 12.850 50.500
6 Alia Leat Heathrow 13.650 10.850 12.700 12.800 50.000
7 Emily Todd The Academy 13.200 12.150 11.950 12.650 49.950
8 Teegan Milligan South Essex 13.350 12.100 12.850 11.250 49.550
9 Leah Greenland South Durham 13.650 10.450 12.300 12.700 49.100
10 Ramiyah Kofi Notts 13.550 9.700 12.350 12.600 48.200
11 Roxanne Price Bristol Hawks 13.400 11.250 11.450 12.000 48.100
12 Lucy Lewis Birmingham 12.400 10.300 12.700 12.500 47.900
13 Isla Lees Robin Hood 12.800 11.050 11.350 12.300 47.500
14 Ruby Stacey Plymouth Swallows 12.250 10.550 12.250 12.300 47.350
15 Alice Sumners The Academy 12.250 11.400 10.400 13.000 47.050
16 Tamzin Hughes Park Wrekin 13.150 11.300 9.950 12.450 46.850
17 Liliana Moring Sapphire 12.400 10.450 11.800 12.100 46.750
18 Lexie-Mae Neal Abingdon 12.200 9.650 12.400 12.100 46.350
19 Saffron Belfon Huntingdon Olympic 12.700 10.800 10.750 12.050 46.300
20 Keira Thornton Gymmagic 12.400 9.500 11.700 12.650 46.250
21 Honor Rouse South Durham 11.900 11.250 11.100 11.850 46.100
22 Emily Roper Pipers Vale 12.550 10.350 11.050 12.100 46.050
23 Gabriella Connolly Berkhamsted 13.300 8.600 11.800 12.250 45.950
Lauren Sims Warrington 12.450 10.800 11.350 11.350 45.950
25 Laura Nelson Newcastle 12.850 9.950 10.850 11.850 45.500
26 Sofia Meadows Birmingham 12.300 10.550 10.250 12.150 45.250
27 Lydia-May Collins South Durham 12.550 9.650 10.950 11.950 45.100
Shannon Baker The Meapa 12.350 10.850 10.850 11.050 45.100
29 Emily Edge Bristol Hawks 11.900 10.950 11.800 10.400 45.050
30 Mayalee Osola Bristol Hawks 12.300 10.100 11.900 10.700 45.000
31 Rosie Bayliss Greenwich Royals 12.300 9.700 10.900 11.750 44.650
32 Ellen Armstrong Liverpool 12.150 9.300 11.400 11.650 44.500
Akielah Ashman-Howe Greenwich Royals 11.650 10.950 9.850 12.050 44.500
34 Mia Perryment Basingstoke 12.300 9.700 10.700 11.750 44.450
Anastasia Iacopini Manchester Academy 12.300 9.700 11.800 10.650 44.450
36 Clara Rimini Sapphire 12.400 10.300 10.350 11.300 44.350
37 Sophia Cabrera Birmingham 12.150 11.400 9.400 11.200 44.150
38 Abigail Roper Pipers Vale 12.300 9.700 10.350 11.300 43.650
39 Nikita Peprah Appley Bridge 12.400 9.650 9.700 11.850 43.600
40 Abby Meadow Appley Bridge 11.800 10.100 9.600 12.000 43.500
41 Montana Leith-Mulley Birmingham 12.300 9.900 10.350 10.800 43.350
42 Evie McGill Newcastle 12.200 9.550 10.400 11.000 43.150
Ellie Mae Kondratowicz Liberty 12.500 9.450 11.300 9.900 43.150
44 Emilyse Birch Huntingdon Olympic 11.900 9.600 10.100 11.500 43.100
45 Yasmin Lane Newcastle 12.250 8.200 11.000 11.350 42.800
Summer Hill Notts 12.700 9.000 9.850 11.250 42.800
47 Isabelle Lamb Leatherhead & Dorking 11.950 10.200 9.500 10.800 42.450
48 Ella Tomlin Dolphina 12.200 8.550 10.300 11.200 42.250
49 Kitty Scholes-Pryce Park Wrekin 12.300 9.200 9.900 10.200 41.600
50 Annalise Lee The Wire 11.850 8.100 10.950 10.650 41.550
51 Olivia Phillips Basingstoke 12.000 7.450 10.450 11.450 41.350
52 Caitlin Seaby Marriotts 10.650 9.400 10.250 11.000 41.300
53 Leticia McCready Park Wrekin 11.700 8.950 9.850 10.700 41.200
Shannon Townsend Wade 10.700 9.500 9.200 11.800 41.200
Rebecca Melling Witham Hill 12.000 7.550 10.150 11.500 41.200
56 India McIntosh Robin Hood 12.000 10.250 9.300 9.600 41.150
57 Abigail Duckworth Gymmagic 10.850 8.250 10.650 11.300 41.050
58 Isabelle Stockwell The Meapa 11.750 7.550 10.500 11.200 41.000
59 Paris White Wolverhampton 11.800 8.900 9.000 11.200 40.900
60 Amira Hojeij Tolworth 12.350 8.100 9.050 11.100 40.600
61 Amanda Cook Pegasus 11.400 7.900 9.300 11.900 40.500
62 Elise Blissett Dynamo 12.300 5.750 11.200 11.150 40.400
63 Anna Bambrook Tamworth Olympic 11.900 7.900 9.300 11.100 40.200
Katie Swann Warrington 12.300 7.500 10.100 10.300 40.200
Natasha Barrass Newcastle 11.100 8.550 10.300 10.250 40.200
66 Alice Knights Hinckley 12.400 6.850 10.200 10.650 40.100
Harriet Gibson South Durham 12.250 7.600 8.850 11.400 40.100
68 Alexandra Mace Garstang 12.200 7.350 10.200 10.300 40.050
69 Hayley Rushton Wolverhampton 12.000 8.050 8.250 11.250 39.550
70 Katie Lily Jones The Academy 11.500 4.000 12.450 11.300 39.250
71 Caitlyn Sutherland Uttoxeter 12.350 7.250 9.150 10.300 39.050
72 Shania Wagstaff Park Wrekin 11.050 8.350 9.600 10.000 39.000
73 Jasmine Whitaker Robin Hood 11.300 8.050 8.000 10.700 38.050
74 Isabella Wheeldon Park Wrekin 13.150 11.450 13.100 —— 37.700
75 Alicia Roberts Uttoexeter 11.950 8.350 7.100 10.150 37.550
76 Isabel Camilleri Manchester Academy 10.650 5.350 10.500 10.500 37.000
77 Martha Waugh Uttoxeter 11.850 5.300 10.000 8.850 36.000
78 Sydney Lawler Rushmoor 12.300 4.200 9.650 9.650 35.800
79 Charlie Turner Leeds 12.150 —— 11.000 11.850 35.000
80 Ellen Shaw Garstang 11.450 2.200 10.650 10.250 34.550
81 Karena Child Colchester 12.450 0.400 9.950 10.900 33.700
82 Ally Booker Sheffield Workshop 9.600 3.150 10.650 10.200 33.600
83 Charlotte Moralee South Durham 11.850 9.300 11.300 —— 32.450
84 Lucy Swann Warrington 12.400 9.300 10.300 —— 32.000
85 Abbie Ogden Garstang 11.650 —— 9.650 9.850 31.150
86 Ciara Mottram Southport —— 8.350 9.350 9.800 27.500
87 Shanna-Kae Grant Leeds —— 12.350 11.500 —— 23.850
88 Amber McCarthy Marriotts 11.400 —— —— —— 11.400
89 Chrystal Touch The Meapa —— 10.950 —— —— 10.950
90 Madeleine Roberts Greenwich Royals —— —— 8.500 —— 8.500

Junior Guest All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Poppy Morrison The Meapa (Scotland) 12.050 9.950 9.800 10.800 42.600

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Annabel Shaw Park Wrekin 12.700 10.900 12.550 12.250 48.400
2 Sophie O’Flaherty Sapphire 12.450 10.900 11.900 11.850 47.100
3 Ellie Petroiu South Essex 12.250 10.550 12.050 12.200 47.050
4 Mercedes Moore South Durham 13.350 10.400 11.150 12.100 47.000
5 Dixie Lindsay Tolworth 12.150 10.600 12.300 11.900 46.950
6 Felicity Ayres Falcons 12.000 10.950 12.350 11.500 46.800
7 Renee Pullin Manchester 12.700 11.850 11.300 10.800 46.650
8 Lilli Thorp-Richens Aylesbury 12.750 9.550 12.400 11.750 46.450
9 Kacey Pratley The Academy 12.500 9.850 11.650 12.250 46.250
10 Poppy Wilkinson Leeds 12.100 9.900 12.150 12.000 46.150
11 Sarah Coker South Essex 12.300 10.250 11.950 11.550 46.050
12 Willow Hughes The Academy 12.350 9.900 12.450 10.850 45.550
13 Paige Carder Aylesbury 12.300 10.200 11.550 11.350 45.400
Leasha Ravenscroft Robin Hood 11.650 10.000 11.800 11.950 45.400
15 Evie Price Birmingham 11.800 9.750 12.100 11.650 45.300
16 Paige Moroney South Essex 10.800 10.350 11.200 12.900 45.250
17 Tommera Hendricks Europa 12.200 11.150 10.400 11.150 44.900
18 Casey McEnteggart Europa 12.350 9.650 11.300 11.550 44.850
19 Diaz McKenzie Birmingham 11.950 10.050 11.450 11.250 44.700
20 Charlotte Cassidy South Essex 11.800 10.500 11.450 10.800 44.550
21 Alexandra Coulthard Tameside 12.000 10.400 11.150 10.950 44.500
22 Olivia Cham Dronfield 12.300 9.800 11.150 11.200 44.450
23 Emma Wilkinson South Essex 11.800 10.250 10.400 11.900 44.350
24 Evelyn Rose Kilikita Warrington 12.150 10.550 10.200 11.300 44.200
25 Ayesha Abdullahi Appley Bridge 12.800 10.150 10.050 11.150 44.150
26 Rebecca James Bristol Hawks 12.050 10.250 10.300 11.500 44.100
27 Madeleine Dodd Leatherhead & Dorking 11.450 9.650 12.600 10.150 43.850
28 Sofia Saporita Robin Hood 12.300 8.250 11.750 11.450 43.750
29 Ellen Groves Wolverhampton 11.200 9.750 11.350 11.350 43.650
30 Sophie Westwood Newcastle 12.050 10.300 11.650 9.600 43.600
31 Mabelle Dawson Manchester 9.900 10.150 12.500 11.000 43.550
32 Olivia Marsh Warrington 12.300 9.750 10.950 10.500 43.500
Lily Davis Plymouth Swallows 12.550 9.600 10.450 10.900 43.500
34 Kitty Hitchens Abingdon 11.900 8.500 11.100 11.900 43.400
35 Millie McGuire Tameside 11.150 9.300 11.500 11.150 43.100
36 Elsie Millership Retford 12.100 9.450 10.800 10.700 43.050
Grace Davies Notts 11.050 9.250 12.000 10.750 43.050
38 Bethan Light Dynamo 11.400 9.950 10.200 11.450 43.000
39 Evie Goodbold Gymmagic 11.750 9.150 11.600 10.400 42.900
40 Zoe Prescott Liverpool 12.050 8.650 11.300 10.850 42.850
41 Madison Ockerby Leeds 11.850 8.700 10.600 11.650 42.800
42 Sacha Bailey Uttoxeter 11.700 9.050 10.650 11.350 42.750
43 Eleanor Cox Heathrow 11.700 9.950 9.850 11.150 42.650
44 Sienna McCormack Birmingham 11.900 8.800 10.050 11.500 42.250
45 Tilly Wright Robin Hood 10.850 9.350 10.250 11.600 42.050
46 Amelie Attwood The Meapa 12.300 8.650 10.300 10.750 42.000
47 Summer Harris Portsmouth 12.300 9.050 9.900 10.650 41.900
48 Zadie Berkin-Evans Robin Hood 11.700 8.850 9.550 11.650 41.750
Sienna Goodwin South Essex 11.800 8.250 10.300 11.400 41.750
50 Ruby Doherty The Wire 12.350 10.050 9.200 10.100 41.700
51 Anais Saunders Portsmouth 11.850 9.850 9.100 10.850 41.650
52 Molly Symonds Dynamo 11.950 7.900 11.350 10.400 41.600
53 Hannah Elliott Newcastle 11.400 9.100 10.250 10.800 41.550
Rhianna Oldfield Gymmagic 11.900 9.300 9.550 10.800 41.550
55 Maisie Cooke Newcastle 11.700 9.100 10.050 10.650 41.500
56 Kate Hobbs Bristol Hawks 11.100 9.300 10.350 10.650 41.400
57 Alexie Hunt Bristol Hawks 11.800 9.350 9.400 10.800 41.350
58 Anaïs Bexley Greenwich Royals 12.250 6.250 11.700 11.100 41.300
59 Allegra Ezekwugo Tolworth 9.800 9.800 10.400 11.250 41.250
60 Jessica O’Brien Southport 12.050 9.250 9.350 10.350 41.000
61 Kaya Doyle Wycombe 12.150 10.050 8.400 10.300 40.900
62 Isla Weir Marriotts 10.850 8.650 10.450 10.750 40.700
63 Kirsten Jonker Portsmouth 11.150 8.700 10.700 10.100 40.650
64 Keara Massengo-Fouani Park Wrekin 11.950 8.000 10.050 10.550 40.550
65 Jessica Hudgell The Meapa 10.700 9.050 9.600 11.000 40.350
66 Jayda Cole Sough 12.550 7.800 8.950 10.950 40.250
67 Leyla Gellan Gymmagic 12.100 8.750 10.700 8.600 40.150
68 Evie Dixon Newcastle 10.700 7.350 10.600 11.200 39.850
Sophie Golding Southport 11.400 9.250 9.850 9.350 39.850
70 Emma Glasspool Dynamo 12.050 7.250 10.450 9.750 39.500
71 Saraya Pearce Stoke 11.900 8.200 8.550 10.700 39.350
72 Isabel Turnbull Newcastle 12.050 7.350 9.300 10.400 39.100
73 Ella Robinson SA 12.250 5.400 11.900 9.500 39.050
74 Sofia Johnson Birmingham 9.500 10.100 8.350 11.000 38.950
75 Elisha-Grace Mansell Plymouth Swallows 11.300 8.800 8.250 10.350 38.700
76 Annabel Ramsay Wade 10.900 8.100 9.400 10.000 38.400
77 Mollie Hewison Birmingham 11.750 5.350 10.350 10.900 38.350
78 Madeleine Harris Uttoxeter 11.200 7.450 9.000 10.250 37.900
79 Paige Brissett Retford 10.650 7.250 9.950 9.950 37.800
80 Zoe Mottram Southport 11.450 4.950 10.950 10.350 37.700
81 Rio Gawne-Cain Dynamo 9.900 6.650 10.050 9.650 36.250
Jane Howard Diamonds 11.050 7.400 8.750 9.050 36.250
83 Abigail Smith Appley Bridge 11.850 6.300 9.150 8.650 35.950
84 Martha Cairns Garstang 11.850 2.850 11.200 9.600 35.500
85 Amy Cook Rushmoor 11.650 6.900 8.250 7.800 34.600
86 Maggie May Shepherd South Essex 11.400 —— 10.400 12.000 33.800
87 Lexi Wood The Wire 12.200 —— 11.050 10.000 33.250
88 Madeleine Marshall Mayfield 11.450 —— 9.600 10.900 31.950
89 Lexie Mullins Portsmouth —— 10.450 10.700 10.650 31.800
90 Ellie Potts South Durham —— 8.750 9.950 11.050 29.750
91 Fern Hughes The Academy 11.750 6.000 —— 11.200 28.950
92 Niambh O’Shea Europa —— 3.550 11.800 11.000 26.350
93 Lara Speers The Wire 12.200 —— —— 10.300 22.500
94 Darcy Butler Europa —— 9.100 11.150 —— 20.250
95 Georgie Slack Uttoxeter —— —— —— 9.750 9.750
96 Jamie-Leigh Surtees Newcastle —— 8.600 —— —— 8.600
97 Molly McNaugher Dynamo —— 6.600 —— —— 6.600

Espoir Guest All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Mia Evans Park Wrekin (Wales) 13.650 12.925 10.600 12.650 50.250
2 Gabriella Williams Park Wrekin (Wales) 12.450 11.150 11.900 11.750 47.250
3 Leda Hanna Rehus Norfolk Academy (Italy) 12.050 7.550 12.000 10.500 42.100
4 Veronika Kritski Plymouth Swallows (Estonia) 9.500 9.050 9.900 11.000 39.450

 

 

Advertisements

3 thoughts on “2019 English Championships Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s