The 2016 Turnkunst International was held from November 25 through November 26 in Hamburg, Germany.
Team Final
The top three teams in qualifications, the top team from the main round, and the top team from the lucky loser round.
Rank | Team | VT | UB | BB | FX | Total |
1 | USA Region 7 All Star II (United States) | 43.200 | 34.400 | 39.250 | 39.900 | 156.750 |
Rachael Lukacs | 14.700 | 11.900 | 13.050 | 13.050 | ||
Samantha Davis | 14.250 | 11.000 | —— | —— | ||
Jessica Hutchinson | 14.450 | —— | 13.300 | 13.650 | ||
Natalie Wojcik | —— | 11.500 | 12.900 | 13.200 | ||
2 | USA Region 7 All Star I (United States) | 41.500 | 35.800 | 37.750 | 38.500 | 153.550 |
Taylor Lawson | —— | 13.350 | 12.100 | 13.250 | ||
Emma Marchese | 13.750 | 11.450 | 12.900 | —— | ||
Audrey Barber | 13.850 | 11.000 | —— | 12.750 | ||
Elexis Edwards | 14.250 | —— | 12.750 | 12.500 | ||
3 | SV Pax Haarlemmermeer (Netherlands) | 39.900 | 37.300 | 35.750 | 38.650 | 151.600 |
Kirsten Polderman | —— | —— | 12.250 | —— | ||
Olivia Mulready | —— | 11.550 | —— | —— | ||
Mandy Mohamed | 13.500 | 13.100 | 11.850 | 13.300 | ||
Denise Tan | 13.000 | 12.650 | 11.650 | 12.700 | ||
Anne Klein | 13.800 | —— | —— | 12.650 | ||
4 | TopSport Hamburg Senior (Germany, Iceland, Belgium) | 41.125 | 36.950 | 35.350 | 37.600 | 151.025 |
Annika Heimer | —— | —— | 10.550 | 11.700 | ||
Jennifer Kiesslich | 13.700 | —— | 11.700 | 12.550 | ||
Irina Sazonova | 13.900 | 13.550 | 13.100 | —— | ||
Annika Carstensen | —— | 11.150 | —— | —— | ||
Dorien Motten | 13.950 | 12.250 | —— | 13.350 | ||
5 | United Spanish Team (Spain) | 38.775 | 28.300 | 32.950 | 36.800 | 136.825 |
Alba Asencio | 13.000 | 12.500 | 10.050 | 12.700 | ||
Violeta Sanchez | —— | 6.600 | —— | —— | ||
Alba Petisco | 13.200 | 9.200 | —— | —— | ||
Sofia Iribarren | —— | —— | 10.650 | 12.750 | ||
Ana Moyano | 12.900 | —— | 12.250 | 11.350 |
Main Round
Teams ranked 4th through 11th in qualifications. The winner qualifies to the team final.
Rank | Team | VT | UB | BB | FX | Total |
1 | TopSport Hamburg Senior (Germany, Iceland, Belgium) | 27.050 | 25.450 | 21.700 | 26.150 | 100.350 |
Jennifer Kiesslich | —— | —— | 10.950 | 13.100 | ||
Irina Sazonova | 13.450 | 13.550 | 10.750 | —— | ||
Annika Carstensen | —— | 11.900 | —— | —— | ||
Dorien Motten | 13.600 | —— | —— | 13.050 | ||
2 | Flik Flak den Bosch (Netherlands) | 26.000 | 23.750 | 23.300 | 26.150 | 99.200 |
Tisha Volleman | 13.550 | 13.500 | 12.600 | 13.650 | ||
Daantje Bongers | —— | 10.250 | —— | —— | ||
Jara Vennix | 12.450 | —— | —— | —— | ||
Eve de Ruiter | —— | —— | —— | 12.500 | ||
Estee Kortman | —— | —— | 10.700 | —— | ||
3 | Dresdner Sportclub (Germany) | 26.050 | 22.950 | 22.700 | 26.600 | 98.300 |
Shanique Müller | —— | —— | 11.350 | —— | ||
Julia Vietor | 12.700 | —— | —— | 13.000 | ||
Susann Marie Beck | —— | 10.800 | —— | —— | ||
Marlene Bindig | 13.350 | 12.150 | 11.350 | 13.600 | ||
4 | International Friendship (Belgium, Denmark) | 25.600 | 24.550 | 22.900 | 24.550 | 97.600 |
Cato Fleurackers | —— | 12.200 | 11.850 | —— | ||
Lisa Vaelen | 13.150 | —— | 11.050 | 13.200 | ||
Margo van Linden | 12.450 | 12.350 | —— | 11.350 | ||
5 | Zenith Gymnastics (United States) | 25.600 | 22.050 | 23.400 | 25.000 | 96.050 |
Tienna Nguyen | 13.150 | 11.650 | 11.300 | 13.250 | ||
Morgan Perumal | 12.450 | —— | —— | —— | ||
Sarah Stewart | —— | 10.400 | 12.100 | 11.750 | ||
6 | Turnz Amsterdam (Netherlands) | 26.900 | 21.000 | 21.950 | 26.000 | 95.850 |
Tilila Oughzou | —— | —— | 11.200 | —— | ||
Laura de Witt | —— | 12.150 | —— | 12.950 | ||
Madelief Teeken | —— | 8.850 | —— | —— | ||
Tanishaley Neto | 13.350 | —— | —— | —— | ||
Juliette Pijnacker | 13.550 | —— | 10.750 | 13.050 | ||
7 | Dundee Gymnastics (Great Britain) | 25.800 | 23.050 | 22.500 | 23.350 | 94.700 |
Sofia Ramzan | 12.900 | 11.700 | —— | 13.050 | ||
Hayley Bell | —— | —— | —— | 10.300 | ||
Rosa Holm-Huxley | —— | 11.350 | 10.500 | —— | ||
Emily Bremner | 12.900 | —— | 12.000 | —— | ||
8 | Alpha Factor (Norway) | 25.150 | 17.900 | 21.600 | 24.050 | 88.700 |
Edel Fosse | —— | 10.000 | 10.850 | 12.700 | ||
Vilma Smestad | 12.450 | 7.900 | —— | —— | ||
Sigrid Lello | —— | —— | 10.750 | 11.350 | ||
Martine Johnsen | 12.700 | —— | —— | —— |
Lucky Loser Round
Teams ranked 12th through 21st in qualifications. The winner qualifies to the team final.
Rank | Team | VT | UB | BB | FX | Total |
1 | United Spanish Team (Spain) | 26.250 | 22.000 | 21.300 | 24.150 | 93.700 |
Alba Asencio | 12.850 | 11.500 | —— | —— | ||
Violeta Sanchez | —— | 10.500 | —— | —— | ||
Alba Petisco | 13.400 | —— | 10.850 | 11.450 | ||
Sofia Iribarren | —— | —— | 10.450 | 12.700 | ||
2 | City of Newcastle (Great Britain) | 25.300 | 21.050 | 23.400 | 23.700 | 93.450 |
Sophie Heeney | —— | 10.750 | —— | 11.450 | ||
Jessica Seager | 12.900 | 10.300 | 10.800 | 12.250 | ||
Yasmin Lane | 12.400 | —— | —— | —— | ||
Lana Chilton | —— | —— | 12.600 | —— | ||
3 | ASKÖ Austria (Austria) | 24.700 | 20.250 | 22.450 | 23.700 | 91.100 |
Bianca Frysak | 12.800 | 10.850 | 12.800 | 12.500 | ||
Andrea Sotto | —— | —— | 9.650 | 11.200 | ||
Kirsi Wolfisberg | 11.900 | 9.400 | —— | —— | ||
4 | Dortmund (Germany) | 25.750 | 20.350 | 21.250 | 22.400 | 89.750 |
Janine Woeste | 13.100 | —— | 12.100 | —— | ||
Maila Rüter | —— | —— | 9.150 | —— | ||
Kira Budde | —— | 10.050 | —— | —— | ||
Hannah Beyer | —— | —— | —— | 10.900 | ||
Silvia Wentzell | 12.650 | 10.300 | —— | 11.500 | ||
5 | Club Egiba (Spain) | 25.450 | 20.100 | 21.800 | 21.950 | 89.300 |
Lorena Medina | 12.850 | —— | —— | —— | ||
Carla Font | 12.600 | 9.400 | 10.750 | 10.900 | ||
Ana Moyano | —— | 10.700 | 11.050 | 11.050 | ||
6 | TopSport Hamburg Junior (Germany) | 25.400 | 20.900 | 19.300 | 23.050 | 88.650 |
Lina Köhlert | —— | 10.250 | 8.600 | —— | ||
Emelie Beckmann | 12.550 | —— | —— | —— | ||
Jule Oeltjen | —— | —— | —— | 11.400 | ||
Emma Malewski | —— | 10.650 | 10.700 | 11.650 | ||
Katharina Richter | 12.850 | —— | —— | —— | ||
7 | Gym Center Emme (Switzerland) | 25.000 | 20.050 | 20.100 | 22.200 | 87.350 |
Anina Enzler | 12.650 | —— | 11.200 | 10.550 | ||
Naomi Ingold | 12.350 | 10.400 | —— | 11.650 | ||
Naomi Krügel | —— | 9.650 | 8.900 | —— | ||
8 | Hamburg Friendship (Germany) | 22.350 | 20.100 | 20.500 | 23.100 | 86.050 |
Leonie Schmedthenke | —— | 10.500 | 10.800 | 12.350 | ||
Marieke Wagener | 10.200 | 9.600 | —— | —— | ||
Sharlene Duncan-Williams | 12.150 | —— | —— | —— | ||
Merit Laengner | —— | —— | —— | 10.750 | ||
Alexandra Hinkel | —— | —— | 9.700 | —— | ||
9 | Keski-Uusimaa (Finland) | 24.900 | 20.400 | 18.800 | 21.500 | 85.600 |
Sanni Niemi | 12.650 | 10.450 | 9.500 | 11.450 | ||
Iida Haapala | —— | 9.950 | 9.300 | —— | ||
Tuuli Gustafsson | 12.250 | —— | —— | —— | ||
Taimi Parkkila | —— | —— | —— | 10.050 | ||
10 | Big Jack Village (Germany, Scotland) | 25.000 | 19.000 | 19.350 | 20.700 | 84.050 |
Lisa Plath | 12.900 | 9.000 | —— | —— | ||
Rebecca Farningham | —— | 10.000 | —— | 10.400 | ||
Emma Kastien | 12.100 | —— | —— | —— | ||
Eva Hansen | —— | —— | —— | 10.300 | ||
Elspeth Scott | —— | —— | 9.350 | —— | ||
Hannah Blakeman | —— | —— | 10.000 | —— |
Team Qualification Results
Rank | Team | VT | UB | BB | FX | Total |
1 | USA Region 7 All Star II (United States) | 29.150 | 23.450 | 25.350 | 26.750 | 104.700 |
2 | SV Pax Haarlemmermeer (Netherlands) | 27.400 | 25.150 | 25.000 | 25.300 | 102.850 |
3 | USA Region 7 All Star I (United States) | 28.850 | 22.850 | 24.800 | 25.750 | 102.250 |
4 | TopSport Hamburg Senior (Germany, Iceland, Belgium) | 27.300 | 24.600 | 23.350 | 25.600 | 100.850 |
5 | International Friendship (Denmark, Belgium) | 26.000 | 24.250 | 24.550 | 25.750 | 100.550 |
6 | Turnz Amsterdam (Netherlands) | 26.950 | 24.200 | 22.400 | 25.200 | 98.750 |
7 | Dresdner Sportclub (Germany) | 26.700 | 22.650 | 23.750 | 25.450 | 98.550 |
8 | Flik Flak den Bosch (Netherlands) | 26.500 | 23.850 | 23.250 | 24.700 | 98.300 |
9 | Zenith Gymnastics (United States) | 26.650 | 23.150 | 23.500 | 24.550 | 97.850 |
10 | Dundee Gymnastics (Great Britain) | 26.000 | 22.250 | 23.850 | 24.650 | 96.750 |
11 | Alpha Factor Norway (Norway) | 26.200 | 21.950 | 22.650 | 23.900 | 94.700 |
12 | United Spanish Team (Spain) | 26.350 | 20.400 | 22.950 | 24.550 | 94.250 |
13 | City of Newcastle (Great Britain) | 25.650 | 21.000 | 23.750 | 23.050 | 93.450 |
14 | ASKÖ Austria (Austria) | 25.200 | 21.200 | 22.300 | 23.300 | 92.000 |
15 | Dortmund (Germany) | 25.000 | 21.450 | 23.300 | 21.950 | 91.700 |
16 | Keski-Uusimaa (Finland) | 24.600 | 20.550 | 22.750 | 21.450 | 89.350 |
17 | Club Egiba (Spain) | 25.950 | 19.000 | 20.950 | 23.300 | 89.200 |
18 | Gym Center Emme (Switzerland) | 25.850 | 19.800 | 20.850 | 22.650 | 89.150 |
19 | TopSport Hamburg Junior (Germany) | 25.650 | 20.100 | 21.050 | 22.100 | 88.900 |
20 | Hamburg Friendship (Germany) | 25.650 | 19.600 | 21.300 | 21.800 | 88.350 |
21 | Big Jack Village (Germany, Scotland) | 25.650 | 18.300 | 20.400 | 22.100 | 86.450 |
22 | Alpha Factor Sweden (Sweden) | 25.450 | 18.700 | 20.800 | 21.050 | 86.000 |
23 | TopSport Elmshorn-Pinneberg (Germany) | 25.400 | 20.350 | 16.650 | 20.350 | 82.750 |
24 | Janz Gymnastics (Ireland) | 23.150 | 20.250 | 18.250 | 20.500 | 82.150 |
25 | Zenith Gymnastics II (United States) | 12.400 | 9.300 | 9.900 | 9.900 | 41.500 |
Senior All-Around Results
Rank | Athlete | Team | VT | UB | BB | FX | AA |
1 | Tisha Volleman | Flik Flak den Bosch | 13.700 | 13.400 | 12.900 | 13.800 | 53.800 |
2 | Irina Sazonova | TopSport Hamburg Senior | 13.550 | 13.250 | 11.650 | 12.900 | 51.350 |
3 | Marlene Bindig | Dresdner Sportclub | 13.350 | 11.850 | 12.350 | 12.950 | 50.500 |
4 | Mandy Mohamed | SV Pax Haarlemmermeer | 13.400 | 12.900 | 12.600 | 11.100 | 50.000 |
5 | Bianca Frysak | ASKÖ Austria | 13.000 | 11.850 | 12.150 | 12.300 | 49.300 |
6 | Sofia Ramzan | Dundee Gymnastics | 13.000 | 11.300 | 11.850 | 12.650 | 48.800 |
7 | Silvia Wentzell | Dortmund | 12.700 | 11.000 | 11.300 | 11.500 | 46.500 |
8 | Leonie Schmedthenke | Hamburg Friendship | 12.750 | 10.200 | 11.000 | 10.850 | 44.800 |
9 | Lisa Plath | Big Jack Village | 13.150 | 9.250 | 10.800 | 10.900 | 44.100 |
10 | Tova Jönsson | Alpha Factor Sweden | 11.500 | 8.500 | 10.900 | 10.950 | 41.850 |
11 | Rachael Lukacs | USA Region 7 All Star II | 14.750 | 11.850 | —— | 13.150 | 39.750 |
12 | Emma Marchese | USA Region 7 All Star I | 14.350 | 11.550 | 12.850 | —— | 38.750 |
13 | Dorien Motten | TopSport Hamburg Senior | 13.750 | 11.350 | —— | 12.700 | 37.800 |
14 | Samantha Davis | USA Region 7 All Star II | 14.200 | 10.800 | 12.400 | —— | 37.400 |
15 | Natalie Wojcik | USA Region 7 All Star II | —— | 11.600 | 12.550 | 13.200 | 37.350 |
16 | Audrey Barber | USA Region 7 All Star I | 13.450 | 11.200 | —— | 12.500 | 37.150 |
17 | Ana Moyano | United Spanish Team | 12.850 | 10.400 | 11.100 | —— | 34.350 |
18 | Anne Klein | SV Pax Haarlemmermeer | 13.650 | —— | —— | 12.500 | 26.150 |
19 | Dyonnailys Supriana | SV Pax Haarlemmermeer | 13.750 | —— | 11.600 | —— | 25.350 |
20 | Denise Tan | SV Pax Haarlemmermeer | —— | —— | 12.400 | 12.800 | 25.200 |
Taylor Lawson | USA Region 7 All Star I | —— | —— | 11.950 | 13.250 | 25.200 | |
22 | Jennifer Kiesslich | TopSport Hamburg Senior | 13.500 | —— | 11.700 | —— | 25.200 |
23 | Susann Marie Beck | Dresdner Sportclub | —— | 10.750 | —— | 10.900 | 21.650 |
24 | Annika Heimer | TopSport Hamburg Senior | —— | —— | 9.500 | 11.100 | 20.600 |
25 | Sofia Iribarren | United Spanish Team | —— | —— | 8.300 | 12.250 | 20.550 |
26 | Janine Woeste | Dortmund | —— | 8.550 | 12.000 | —— | 20.550 |
27 | Johanna Schmidt | Elmshorn-Pinneberg | 12.300 | —— | —— | —— | 12.300 |
28 | Paulina Wiktorczyk | Janz Gymnastics | —— | 11.900 | —— | —— | 11.900 |
29 | Annika Carstensen | TopSport Hamburg Senior | —— | 10.850 | —— | —— | 10.850 |
30 | Livia Peltrera | Flik Flak den Bosch | —— | —— | 10.300 | —— | 10.300 |
31 | Kirsten Polderman | SV Pax Haarlemmermeer | —— | —— | 10.250 | —— | 10.250 |
32 | Isabel Wöckl | ASKÖ Austria | —— | —— | —— | 9.900 | 9.900 |
33 | Marie Gründel | Elmshorn-Pinneberg | —— | —— | —— | 9.900 | 9.900 |
Junior All-Around Results
Rank | Athlete | Team | VT | UB | BB | FX | AA |
1 | Tienna Nguyen | Zenith Gymnastics | 13.400 | 12.000 | 12.500 | 13.200 | 51.100 |
2 | Laura de Witt | Turnz Amsterdam | 13.300 | 12.400 | 11.400 | 12.350 | 49.450 |
3 | Juliette Pijnacker | Turnz Amsterdam | 13.650 | 11.800 | 11.000 | 12.850 | 49.300 |
4 | Elexis Edwards | USA Region 7 All Star I | 14.500 | 11.300 | 10.550 | 12.200 | 48.550 |
5 | Cato Fleurackers | International Friendship | 12.650 | 12.100 | 12.150 | 11.550 | 48.450 |
6 | Emily Bremner | Dundee Gymnastics | 13.000 | 10.250 | 11.300 | 11.800 | 46.350 |
7 | Sarah Stewart | Zenith Gymnastics | 12.750 | 11.150 | 11.000 | 10.650 | 45.550 |
8 | Naomi Ingold | Gym Center Emme | 12.700 | 10.150 | 10.300 | 11.750 | 44.900 |
9 | Sanni Niemi | Keski-Uusimaa | 12.550 | 10.550 | 11.200 | 10.550 | 44.850 |
10 | Morgan Perumal | Zenith Gymnastics | 13.250 | 10.500 | 9.600 | 11.350 | 44.700 |
11 | Carla Font | Club Egiba | 12.600 | 9.800 | 10.100 | 11.800 | 44.300 |
12 | Anina Enzler | Gym Center Emme | 13.150 | 9.300 | 10.350 | 10.900 | 43.700 |
13 | Lina Köhlert | TopSport Hamburg Junior | 12.500 | 8.950 | 10.700 | 11.300 | 43.450 |
14 | Olivia Young | Club Egiba | 12.850 | 7.600 | 10.850 | 11.500 | 42.800 |
15 | Maja Sandfridsson | Alpha Factor Sweden | 12.850 | 9.900 | 9.900 | 10.100 | 42.750 |
16 | Naomi Krügel | Gym Center Emme | 12.600 | 9.650 | 10.500 | 9.950 | 42.700 |
17 | Justina Büttner | Elmshorn-Pinneberg | 12.900 | 10.300 | 7.500 | 10.400 | 41.100 |
18 | Ceri Arnott | Janz Gymnastics | 12.250 | 8.350 | 9.650 | 10.700 | 40.950 |
19 | Jessica Hutchinson | USA Region 7 All Star II | 14.400 | —— | 12.800 | 13.550 | 40.750 |
20 | Maya Stahl | Alpha Factor Sweden | 12.600 | 8.800 | 9.300 | 9.700 | 40.400 |
21 | Alba Petisco | United Spanish Team | 13.250 | —— | 11.850 | 12.300 | 37.400 |
22 | Edel Fosse | Alpha Factor Norway | —— | 11.750 | 11.950 | 12.500 | 36.200 |
23 | Sigrid Lello | Alpha Factor Norway | 12.950 | —— | 10.700 | 11.400 | 35.050 |
24 | Martine Johnsen | Alpha Factor Norway | 13.000 | 9.700 | —— | 10.550 | 33.250 |
25 | Marieke Wagener | Hamburg Friendship | 12.900 | 9.400 | 10.300 | —— | 32.600 |
26 | Tuuli Gustafsson | Keski-Uusimaa | 12.050 | 9.900 | 10.600 | —— | 32.550 |
27 | Jacqueline Musik | Elmshorn-Pinneberg | 12.500 | 10.050 | —— | 9.950 | 32.500 |
28 | Iida Haapala | Keski-Uusimaa | —— | 10.000 | 11.550 | 10.700 | 32.250 |
29 | Alba Asencio | United Spanish Team | 13.100 | 7.400 | —— | 11.450 | 31.950 |
30 | Kirsi Wolfisberg | ASKÖ Austria | 12.200 | 9.350 | 10.000 | —— | 31.550 |
31 | Vilma Smestad | Alpha Factor Norway | 13.200 | 10.200 | 7.500 | —— | 30.900 |
32 | Hayley Bell | Dundee Gymnastics | 12.800 | —— | —— | 12.000 | 24.800 |
33 | Margo van Linden | International Friendship | —— | 12.150 | 11.550 | —— | 23.700 |
34 | Sophie Heeney | City of Newcastle | 12.600 | 10.500 | —— | —— | 23.100 |
35 | Rosa Holm-Huxley | Dundee Gymnastics | —— | 10.950 | 12.000 | —— | 22.950 |
36 | Estee Kortman | Flik Flak den Bosch | 12.500 | —— | 10.350 | —— | 22.850 |
37 | Maila Rüter | Dortmund | 12.300 | —— | —— | 10.400 | 22.700 |
38 | Tilila Oughzou | Turnz Amsterdam | —— | —— | 10.900 | 11.600 | 22.500 |
Eva Hansen | Big Jack Village | 11.950 | —— | —— | 10.550 | 22.500 | |
40 | Lorena Medina | Club Egiba | 13.100 | 9.200 | —— | —— | 22.300 |
41 | Hannah Beyer | Dortmund | 11.750 | —— | —— | 10.450 | 22.200 |
42 | Jara Vennix | Flik Flak den Bosch | 12.800 | 8.700 | —— | —— | 21.500 |
43 | Daantje Bongers | Flik Flak den Bosch | —— | 10.450 | —— | 10.900 | 21.350 |
44 | Andrea Sotto | ASKÖ Austria | —— | —— | 10.150 | 11.000 | 21.150 |
45 | Kira Budde | Dortmund | —— | 10.450 | 9.550 | —— | 20.000 |
46 | Elsa Barrio | ASKÖ Austria | 11.750 | 8.000 | —— | —— | 19.750 |
47 | Vivien Knutzen | Elmshorn-Pinneberg | —— | 8.600 | 9.150 | —— | 17.750 |
48 | Tanishaley Neto | Turnz Amsterdam | 13.000 | —— | —— | —— | 13.000 |
49 | Katharina Richter | TopSport Hamburg Junior | 12.850 | —— | —— | —— | 12.850 |
50 | Emma Kastien | Big Jack Village | 12.500 | —— | —— | —— | 12.500 |
51 | Olivia Mulready | SV Pax Haarlemmermeer | —— | 12.250 | —— | —— | 12.250 |
52 | Lana Chilton | City of Newcastle | —— | —— | 11.400 | —— | 11.400 |
53 | Merit Laengner | Hamburg Friendship | —— | —— | —— | 10.950 | 10.950 |
54 | Madelief Teeken | Turnz Amsterdam | —— | 10.400 | —— | —— | 10.400 |
55 | Eve de Ruiter | Flik Flak den Bosch | —— | —— | —— | 10.300 | 10.300 |
56 | Violeta Sanchez | United Spanish Team | —— | 10.000 | —— | —— | 10.000 |
57 | Katie Brogan | Zenith Gymnastics | —— | —— | 9.200 | —— | 9.200 |
Espoir All-Around Results
Rank | Athlete | Team | VT | UB | BB | FX | AA |
1 | Camille Rasmussen | International Friendship | 12.750 | 10.900 | 12.400 | 12.800 | 48.850 |
2 | Jessica Seager | City of Newcastle | 13.050 | 10.500 | 12.350 | 12.150 | 48.050 |
3 | Emma Malewski | TopSport Hamburg Junior | 12.600 | 10.350 | 10.350 | 10.800 | 44.100 |
4 | Riley Perumal | Zenith Gymnastics II | 12.400 | 9.300 | 9.900 | 9.900 | 41.500 |
5 | Ava Madden | Janz Gymnastics | 10.900 | 2.750 | 8.600 | 9.750 | 32.000 |
6 | Rebecca Farningham | Big Jack Village | —— | 9.050 | 8.550 | 11.200 | 28.800 |
7 | Clare Brophy | Janz Gymnastics | 9.550 | —— | 7.400 | 9.800 | 26.750 |
8 | Lisa Vaelen | International Friendship | 13.250 | —— | —— | 12.950 | 26.200 |
9 | Shanique Müller | Dresdner Sportclub | 12.950 | —— | 10.700 | —— | 23.650 |
10 | Sharlene Duncan-Williams | Hamburg Friendship | 12.050 | —— | —— | 9.850 | 21.900 |
11 | Taimi Parkkila | Keski-Uusimaa | 10.550 | —— | —— | 10.750 | 21.300 |
12 | Yasmin Lane | City of Newcastle | —— | —— | 9.800 | 10.900 | 20.700 |
13 | Alexandra Hinkel | Hamburg Friendship | —— | 9.100 | 9.900 | —— | 19.000 |
14 | Emelie Beckmann | TopSport Hamburg Junior | —— | —— | 7.150 | 9.850 | 17.000 |
15 | Laura Nelson | City of Newcastle | 12.400 | 4.500 | —— | —— | 16.900 |
16 | Zoe Weir | City of Newcastle | —— | —— | —— | 10.750 | 10.750 |
17 | Jule Oeltjen | TopSport Hamburg Junior | —— | 9.750 | —— | —— | 9.750 |
18 | Hannah Blakeman | Big Jack Village | —— | —— | 9.600 | —— | 9.600 |
19 | Annika Knutzen | Elmshorn-Pinneberg | —— | —— | 6.900 | —— | 6.900 |
20 | Elspeth Scott | Big Jack Village | —— | 3.000 | —— | —— | 3.000 |
In the all around results for the Hamburg competition – the seniors, juniors and youngest stars are all mixed together not showing the winners in each category. On the competition website the three age groups are divided – can you please show t
LikeLike
Yeah, they only sent me the main list with everyone combined…I’ll change it when I see the correct ones.
LikeLike
the results are posted on their website – and it shows each age group
Hamburg-gymnastics.de – the last file shows the results by age groups
Thank you
LikeLike
Thanks!
LikeLike