2019 Danish Junior Championships Results

The 2019 Danish Junior Championships were held from April 27 through April 28 in Copenhagen, Denmark.

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Camille Rasmussen KG66 13.866 12.866 12.833 12.266 51.831
2 Josephine Sørensen KG66 11.766 9.466 12.833 12.500 46.565
3 Freja Petersen NGF 12.833 10.700 11.566 11.200 46.299
4 Ella Bertelsen KG66 12.566 10.466 12.000 10.666 45.698
5 Cecilie Bergholt AIG 12.133 10.733 11.733 11.033 45.632
6 Sofie Simonsen KG66 12.166 9.533 10.733 10.533 42.932
7 Annesofie Jensen KG66 12.633 8.266 10.133 11.400 42.432
8 Marie Thrane AIG 12.333 8.166 10.233 11.133 41.865
9 Katrine Bergholt AIG 11.600 8.666 10.766 10.766 41.798
10 Camille Normann AIG 12.266 7.666 11.000 10.300 41.232
11 Astrid Breckmann KG66 12.933 6.633 10.600 10.966 41.132
12 Marie Henriksen AIG 12.500 9.700 7.200 10.600 40.000
13 Clara Utzon de Brass HGF 12.300 7.400 9.266 10.500 39.466
14 Sarah Frøslev SGF 12.766 7.433 9.033 10.033 39.265
15 Solvej Thomsen AIG 10.733 8.100 10.900 9.366 39.099
16 Lili Sørensen Gefion 12.100 5.166 9.600 11.400 38.266
17 Sofia Zunino Nivå 11.566 7.833 9.633 9.066 38.098
18 Dagmar Jensen SGF 11.066 7.933 8.266 10.366 37.631
19 Zoe Minzari HGF 11.966 6.133 7.933 10.700 36.732
Silke Hansen Nivå 12.533 6.300 7.933 10.700 36.732
21 Liv Balleby Nivå 12.466 2.733 8.433 11.000 34.632
22 Freja Lohmann KG66 11.966 —— —— 10.533 22.499
23 Chloé Oberlé KG66 12.633 —— —— 9.400 22.033
24 Amanda Feldborg Greve 10.633 —— —— 9.366 19.999
25 Mirjam Morthorst-Jensen VIK 12.933 —— —— —— 12.933
26 Victoria Nygaard Nivå 12.400 —— —— —— 12.400
27 Emily Agersborg Gefion —— —— —— 10.900 10.900
Elin Linton HGF 10.900 —— —— —— 10.900

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Camille Rasmussen KG66 13.100 13.750 13.425
2 Freja Petersen NGF 13.050 12.200 12.625
3 Ella Bertelsen KG66 12.600 12.500 12.550
4 Sarah Frøslev SGF 12.700 12.150 12.425
5 Mirjam Morthorst-Jensen VIK 12.650 12.050 12.350
6 Silke Hansen Nivå 12.350 12.200 12.275

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Camille Rasmussen KG66 4.2 8.250 12.450
2 Freja Petersen NGF 3.1 8.300 11.400
3 Cecilie Bergholt AIG 2.1 8.700 10.800
4 Marie Henriksen AIG 1.1 8.700 9.800
5 Sofie Simonsen KG66 1.1 8.000 9.100
6 Ella Bertelsen KG66 2.6 6.200 8.800

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Camille Rasmussen KG66 4.5 8.300 12.800
2 Freja Petersen NGF 4.5 7.600 12.100
3 Ella Bertelsen KG66 4.3 7.150 11.450
4 Cecilie Bergholt AIG 3.5 7.550 11.050
5 Camille Normann AIG 3.8 6.250 10.050
6 Solvej Thomsen AIG 2.7 7.100 9.800

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Camille Rasmussen KG66 4.0 8.500 12.500
2 Annesofie Jensen KG66 3.3 8.250 11.550
3 Freja Petersen NGF 4.1 7.350 11.450
4 Lili Sørensen Gefion 3.1 7.900 11.000
5 Cecilie Bergholt AIG 3.1 7.800 10.900
6 Marie Thrane AIG 3.1 6.350 -0.3 9.150

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Natalie Jensen KG66 12.600 10.466 13.366 11.833 48.265
2 Frida Rasmussen KG66 12.017 7.633 11.266 11.000 41.916
3 Maria Hebbelstrup AIG 11.100 8.600 10.066 10.400 40.166
4 Ella Wissing KG66 12.317 5.766 10.666 10.700 39.499
5 Rosa Zunino Nivå 11.166 9.133 9.066 9.900 39.265
6 Signe Dahl VIK 11.983 6.700 9.433 11.100 39.216
7 Clara Frandsen KG66 11.633 5.833 8.066 9.500 35.032
8 Veronica Andersen Nivå 10.316 6.433 7.933 9.666 34.348
9 Mathilde Thrane AIG 10.867 1.300 10.000 9.766 31.933
10 Amalie Pedersen Greve 11.400 —— 8.400 —— 19.800
11 Astrid Rossen KG66 11.233 —— —— —— 11.233
12 Mariia Vladymyrova Gefion —— —— 10.833 —— 10.833
13 Ingeborg Randorf KG66 —— —— —— 10.200 10.200
14 Sofia Kirkegaard KG66 —— —— —— 10.166 10.166
15 Silje Hasemann HGF —— —— —— 10.066 10.066
16 Camilla Knudsen KG66 —— —— 9.166 —— 9.166

Espoir Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Natalie Jensen KG66 11.700 12.100 11.900
2 Clara Frandsen KG66 11.650 11.300 11.475
Signe Dahl VIK 11.750 11.200 11.475
4 Ella Wissing KG66 11.250 11.550 11.400
5 Amalie Pedersen Greve 10.800 11.800 11.300
6 Frida Rasmussen KG66 10.250 11.400 10.825

Espoir Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Natalie Jensen KG66 1.9 7.750 9.650
2 Rosa Zunino Nivå 1.7 7.450 9.150
3 Maria Hebbelstrup AIG 1.4 7.550 8.950
4 Frida Rasmussen KG66 1.5 6.950 8.450
5 Signe Dahl VIK 1.4 6.100 7.500
6 Veronica Andersen Nivå 1.4 5.450 6.850

Espoir Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Natalie Jensen KG66 4.6 8.600 13.200
2 Maria Hebbelstrup AIG 2.8 8.100 10.900
3 Mariia Vladymyrova Gefion 2.9 7.400 10.300
4 Ella Wissing KG66 3.1 6.900 10.000
5 Frida Rasmussen KG66 3.9 5.700 9.600
6 Mathilde Thrane AIG 2.1 6.800 8.900

Espoir Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Natalie Jensen KG66 3.6 8.350 11.950
2 Ella Wissing KG66 2.8 8.450 11.250
Frida Rasmussen KG66 3.1 8.150 11.25
4 Signe Dahl VIK 3.2 6.600 10.800
5 Ingeborg Randorf KG66 2.8 7.750 10.550
6 Maria Hebbelstrup AIG 2.0 7.750 9.750

 

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s