2020 Tiger Cup Results

The 2020 Tiger Cup was held from March 7 through March 8 in Riga, Latvia.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Elina Vihrova Latvia 13.400 13.500 13.200 13.225 53.325
2 Rukhshona Azamova Russia 12.500 10.330 12.900 12.500 48.230
3 Olga Golub Russia 13.200 10.600 12.350 12.000 48.150
4 Indira Ulmasova Uzbekistan 12.750 9.900 11.850 12.250 46.750
5 Zane Petrova Latvia 11.875 10.530 12.050 11.725 46.180
6 Caoilfhionn Inglis Ireland 12.450 9.100 11.700 12.350 45.600
7 Marija Ribalcenko Latvia 12.775 10.430 9.950 12.225 45.380
8 Emilia Veybert Kazakhstan 12.600 9.930 11.000 11.700 45.230
9 Linda Tugarinova Latvia 12.000 10.100 10.450 10.950 43.500
10 Ema Pleskyte Lithuania 12.275 9.560 10.300 11.200 43.335
11 Arina Olenova Latvia 12.450 9.960 9.350 11.275 43.035
12 Marija Sajovko Latvia 12.525 7.800 11.350 11.050 42.725
13 Anna Locmele Latvia 11.500 8.500 11.300 10.925 42.225
14 Karina Koshelenko Ukraine 11.675 10.500 9.800 9.625 41.600
15 Evita Kaziunaite Lithuania 11.550 9.500 9.000 10.450 40.500
16 Greta Semionova Lithuania 11.475 9.730 8.750 10.300 40.255
17 Akvile Kurtinyte Lithuania 11.775 8.900 9.050 10.075 39.800
18 Marija Golubeva Latvia 11.875 7.600 8.450 11.200 39.125
19 Petra Naceviciute Lithuania 11.750 —— 8.750 10.575 31.075
20 Agata Vostruchovaite Lithuania —— 10.900 —— —— 10.900

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Elina Vihrova Latvia 4.6 8.625 13.225 13.187
4.6 8.550 13.150
2 Olga Golub Russia 4.6 8.375 12.975 12.725
4.2 8.275 12.475
3 Marija Ribalcenko Latvia 4.2 8.300 12.500 12.562
4.2 8.425 12.825
4 Emilia Veybert Kazakhstan 4.0 8.250 12.250 12.075
3.7 8.200 11.900
5 Akvile Kurtinyte Lithuania 3.5 7.200 10.700 10.700
2.4 8.300 10.700
6 Petra Naceviciute Lithuania 3.5 7.300 10.800 10.625
2.4 8.050 10.450

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Elina Vihrova Latvia 4.9 6.333 11.233
2 Agata Vostruchovaite Lithuania 3.5 6.866 10.366
3 Karina Koshelenko Ukraine 4.2 6.033 10.233
4 Zane Petrova Latvia 2.1 7.933 10.033
5 Olga Golub Russia 2.7 7.200 9.900
6 Rukhshona Azamova Russia 2.9 4.733 7.633

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Elina Vihrova Latvia 5.1 7.700 12.800
2 Rukhshona Azamova Russia 5.1 6.550 11.650
3 Zane Petrova Latvia 3.9 7.600 11.500
4 Emilia Veybert Kazakhstan 4.9 6.300 11.200
5 Olga Golub Russia 4.0 7.050 11.050
6 Caoilfhionn Inglis Ireland 4.2 6.550 10.750

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Elina Vihrova Latvia 5.0 8.225 13.225
2 Caoilfhionn Inglis Ireland 4.3 7.800 12.100
3 Olga Golub Russia 4.3 7.675 11.975
4 Emilia Veybert Kazakhstan 4.4 7.525 11.925
5 Marija Ribalcenko Latvia 4.2 8.000 -0.3 11.900
6 Rukhshona Azamova Russia 4.5 7.325 11.825

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Nailya Yerimbetova Kazakhstan 12.050 10.933 11.600 12.400 46.983
2 Mariia Dolenko Ukraine 11.975 10.730 11.850 10.775 45.330
3 Tara Vella Clark Malta 12.875 7.700 11.800 11.825 44.200
4 Sabine Cinovska Latvia 11.950 10.630 10.150 11.175 43.905
5 Ninelija Hrisafi Latvia 11.850 7.900 11.600 11.325 42.675
6 Ula Bikinaite Lithuania 12.525 9.466 10.350 9.950 42.291
7 Marija Protasenko Latvia 12.025 8.700 8.400 9.950 39.075
8 Yesseniya Toishubekova Kazakhstan 11.875 6.830 9.000 9.700 37.405

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Tara Vella Clark Malta 4.0 8.450 12.450 11.975
3.3 8.200 11.500
2 Marija Protasenko Latvia 3.7 8.200 11.900 11.812
3.5 8.225 11.725
3 Mariia Dolenko Ukraine 3.7 8.225 11.925 11.737
3.5 8.050 11.550

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Mariia Dolenko Ukraine 4.4 6.833 11.233
2 Nailya Yerimbetova Kazakhstan 2.9 7.066 9.966
3 Tara Vella Clark Malta 3.7 6.033 9.733
4 Ula Bikinaite Lithuania 2.3 7.133 9.433
5 Ninelija Hrisafi Latvia 1.5 7.000 8.500
6 Sabine Cinovska Latvia 4.6 3.566 8.166
7 Marija Protasenko Latvia 1.0 6.966 7.966

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tara Vella Clark Malta 4.5 8.000 12.500
2 Nailya Yerimbetova Kazakhstan 4.6 7.500 12.100
3 Ninelija Hrisafi Latvia 3.7 7.600 11.300
4 Mariia Dolenko Ukraine 4.3 6.600 10.900
5 Ula Bikinaite Lithuania 3.8 6.900 10.700
6 Sabine Cinovska Latvia 4.0 4.650 -0.1 8.550

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nailya Yerimbetova Kazakhstan 4.5 7.775 12.275
2 Tara Vella Clark Malta 4.2 7.675 -0.1 11.775
3 Marija Protasenko Latvia 3.9 7.575 11.475
4 Sabine Cinovska Latvia 3.6 7.650 11.250
5 Mariia Dolenko Ukraine 4.1 6.475 10.575
6 Ninelija Hrisafi Latvia 3.3 7.125 -0.5 9.925

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s