2021 Austrian Championships Men’s Results

The 2021 Austrian Championships were held from June 5 through June 6 in Graz, Austria.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Alexander Benda
Graz
13.600 13.000 13.200 13.950 13.000 13.400 80.150
2 Severin Kranzlmüller
Jahn Linz Lustenau
13.050 12.900 13.350 13.900 13.600 12.800 79.600
3 Ricardo Rudy
Wels
12.550 13.650 12.400 14.050 12.400 11.050 76.100
4 Manuel Arnold
Innsbruck
12.550 12.300 12.050 13.200 11.350 12.300 73.750
5 Florian Schmidle
Satteins
12.900 11.950 11.750 13.050 11.750 12.150 73.550
6 Daniel Zander
Innsbruck
12.400 10.350 12.600 12.300 12.150 11.600 71.400
7 Richard Palicka
Jöö’s Gymnastics
11.250 11.150 11.200 13.000 11.000 11.000 68.600
8 Claus Reithofer
Graz
12.100 9.000 10.750 12.300 11.500 11.400 67.050
9 Marco Mayr
St. Valentin
10.950 8.550 10.400 11.900 11.350 11.100 64.250
10 Maximilian Chanterie
Graz
11.950 10.500 6.200 11.150 11.550 10.900 62.250
11 Mathias Schwab
Götzis
13.650 4.600 —— 13.900 13.100 12.000 57.250
12 Vinzenz Höck
Graz
—— 12.000 14.900 14.000 —— 13.350 54.250
13 Julian Marx
Graz
10.500 4.600 8.100 11.250 11.450 7.800 53.700
14 Daniel Kopeinik
Wattens
—— 13.600 —— 12.850 11.700 —— 38.150
15 Elias Mayer
Satteins
—— 10.950 11.600 —— 11.550 —— 34.100
16 Jakob Lindlbauer
Braunau
—— 13.200 —— —— —— —— 13.200
17 Xheni Dyrmishi
Innsbruck
—— 13.050 —— —— —— —— 13.050
18 Dirk Kathan
Höchst
—— 12.050 —— —— —— —— 12.050
19 Martin Höfle
Wolfurt
—— 10.200 —— —— —— —— 10.200

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Alexander Benda Graz 13.850
2 Mathias Schwab Götzis 13.550
3 Severin Kranzlmüller Jahn Linz Lustenau 13.300
4 Ricardo Rudy Wels 13.100
5 Florian Schmidle Satteins 12.200
6 Manuel Arnold Innsbruck 12.100

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Xheni Dyrmishi Innsbruck 13.050
Jakob Lindlbauer Braunau 13.050
3 Alexander Benda Graz 12.900
4 Daniel Kopeinik Wattens 12.850
5 Ricardo Rudy Wels 12.700

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Vinzenz Höck Graz 14.500
2 Severin Kranzlmüller Jahn Linz Lustenau 13.300
3 Daniel Zander Innsbruck 12.400
4 Manuel Arnold Innsbruck 12.050
5 Ricardo Rudy Wels 11.050

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Ricardo Rudy Wels 13.500
2 Alexander Benda Graz 13.150
3 Florian Schmidle Satteins 12.600
4 Richard Palicka Jöö’s Gymnastics 12.175
5 Claus Reithofer Graz 12.125

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Severin Kranzlmüller Jahn Linz Lustenau 13.600
2 Mathias Schwab Götzis 13.500
3 Alexander Benda Graz 13.050
4 Daniel Zander Innsbruck 12.150
5 Ricardo Rudy Wels 11.700

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Alexander Benda Graz 13.750
2 Vinzenz Höck Graz 13.400
3 Severin Kranzlmüller Jahn Linz Lustenau 13.250
4 Manuel Arnold Innsbruck 13.200
5 Florian Schmidle Satteins 12.300

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Alfred Schwaiger
Penzing Hietzinger
11.700 13.000 12.750 12.800 12.000 12.900 75.150
2 David Bickel
Wolfurt
13.200 10.700 12.900 13.200 12.200 12.200 74.400
3 Vincent Lindpointner
Jahn Linz Lustenau
12.750 9.100 12.350 13.200 12.050 11.500 70.950
4 Nicolas Ivkic
Graz
12.050 11.400 11.500 14.250 11.150 10.550 70.900
5 Benedikt Penkner
Jahn Linz Lustenau
12.250 9.300 9.950 13.150 11.850 10.750 67.250
6 Samuel Wachter
Fussach
12.300 10.400 10.800 11.100 11.100 11.100 66.800
7 Bruno Baccolini
St. Pölten
10.750 10.750 9.700 11.350 10.650 9.600 62.800
8 Michael Miggitsch
Klagenfurt
11.400 8.850 9.900 11.150 11.050 10.050 62.400
9 Tobias Wellinger
Jahn Linz Lustenau
12.350 1.600 11.700 13.450 11.800 10.900 61.800
10 Lorenz Theischinger
Wels
9.900 8.650 10.100 12.000 10.800 8.600 60.050
11 Jeremy Balazs
Traiskirchen
10.700 7.900 9.900 10.850 11.250 9.100 59.700
12 Alexander Pfaffenbauer
Wels
10.850 7.850 9.300 13.100 8.700 9.700 59.500
13 Joel Jauk
Götzis
11.150 11.400 —— 12.550 10.750 11.400 57.250
14 Ismael Sidibe
Jahn Linz Lustenau
12.200 0.250 10.150 12.600 11.150 9.800 56.150
15 Oskar Jenny
Röthis
11.250 9.350 9.650 10.750 10.950 3.300 55.250
16 Lukas Vorstandlechner
St. Pölten
10.900 6.600 9.800 10.950 6.050 10.200 54.500
17 Mathias Strohschein
Innsbruck
10.850 6.350 9.350 10.550 9.450 7.750 54.300
18 Martin Wolf
St. Pölten
11.550 3.950 10.900 12.000 10.750 4.250 53.400
19 Markus Artmann
Wels
10.200 3.500 9.350 11.000 10.350 8.100 52.500
20 Fabio Grossek
Graz
9.950 2.400 8.250 10.850 10.000 9.250 50.700
21 Paul Schmölzer
Vöcklabruck
12.550 11.150 —— 12.350 12.300 —— 48.350
22 Gino Vetter
Lustenau
—— 12.300 12.450 —— 9.300 12.450 46.500
23 Jakob Gatterbauer
Wels
6.200 —— 9.650 10.850 10.750 7.500 44.950
24 Oliver Wellinger
Jahn Linz Lustenau
—— 11.600 11.000 —— 11.250 10.400 44.250
25 Raphael Brandl
Salzburg
—— 8.000 10.900 13.000 10.650 —— 42.550
26 Sebastian Lehner
Wels
10.200 4.200 —— 10.500 5.800 9.700 40.400
27 Benedikt Kurz
Salzburg
10.050 —— 9.350 11.100 9.800 —— 40.300
28 Martin Miggitsch
Klagenfurt
12.800 9.250 —— 13.300 —— —— 35.350
29 Armin Gumpetsberger
Wels
9.000 —— —— 11.050 4.350 —— 24.400

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 David Bickel Wolfurt 13.300
2 Vincent Lindpointner Jahn Linz Lustenau 13.100
3 Martin Miggitsch Klagenfurt 13.000
4 Paul Schmölzer Vöcklabruck 12.700
5 Tobias Wellinger Jahn Linz Lustenau 12.200

Junior Pommels Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Gino Vetter Lustenau 12.550
2 Alfred Schwaiger Penzing Hietzinger 12.250
3 Joel Jauk Götzis 11.650
4 Nicolas Ivkic Graz 11.450
5 Oliver Wellinger Jahn Linz Lustenau 10.750

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Alfred Schwaiger Penzing Hietzinger 12.850
2 David Bickel Wolfurt 12.350
3 Gino Vetter Lustenau 12.100
4 Tobias Wellinger Jahn Linz Lustenau 10.950
5 Vincent Lindpointner Jahn Linz Lustenau 10.100

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Martin Miggitsch Klagenfurt 13.100
2 Nicolas Ivkic Graz 13.000
3 David Bickel Wolfurt 12.575
4 Tobias Wellinger Jahn Linz Lustenau 12.150
5 Vincent Lindpointner Jahn Linz Lustenau 12.050

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Paul Schmölzer Vöcklabruck 12.600
2 Alfred Schwaiger Penzing Hietzinger 12.450
3 Vincent Lindpointner Jahn Linz Lustenau 12.200
4 David Bickel Wolfurt 11.350
5 Benedikt Penkner Jahn Linz Lustenau 10.100

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Alfred Schwaiger Penzing Hietzinger 12.650
2 Gino Vetter Lustenau 12.300
3 David Bickel Wolfurt 12.100
4 Joel Jauk Götzis 11.950
5 Vincent Lindpointner Jahn Linz Lustenau 11.250

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s